2002 Mililani Cross Country
Ultimate Frisbee Team Results

Updated Oct. 3, 2002

2nd Tournament

October 3 Results

"Over-the-Hill Soon" 22 pts.

versus

"Aquatic One-horned Horses"

0 pts.
Chris Castell (Co-Captain)
Deanne Soon (Co-Captain)
Sara Mitman
Jay Abrigo
Jane Silva
Mitchell Lapuente
Rachel McClay
Jaren Ishii
Stacy Thompson
Ehren Ching (Co-Captain)
Kara Maeda (Co-Captain)
Mei Li Nickles
Shelly Lee
Jason Iwasa
Jason Chong
Bryson Takata
Ryan Tokujo
Kelsey Maeda
Brandeelin Siu

September 19 Results

"Elderly Booners" 6 pts.

versus

"Rainbow Sea Cows"

0 pts.
Chris Castell (Co-Captain)
Deanne Soon (Co-Captain)
Chun Mei Nickles
Jay Abrigo
Kristin Halbert
Mei Li Nickles
Mitchell Lapuente
Rachel McClay
Ryan Dahl
Jason Iwasa
Stacy Thompson
Kuulei Agbayani
Ehren Ching (Co-Captain)
Megan Kanda (Co-Captain)
Gavin Doi
Bryan Mills
Megan Kanda
Kyra Hayashi
Kelson Kong
Christina Korodan
Chris Boyd
Brandeelin Siu
Sara Mitman
Cindy Ortega

September 12 Results

"Elderly Sea Cows" 20 pts.

versus

"Sooner Unicorns"

9 pts.
Chris Castell (Co-Captain)
Kara Maeda (Co-Captain)
Chun Mei Nickles
Gavin Doi
Bryan Mills
Mei Li Nickles
Michelle Lee
Jaren Ishii
Jason Iwasa
Kyra Hayashi
Bryson Takata
Chris Boyd
Ehren Ching (Co-Captain)
Deanne Soon (Co-Captain)
Jay Abrigo
Megan Kanda
Austin Fitzmaurice
Kelson Kong
Christina Korodan
Kristin Halbert
Mark Wetter
Brandeelin Siu
Daisarie Ibarra
Jamie Knaus
Emily Wetter

1st Tournament

Team Wins Losses Pts. Scored Pts. Against
"Elderly" 2 0 65 31
"Sooner Booners" 1 1 62 33
"Rainbow Unicorns" 1 1 40 49
"Sea Cows" 0 2 17 71

September 5 Results

Game 1

"Elderly" 44 pts.

versus

"Rainbow Unicorns" 20 pts.
Chris Castell (Captain)
Jamie Knaus
Sara Mitman
Ryan Tokujo
Kristin Halbert
Chun Mei Nickles
Gavin Doi
Ehren Ching (Captain)
Michelle Lee
Brandeelin Siu
Ryan Dahl
Rachel McClay
Danielle Ingram
Chris Boyd

Game 2

"Sooner Booners" 51 pts.

versus

"Sea Cows" 12 pts.
Deanne Soon (Captain)
Mitchell Lapuente
Mei Li Nickles
Christina Korodan
Kelson Kong
Austin Fitzmaurice
Bryson Takata
Kara Maeda (Captain)
Perry Ugalino
Megan Kanda
Jason Iwasa
Daisarie Ibarra
Jane Silva
Kyra Hayashi
Bryan Mills

August 29 Results

Game 1

"Elderly" 21 pts.

versus

"Sooner Booners" 11 pts.
Chris Castell (Captain)
Jamie Knaus
Jaren Ishii
Chun Mei Nickles
Cindy Ortega
Gavin Doi
Deanne Soon (Captain)
Mitchell Lapuente
Mei Li Nickles
Christina Korodan
Kelson Kong

Game 2

"Rainbow Unicorns" 20 pts.

versus

"Sea Cows" 5 pts.
Ehren Ching (Captain)
Michelle Lee
Brandeelin Siu
Ryan Dahl
Rachel McClay
Danielle Ingram
Kara Maeda (Captain)
Perry Ugalino
Megan Kanda
Stacy Thompson
Jane Silva
Kyra Hayashi
Bryan Mills