Iolani Invitational Cross Country Meet
High School Girls Intermediate

Individual - results by TimersPlus -

Iolani Invitational Cross Country Meet Intermediate Girls Race Winners

Individual Results

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                        Time    Pace       

    1      1    136  Lauren Ho             Hawaii Baptist              14:13.7  7:07/M        
    2      2     80  Chelsea Oda           Punahou                     14:30.8  7:15/M        
    3  (< 5)    121  Charlotte Pearson     Rotorua                     14:46.7  7:23/M        
    4      3     31  Sarah Medoff          Hawaii Baptist              14:56.4  7:28/M        
    5  (< 5)    120  Monique Avery         Rotorua                     15:08.1  7:34/M        
    6  (< 5) 128  Melissa Kawana   Mililani              15:08.7 7:34/M        
    7      4     20  Leah Schretenthaler   Iolani                      15:51.4  7:56/M        
    8      5     39  Emma Broderick        Kamehameha                  15:54.2  7:57/M        
    9      6     84  Kathr Schulmeister    Punahou                     16:13.2  8:07/M        
   10      7      3  Avery Chu             Iolani                      16:16.3  8:08/M        
   11      8     55  Becky Mangrobang      Pac 5                       16:17.6  8:09/M        
   12      9     18  Jenna Pak             Iolani                      16:19.3  8:10/M        
   13     10     53  Patricia Carlile      Pac 5                       16:20.5  8:10/M        
   14     11    123  Christina Delima      Baldwiin                    16:23.2  8:12/M        
   15  (< 5)    122  Rebekah Ireson        Rotorua                     16:28.1  8:14/M        
   16     12     14  Akie Mochizuki        Iolani                      16:31.9  8:16/M        
   17     13    127  Nikki Russell         Baldwiin                    16:35.7  8:18/M        
   18     14    126  Liane Nakamae         Baldwiin                    16:37.7  8:19/M        
   19     15     77  Erin Lynn Moon        Punahou                     16:43.8  8:22/M        
   20     16     76  Leigh Martel          Punahou                     16:48.2  8:24/M        
   21     17     89  Sara Timtim           Punahou                     16:54.8  8:27/M        
   22     18     47  Nonoi Maielua         Kamehameha                  17:03.1  8:32/M        
   23     19     16  Taryn Nakamura        Iolani                      17:04.3  8:32/M        
   24     20     52  Chantrelle Waialae    Kamehameha                  17:13.3  8:37/M        
   25     21     41  Linnea Heu            Kamehameha                  17:19.4  8:40/M        
   26     22     13  Shelby Mizumoto       Iolani                      17:21.3  8:41/M        
   27     23     70  Christine Ibaraki     Punahou                     17:30.2  8:45/M        
   28     24     51  Mia Saunders          Kamehameha                  17:33.6  8:47/M        
   29     25     28  Jessica Hardy         Hawaii Baptist              17:35.7  8:48/M        
   30     26     58  Kelsie-Ann Mita       Pac 5                       17:36.2  8:48/M        
   31     27    125  Kimmi Losano          Baldwiin                    17:41.1  8:51/M        
   32     28     35  Candace Yonashiro     Hawaii Baptist              17:44.8  8:52/M        
   33     29     17  Leigh Okimoto         Iolani                      17:52.4  8:56/M        
   34  (> 7)     10  Lindsey Kuroda        Iolani                      17:52.8  8:56/M        
   35  (> 7)      7  Amy Ishioka           Iolani                      17:53.3  8:57/M        
   36     30    109  Carli Gardner         King                        18:01.1  9:01/M        
   37     31     29  Kellie Higa           Hawaii Baptist              18:03.6  9:02/M        
   38     32    107  Alex Connelly         King                        18:04.3  9:02/M        
   39     33    124  Josephine Losano      Baldwiin                    18:11.6  9:06/M        
   40     34     32  Christine Nakamura    Hawaii Baptist              18:21.3  9:11/M        
   41     35     86  Jaimie Taketa         Punahou                     18:27.4  9:14/M        
   42  (> 7)     23  Sara Wynhoff          Iolani                      18:32.4  9:16/M        
   43  (> 7)     12  Julia Miller          Iolani                      18:40.3  9:20/M        
   44  (< 5)    129  Tiffany Martindale    Miliani                     18:41.7  9:21/M        
   45  (> 7)      8  Michele Kanemori      Iolani                      18:46.3  9:23/M        
   46     36     43  Kristen Kauhane       Kamehameha                  18:51.8  9:26/M        
   47     37     44  Samantha Kinzie       Kamehameha                  19:10.0  9:35/M        
   48     38    118  Amy Yamashiro         King                        19:10.2  9:35/M        
   49  (> 7)      9  Lauren Kurashige      Iolani                      19:11.1  9:36/M        
   50  (> 7)     73  Jenna Kosaki          Punahou                     19:13.0  9:37/M        
   51  (> 7)     65  Leslie Ching          Punahou                     19:13.7  9:37/M        
   52  (> 7)     40  Kamyl Burrows         Kamehameha                  19:16.6  9:38/M        
   53     39    111  Karissa Kinny         King                        19:20.4  9:40/M        
   54  (> 7)     78  Cory Nicely           Punahou                     19:26.3  9:43/M        
   55     40    104  May Tiet              Central                     19:29.3  9:45/M        
   56     41    110  Patience Kanda        King                        19:41.2  9:51/M        
   57  (> 7)     68  Chanel Funakoshi      Punahou                     19:50.4  9:55/M        
   58  (> 7)     92  Jill Wakumoto         Punahou                     19:53.2  9:57/M        
   59  (> 7)     11  Alissa Masutani       Iolani                      19:55.0  9:58/M        
   60  (> 7)     42  Gina Kanekoa          Kamehameha                  20:14.6 10:07/M        
   61  (> 7)     38  Malia Borje           Kamehameha                  20:22.5 10:11/M        
   62  (> 7)     85  Jennine Sullivan      Punahou                     20:33.1 10:17/M        
   63  (> 7)     66  Kelsey Conklin        Punahou                     20:34.9 10:17/M        
   64  (> 7)     50  Kina Palaualelo       Kamehameha                  20:44.6 10:22/M        
   65     42    102  Aida Rasouli          Central                     20:49.5 10:25/M        
   66     43     54  Valerie Kawasaki      Pac 5                       20:55.5 10:28/M        
   67     44     97  Angela Iaea           Central                     21:06.4 10:33/M        
   68     45    115  Marrisa Tamura        King                        21:34.0 10:47/M        
   69  (< 5)    130  Joli Umetsu           Miliani                     21:35.8 10:48/M        
   70  (> 7)     37  Shyla Albino          Kamehameha                  21:39.1 10:50/M        
   71  (< 5)    134  Coutney Delorme       Aliamanu Inter Girls        21:45.9 10:53/M        
   72  (< 5)    132  Aimee Nobles          Aliamanu Inter Girls        21:58.6 10:59/M        
   73     46    113  Alyssa Santos         King                        22:05.3 11:03/M        
   74     47    100  Jaclynn Lopez         Central                     22:13.1 11:07/M        
   75     48     56  Taryn Matsukawa       Pac 5                       22:22.9 11:11/M        
   76     49     34  Selina Wong           Hawaii Baptist              22:25.1 11:13/M        
   77     50     98  Kassie Kim            Central                     22:25.6 11:13/M        
   78  (> 7)     24  Kristie Yeung         Iolani                      22:30.5 11:15/M        
   79  (< 5)    131  Hillary Mason         Aliamanu Inter Girls        22:32.0 11:16/M        
   80  (> 7)     46  Puakela Lyson-Nakama  Kamehameha                  22:33.0 11:17/M        
   81     51    101  Nalani Peahi          Central                     24:58.8 12:29/M        
   82     52     95  Linda Chhin           Central                     25:14.2 12:37/M        
   83  (> 7)     99  Roxy Lievan           Central                     27:48.4 13:54/M        

Team Scores

Iolani    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):   1:22:03.2   Average Time: 16:24.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     20  Leah Schretenthaler             4            4     15:51.4     15:51.4
    2      3  Avery Chu                       7           11     16:16.3     32:07.7
    3     18  Jenna Pak                       9           20     16:19.3     48:27.0
    4     14  Akie Mochizuki                 12           32     16:31.9   1:04:58.9
    5     16  Taryn Nakamura                 19           51     17:04.3   1:22:03.2
    6     13  Shelby Mizumoto                22           73     17:21.3   1:39:24.5
    7     17  Leigh Okimoto                  29          102     17:52.4   1:57:16.9
    8     10  Lindsey Kuroda              More Than  7           17:52.8   2:15:09.7
    9      7  Amy Ishioka                 More Than  7           17:53.3   2:33:03.0
   10     23  Sara Wynhoff                More Than  7           18:32.4   2:51:35.4
   11     12  Julia Miller                More Than  7           18:40.3   3:10:15.7
   12      8  Michele Kanemori            More Than  7           18:46.3   3:29:02.0
   13      9  Lauren Kurashige            More Than  7           19:11.1   3:48:13.1
   14     11  Alissa Masutani             More Than  7           19:55.0   4:08:08.1
   15     24  Kristie Yeung               More Than  7           22:30.5   4:30:38.6

Punahou    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  56  Team Score (times):   1:21:10.8   Average Time: 16:14.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     80  Chelsea Oda                     2            2     14:30.8     14:30.8
    2     84  Kathr Schulmeister              6            8     16:13.2     30:44.0
    3     77  Erin Lynn Moon                 15           23     16:43.8     47:27.8
    4     76  Leigh Martel                   16           39     16:48.2   1:04:16.0
    5     89  Sara Timtim                    17           56     16:54.8   1:21:10.8
    6     70  Christine Ibaraki              23           79     17:30.2   1:38:41.0
    7     86  Jaimie Taketa                  35          114     18:27.4   1:57:08.4
    8     73  Jenna Kosaki                More Than  7           19:13.0   2:16:21.4
    9     65  Leslie Ching                More Than  7           19:13.7   2:35:35.1
   10     78  Cory Nicely                 More Than  7           19:26.3   2:55:01.4
   11     68  Chanel Funakoshi            More Than  7           19:50.4   3:14:51.8
   12     92  Jill Wakumoto               More Than  7           19:53.2   3:34:45.0
   13     85  Jennine Sullivan            More Than  7           20:33.1   3:55:18.1
   14     66  Kelsey Conklin              More Than  7           20:34.9   4:15:53.0

Hawaii Baptist    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):   1:22:34.2   Average Time: 16:30.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    136  Lauren Ho                       1            1     14:13.7     14:13.7
    2     31  Sarah Medoff                    3            4     14:56.4     29:10.1
    3     28  Jessica Hardy                  25           29     17:35.7     46:45.8
    4     35  Candace Yonashiro              28           57     17:44.8   1:04:30.6
    5     29  Kellie Higa                    31           88     18:03.6   1:22:34.2
    6     32  Christine Nakamura             34          122     18:21.3   1:40:55.5
    7     34  Selina Wong                    49          171     22:25.1   2:03:20.6

Kamehameha    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):   1:25:03.6   Average Time: 17:00.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     39  Emma Broderick                  5            5     15:54.2     15:54.2
    2     47  Nonoi Maielua                  18           23     17:03.1     32:57.3
    3     52  Chantrelle Waialae             20           43     17:13.3     50:10.6
    4     41  Linnea Heu                     21           64     17:19.4   1:07:30.0
    5     51  Mia Saunders                   24           88     17:33.6   1:25:03.6
    6     43  Kristen Kauhane                36          124     18:51.8   1:43:55.4
    7     44  Samantha Kinzie                37          161     19:10.0   2:03:05.4
    8     40  Kamyl Burrows               More Than  7           19:16.6   2:22:22.0
    9     42  Gina Kanekoa                More Than  7           20:14.6   2:42:36.6
   10     38  Malia Borje                 More Than  7           20:22.5   3:02:59.1
   11     50  Kina Palaualelo             More Than  7           20:44.6   3:23:43.7
   12     37  Shyla Albino                More Than  7           21:39.1   3:45:22.8
   13     46  Puakela Lyson-Nakama        More Than  7           22:33.0   4:07:55.8

Baldwiin    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):   1:25:29.3   Average Time: 17:05.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    123  Christina Delima               11           11     16:23.2     16:23.2
    2    127  Nikki Russell                  13           24     16:35.7     32:58.9
    3    126  Liane Nakamae                  14           38     16:37.7     49:36.6
    4    125  Kimmi Losano                   27           65     17:41.1   1:07:17.7
    5    124  Josephine Losano               33           98     18:11.6   1:25:29.3

Pac 5    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 135  Team Score (times):   1:33:32.7   Average Time: 18:42.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1     55  Becky Mangrobang                8            8     16:17.6     16:17.6
    2     53  Patricia Carlile               10           18     16:20.5     32:38.1
    3     58  Kelsie-Ann Mita                26           44     17:36.2     50:14.3
    4     54  Valerie Kawasaki               43           87     20:55.5   1:11:09.8
    5     56  Taryn Matsukawa                48          135     22:22.9   1:33:32.7

King    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):   1:34:17.2   Average Time: 18:51.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    109  Carli Gardner                  30           30     18:01.1     18:01.1
    2    107  Alex Connelly                  32           62     18:04.3     36:05.4
    3    118  Amy Yamashiro                  38          100     19:10.2     55:15.6
    4    111  Karissa Kinny                  39          139     19:20.4   1:14:36.0
    5    110  Patience Kanda                 41          180     19:41.2   1:34:17.2
    6    115  Marrisa Tamura                 45          225     21:34.0   1:55:51.2
    7    113  Alyssa Santos                  46          271     22:05.3   2:17:56.5

Central    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 223  Team Score (times):   1:46:03.9   Average Time: 21:12.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    104  May Tiet                       40           40     19:29.3     19:29.3
    2    102  Aida Rasouli                   42           82     20:49.5     40:18.8
    3     97  Angela Iaea                    44          126     21:06.4   1:01:25.2
    4    100  Jaclynn Lopez                  47          173     22:13.1   1:23:38.3
    5     98  Kassie Kim                     50          223     22:25.6   1:46:03.9
    6    101  Nalani Peahi                   51          274     24:58.8   2:11:02.7
    7     95  Linda Chhin                    52          326     25:14.2   2:36:16.9
    8     99  Roxy Lievan                 More Than  7           27:48.4   3:04:05.3

Rotorua    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    121  Charlotte Pearson           Less Than  5           14:46.7     14:46.7
    2    120  Monique Avery               Less Than  5           15:08.1     29:54.8
    3    122  Rebekah Ireson              Less Than  5           16:28.1     46:22.9

Miliani    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    128  Melissa Kawana              Less Than  5           15:08.7     15:08.7
    2    129  Tiffany Martindale          Less Than  5           18:41.7     33:50.4
    3    130  Joli Umetsu                 Less Than  5           21:35.8     55:26.2

Aliamanu Inter Girls    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times): 

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time
    1    134  Coutney Delorme             Less Than  5           21:45.9     21:45.9
    2    132  Aimee Nobles                Less Than  5           21:58.6     43:44.5
    3    131  Hillary Mason               Less Than  5           22:32.0   1:06:16.5

 

 

Individual Results



 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                        Time    Pace       

    1      1    136  Lauren Ho             Hawaii Baptist              14:13.7  7:07/M        
    2      2     80  Chelsea Oda           Punahou                     14:30.8  7:15/M        
    3  (< 5)    121  Charlotte Pearson     Rotorua                     14:46.7  7:23/M        
    4      3     31  Sarah Medoff          Hawaii Baptist              14:56.4  7:28/M        
    5  (< 5)    120  Monique Avery         Rotorua                     15:08.1  7:34/M        
    6  (< 5)    128  Melissa Kawana        Miliani                     15:08.7  7:34/M        
    7      4     20  Leah Schretenthaler   Iolani                      15:51.4  7:56/M        
    8      5     39  Emma Broderick        Kamehameha                  15:54.2  7:57/M        
    9      6     84  Kathr Schulmeister    Punahou                     16:13.2  8:07/M        
   10      7      3  Avery Chu             Iolani                      16:16.3  8:08/M        
   11      8     55  Becky Mangrobang      Pac 5                       16:17.6  8:09/M        
   12      9     18  Jenna Pak             Iolani                      16:19.3  8:10/M        
   13     10     53  Patricia Carlile      Pac 5                       16:20.5  8:10/M        
   14     11    123  Christina Delima      Baldwiin                    16:23.2  8:12/M        
   15  (< 5)    122  Rebekah Ireson        Rotorua                     16:28.1  8:14/M        
   16     12     14  Akie Mochizuki        Iolani                      16:31.9  8:16/M        
   17     13    127  Nikki Russell         Baldwiin                    16:35.7  8:18/M        
   18     14    126  Liane Nakamae         Baldwiin                    16:37.7  8:19/M        
   19     15     77  Erin Lynn Moon        Punahou                     16:43.8  8:22/M        
   20     16     76  Leigh Martel          Punahou                     16:48.2  8:24/M        
   21     17     89  Sara Timtim           Punahou                     16:54.8  8:27/M        
   22     18     47  Nonoi Maielua         Kamehameha                  17:03.1  8:32/M        
   23     19     16  Taryn Nakamura        Iolani                      17:04.3  8:32/M        
   24     20     52  Chantrelle Waialae    Kamehameha                  17:13.3  8:37/M        
   25     21     41  Linnea Heu            Kamehameha                  17:19.4  8:40/M        
   26     22     13  Shelby Mizumoto       Iolani                      17:21.3  8:41/M        
   27     23     70  Christine Ibaraki     Punahou                     17:30.2  8:45/M        
   28     24     51  Mia Saunders          Kamehameha                  17:33.6  8:47/M        
   29     25     28  Jessica Hardy         Hawaii Baptist              17:35.7  8:48/M        
   30     26     58  Kelsie-Ann Mita       Pac 5                       17:36.2  8:48/M        
   31     27    125  Kimmi Losano          Baldwiin                    17:41.1  8:51/M        
   32     28     35  Candace Yonashiro     Hawaii Baptist              17:44.8  8:52/M        
   33     29     17  Leigh Okimoto         Iolani                      17:52.4  8:56/M        
   34  (> 7)     10  Lindsey Kuroda        Iolani                      17:52.8  8:56/M        
   35  (> 7)      7  Amy Ishioka           Iolani                      17:53.3  8:57/M        
   36     30    109  Carli Gardner         King                        18:01.1  9:01/M        
   37     31     29  Kellie Higa           Hawaii Baptist              18:03.6  9:02/M        
   38     32    107  Alex Connelly         King                        18:04.3  9:02/M        
   39     33    124  Josephine Losano      Baldwiin                    18:11.6  9:06/M        
   40     34     32  Christine Nakamura    Hawaii Baptist              18:21.3  9:11/M        
   41     35     86  Jaimie Taketa         Punahou                     18:27.4  9:14/M        
   42  (> 7)     23  Sara Wynhoff          Iolani                      18:32.4  9:16/M        
   43  (> 7)     12  Julia Miller          Iolani                      18:40.3  9:20/M        
   44  (< 5)    129  Tiffany Martindale    Miliani                     18:41.7  9:21/M        
   45  (> 7)      8  Michele Kanemori      Iolani                      18:46.3  9:23/M        
   46     36     43  Kristen Kauhane       Kamehameha                  18:51.8  9:26/M        
   47     37     44  Samantha Kinzie       Kamehameha                  19:10.0  9:35/M        
   48     38    118  Amy Yamashiro         King                        19:10.2  9:35/M        
   49  (> 7)      9  Lauren Kurashige      Iolani                      19:11.1  9:36/M        
   50  (> 7)     73  Jenna Kosaki          Punahou                     19:13.0  9:37/M        
   51  (> 7)     65  Leslie Ching          Punahou                     19:13.7  9:37/M        
   52  (> 7)     40  Kamyl Burrows         Kamehameha                  19:16.6  9:38/M        
   53     39    111  Karissa Kinny         King                        19:20.4  9:40/M        
   54  (> 7)     78  Cory Nicely           Punahou                     19:26.3  9:43/M        
   55     40    104  May Tiet              Central                     19:29.3  9:45/M        
   56     41    110  Patience Kanda        King                        19:41.2  9:51/M        
   57  (> 7)     68  Chanel Funakoshi      Punahou                     19:50.4  9:55/M        
   58  (> 7)     92  Jill Wakumoto         Punahou                     19:53.2  9:57/M        
   59  (> 7)     11  Alissa Masutani       Iolani                      19:55.0  9:58/M        
   60  (> 7)     42  Gina Kanekoa          Kamehameha                  20:14.6 10:07/M        
   61  (> 7)     38  Malia Borje           Kamehameha                  20:22.5 10:11/M        
   62  (> 7)     85  Jennine Sullivan      Punahou                     20:33.1 10:17/M        
   63  (> 7)     66  Kelsey Conklin        Punahou                     20:34.9 10:17/M        
   64  (> 7)     50  Kina Palaualelo       Kamehameha                  20:44.6 10:22/M        
   65     42    102  Aida Rasouli          Central                     20:49.5 10:25/M        
   66     43     54  Valerie Kawasaki      Pac 5                       20:55.5 10:28/M        
   67     44     97  Angela Iaea           Central                     21:06.4 10:33/M        
   68     45    115  Marrisa Tamura        King                        21:34.0 10:47/M        
   69  (< 5)    130  Joli Umetsu           Miliani                     21:35.8 10:48/M        
   70  (> 7)     37  Shyla Albino          Kamehameha                  21:39.1 10:50/M        
   71  (< 5)    134  Coutney Delorme       Aliamanu Inter Girls        21:45.9 10:53/M        
   72  (< 5)    132  Aimee Nobles          Aliamanu Inter Girls        21:58.6 10:59/M        
   73     46    113  Alyssa Santos         King                        22:05.3 11:03/M        
   74     47    100  Jaclynn Lopez         Central                     22:13.1 11:07/M        
   75     48     56  Taryn Matsukawa       Pac 5                       22:22.9 11:11/M        
   76     49     34  Selina Wong           Hawaii Baptist              22:25.1 11:13/M        
   77     50     98  Kassie Kim            Central                     22:25.6 11:13/M        
   78  (> 7)     24  Kristie Yeung         Iolani                      22:30.5 11:15/M        
   79  (< 5)    131  Hillary Mason         Aliamanu Inter Girls        22:32.0 11:16/M        
   80  (> 7)     46  Puakela Lyson-Nakama  Kamehameha                  22:33.0 11:17/M        
   81     51    101  Nalani Peahi          Central                     24:58.8 12:29/M        
   82     52     95  Linda Chhin           Central                     25:14.2 12:37/M        
   83  (> 7)     99  Roxy Lievan           Central                     27:48.4 13:54/M