2003 Mililani Cross Country
I.L.H. Preseason Meet Results
Koko Head District Park Saturday, September 13, 2003

Varsity

Girls

1 mi.

2 mi.

Finish

Deanne

Soon

6:37

8:38

15:15

Sara

Mitman

6:50

8:29

15:19

Megan

Kanda

7:10

8:43

15:53

Michelle

Lee

7:01

8:57

15:58

Kara

Maeda

7:17

8:44

16:01

Rachel

McClay

7:37

9:33

17:10

Mei Li

Nickles

7:46

10:09

17:55

Jr. Varsity

Girls

1 mi.

2 mi.

Time

Stephanie

Ko

7:55

10:36

18:31

Sabrina

Kawana

8:57

11:41

20:38

Intermed.

Girls

1 mi.

2 mi.

Time

Melissa

Kawana

-

-

15:30

 

Varsity

Boys

1 mi.

2 mi.

3 mi.

Finish

Ehren

Ching

5:38

7:23

8:39

21:40

Laine

Okimoto

6:57

9:01

10:02

26:00

Jr. Varsity

Boys

1 mi.

2 mi.

3 mi.

Time

Kelsey

Maeda

6:35

7:46

8:12

22:33

Jaren

Ishii

6:54

8:17

8:55

24:06

Mitchell

Lapuente

7:41

8:54

9:07

25:42

Dwayne

Morise

7:03

9:01

9:45

25:49

 

Honolulu Advertiser Results

Interscholastic League of Honolulu

At Koko Head District Park

Boys Varsity (3 miles)
Team: 1, Punahou 44. 2, Iolani 45. 3, Kamehameha 90. 4, McCall (Idaho) 92. 5, Maryknoll 99. 6, Damien 176.
Individual: 1, Jon Yasuda (Iol), 19:25. 2, Ian Faurot (McC), 19:52. 3, Brent Nakano (Pun), 19:54. 4, Jeremy Kamakaala (Kam), 20:01. 5, Peter Deptula (Pun), 20:14. 6, Kayle Earley (McC), 20:20. 7, Paul Nelson (Pun), 20:26. 8, Aaron Domingo (Kam), 20:27. 9, Ryan Chun (Iol), 20:43. 10, Frank Lau (Iol), 20:48.

Boys JV (3 miles)
Team: 1, Punahou 24. 2, Iolani 53. 3, Kamehameha 74. 4, Hawai'i Baptist 91. 5, Maryknoll 122.
Individual: 1, Michael Wong (Pun), 21:02. 2, Bryant Shao (Pun), 21:59. 3, Randy Misaki (HBA), 22:18.

Girls Varsity (2 miles)
Team: 1, Kamehameha 39. 2, Mililani 53. 3, Punahou 60. 4, Iolani 114. 5, Hawai'i Baptist 127. 6, Maryknoll 129.
Individual: 1, Jessica Domingo (Kam), 14:17. 2, Lauren Ho (HBA), 14:29. 3, Caitlin Killam (Pun), 15:06. 4, Katie Craigie (Pun), 15:09. 5, Deanne Soon (Mili), 15:11. 6, Sara Mitman (Mili), 15:18. 7, Lucy Caires (Iol), 15:20. 8, Jasmine Knight (Kam), 15:23. 9, Maya Coelho (Kam), 15:27. 10, Haunani Kane (Kam), 15:28.

Girls JV (2 miles)
Team:
1, Punahou 15. 2, Iolani 64. 3, Maryknoll 76. 4, Hawai'i Baptist 84.
Individual: 1, Sara Timtim (Pun), 17:04. 2, Melia Lino (Kam), 17:10. 3, Marika Wilson (Pun), 17:23.

Intermediate (2 miles)
Team: 1. Iolani. 37
Individual: 1. Melissa Kawana, Mil (MS), 15:30.