Mililani Preseason Meet – Sept. 21, 2002

Participating Schools: Kahuku (KH), Kailua (KL), Leilehua (L), Mililani (ML), Pearl City (PC), Waialua (WL)

GIRLS FULL RACE RESULTS (2 miles)

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

Pl.        Name                           Sch      Div      Time
1          Kari Tanimoto               PC       Vars    
11:50
2          Michelle Lee                 ML       Vars    
12:08  
3          Deanne Soon                ML       Vars    
12:29 
4          Chimene Sienkiewicz     PC       Vars    
12:39
5          Megan Kanda               ML       Vars    
12:44
6          Sara Mitman                 ML       JV       
12:45
7          Aisha Young                  PC       Vars    
13:14
8          Kara Maeda                 ML       Vars    
13:25
9          Tristan Reid                  PC       Vars    
13:37
10         Keilyn Tanimoto            PC       JV       
13:37
11         Natalie West                 L          Vars    
13:39
12         Cherae Pascua              PC       JV       
13:41
13         Christina Korodan         ML       JV       
13:43
14         Christina Dunn              WL      JV       
13:45
15         Michelle Carney            KL       Vars    
13:55
16         Mei Li Nickles              ML       Vars    
14:01
17         Charene DuBoyce         PC       JV       
14:06
18         Jennifer Curnow            PC       JV       
14:15
19         Marie Tanaka                KL       Vars    
14:18
20         Jamie Knaus                 ML       JV       
14:28
21         Daisarie Ibarra              ML       JV       
14:28
22         Crystal Chandler           KL       Vars    
14:29
23         Brandeelin Siu               ML       JV       
14:33
24         Jodi Nakahara               PC       JV       
14:38
25         Danyelle Hedin             KL       Vars    
14:38
26         Amber Horn                 PC       JV       
14:44
27         Tess Nishida                 PC       Vars    
14:57
28         Jennifer Kamiya            KH       Vars    
15:00
29         Stacy Thompson            ML       Vars    
15:02
30         Nichole Harris               L          Vars    
15:06
31         Brittney Atienza            KL       Vars    
15:10
32         Felicia Valdez                L          Vars    
15:21
33         Chun Mei Nickles          ML       Vars    
15:24
34         Lauren Yoshimura         PC       JV       
15:27
35         Jane Silva                     ML       Vars    
15:29
36         Natalie Kamaueha         KH       Vars    
16:03
37         Christina Connell           KH       JV       
16:04
38         Allyson O’Connell         KL       Vars    
17:07
39         Brandy Fukuda              PC       Vars    
17:08
40         Kyra Hayashi                ML       Vars    
17:31
41         Zandrey Chang             L          JV       
17:33
42         Cindy Ortega                ML       Vars    
17:58

Pl.        Name                           Sch      Time
1          Sara Mitman                 ML      
12:45
2          Keilyn Tanimoto            PC      
13:37
3          Cherae Pascua              PC      
13:41
4          Christina Korodan         ML      
13:43
5          Christina Dunn              WL     
13:45
6          Charene DuBoyce         PC      
14:06
7          Jennifer Curnow            PC      
14:15
8          Jamie Knaus                 ML      
14:28
9          Daisarie Ibarra              ML      
14:28
10         Brandeelin Siu               ML      
14:33
11         Jodi Nakahara               PC      
14:38
12         Amber Horn                 PC      
14:44
13         Lauren Yoshimura         PC      
15:27
14         Christina Connell           KH      
16:04
15         Zandrey Chang             L         
17:33

GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS

Pl.        Name                           Sch      Time
1          Kari Tanimoto               PC      
11:50
2          Michelle Lee                 ML      
12:08
3          Deanne Soon                ML      
12:29
4          Chimene Sienkiewicz     PC      
12:39
5          Megan Kanda               ML      
12:44
6          Aisha Young                  PC      
13:14
7          Kara Maeda                 ML      
13:25
8          Tristan Reid                  PC      
13:37
9          Natalie West                 L         
13:39
10         Michelle Carney            KL      
13:55
11         Mei Li Nickles              ML      
14:01
12         Marie Tanaka                KL      
14:18
13         Crystal Chandler           KL      
14:29
14         Danyelle Hedin             KL      
14:38
15         Tess Nishida                 PC      
14:57
16         Jennifer Kamiya            KH      
15:00
17         Stacy Thompson            ML      
15:02
18         Nichole Harris               L         
15:06
19         Brittney Atienza            KL      
15:10
20         Felicia Valdez                L         
15:21
21         Chun Mei Nickles          ML      
15:24
22         Jane Silva                     ML      
15:29
23         Natalie Kamaueha         KH      
16:03
24         Allyson O’Connell         KL      
17:07
25         Brandy Fukuda              PC      
17:08
26         Kyra Hayashi                ML      
17:31
27         Cindy Ortega                ML      
17:58

BOYS FULL RACE RESULTS (3 miles)  

BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

Pl.        Name                           Sch      Div      Time
1          Ryan Orme                   KH      Vars     16:29
2          Ehren Ching                  ML      Vars     16:42
3          Zac Rivera                     L        Vars       18:18
4         Demitrius Washington  L        Vars       18:49
5         Gustavo Caruso              L        Vars       19:21
6          Kennedy Orteza             L        JV          19:28
7          Joshua Webber             KH     Vars       19:30
8          Andy Lowe                   KH     JV          19:36
9          James Taylor              L         Vars       19:39
10        Gerry Rodrigues            L         Vars       19:43
11         Jason Okada               PC       Vars       19:58
12         Bryson Pascua             PC       JV          20:01
13         Justin Kong                  PC       Vars       20:28
14         Kelsey Maeda             ML       JV          21:13
15         Bronson  Calpito         WL       Vars       21:22
16         Aaron Kent              KL        Vars        21:29
17         Chad Clemens            L           JV           21:37
18         Ryan Tokujo               ML        Vars       21:43
19         Mitchell Lapuente        ML        JV           21:45
20         Mason Edra                 L           JV           21:50
21         James Pasulu                L           JV           21:53
22         Brandon Carvalho         L          JV           21:56
23          Matt Slagle                  ML       JV           22:07
24          Jaxon Shigemasa          PC        JV          22:12
25          Oliver Howells             KH        JV          22:37
26          Kelson Kong                ML       JV          22:45
27          James Cantere              KL       Vars       22:53
28          Jason Iwasa                  ML       JV          23:45
29          Steffan Shade                L          JV          24:14
30          Trent Richardson           WL      Vars        25:04
31          Boone Wilson             WL      JV          25:34
32          Raymond Uclusion          L         JV          26:05
33          Matthew Kinoshita         KL       Vars       27:29  

Pl.        Name                          Sch     Time
1          Kennedy Orteza           L        19:28
2          Andy Lowe                  KH     19:36
3          Bryson Pascua             PC       20:01 
4          Kelsey Maeda             ML       21:13 
5          Chad Clemens            L          21:37  
6          Mitchell Lapuente        ML       21:45
7          Mason Edra                 L          21:50
8          James Pasulu                L          21:53
9          Brandon Carvalho        L          21:56
10        Matt Slagle                  ML       22:07
11         Jaxon Shigemasa         PC       22:12
12         Oliver Howells            KH       22:37
13         Kelson Kong              ML       22:45
14         Jason Iwasa                ML       23:45
15         Steffan Shade              L          24:14
16         Boone Wilson          WL      25:34
17         Raymond Uclusion       L         26:05

BOYS VARSITY RESULTS

Pl.        Name                           Sch      Time
1          Ryan Orme                    KH      16:29
2          Ehren Ching                   ML      16:42
3          Zac Rivera                     L          18:18
4          Demitrius Washington  L          18:49
5         Gustavo Caruso              L          19:21 
6          Joshua Webber              KH       19:30
7          James Taylor               L          19:39
        Gerry Rodrigues             L          19:43
9          Jason Okada                  PC       19:58
10        Justin Kong                    PC        20:28
11        Bronson  Calpito            WL       21:22
12        Aaron Kent                 KL       21:29  
13        Ryan Tokujo                  ML       21:43
14        James Cantere               KL        22:53
15        Trent Richardson           WL       25:04
16        Matthew Kinoshita        KL       27:29