2003 Mililani Cross Country
2003 JV Championship Results
Nanakuli High School - Saturday, November 1, 2003

Jr. Varsity Girls

Place

1 mi.

Time

Stephanie Ko

38

7:18

15:21

Sabrina Kawana

68

7:43

17:16

 

Jr. Varsity Boys

Place

1 mi.

2 mi.

Time

Ramon Melendez

16

6:03

12:50

19:17

Kelsey Maeda

17

6:03

12:50

19:17

Mitchell Lapuente

35

6:16

13:36

20:32

Jaren Ishii

37

6:15

13:44

20:47

Dwayne Morise

52

6:32

14:28

21:41

Nolen Nanbu

58

6:19

14:28

22:04

 

Full Results

WOMEN'S JUNIOR VARSITY

TEAM SCORES  

1. Moanalua High School 41, 2. Pearl City High School 55, 3. Kapolei High School 89, 
4. McKinley High School 106, 5. Kalaheo High School 135, 6. Castle High School 145, 
7. Aiea High School 160, 8. Waipahu High School 185, 9. Kalani High School 210

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 

1. Francas Breshears (FR) Moanalua High School 13:13.2
2. Kelli Murata (SO) Moanalua High School 13:17.3

3. Kelsey Whitman (FR) Kalaheo High School 13:31.1
4. Kawailelenani Carmack (FR) Kapolei High School 13:38.0
5. Vanessa Butin (FR) Moanalua High School 13:39.3
6. Lucille-Michi Takeda (SO) Kapolei High School 13:45.6 
7. Cherae Pascua (SO) Pearl City High School 13:50.1
8. Katherine Hoarn Radford High School 13:52.3
9. Judy Liang McKinley High School 13:52.9
10. Rochele Lee (FR) Kaiser High School 13:57.7
11. Keilyn Tanimoto (SO) Pearl City High School 14:00.3
12. Christe Pagatpatan Waipahu High School 14:08.3
13. Anne Ochiae Pearl City High School 14:09.9
14. Cheryl Yasumoto Pearl City High School 14:13.0
15. Candace Sakamoto (SO) Castle High School 14:14.3
16. Ami Wescott (SO) Kapolei High School 14:17.7 
17. Tanya Nojiri (SO) Moanalua High School 14:19.5
18. Christina Hee Pearl City High School 14:22.0 
19. Kelsey Takahashi (SO) Castle High School 14:22.5
20. Jessica Bartolome (SO) Moanalua High School 14:31.0
21. Tiffany Prudy (FR) Kalaheo High School 14:33.7
22. Christina Dunn Waialua High School 14:34.9
23. Michelle Mendes (FR) Campbell High School 14:37.5
24. Summer Hillen Waipahu High School 14:40.0
25. Raeanna Des-Brisay (FR) Aiea High School 14:42.4
26. Jaecie Kato (SO) Aiea High School 14:51.6
27. Keri Nakahashi (SO) Kaimuki High School 14:56.1
28. Jumy Tang McKinley High School 14:57.9
29. Chelsea Wolke (SO) McKinley High School 15:00.1
30. Jessica Tso (SO) McKinley High School 15:01.5
31. Agnes Wang McKinley High School 15:02.6
32. Jennie Zhou McKinley High School 15:03.2
33. Tia Minami Pearl City High School 15:08.5
3
4. Arisha Tsukada (FR) Kaimuki High School 15:09.3
35. Laura Laygan (SO) Radford High School 15:10.6
36. Alyssa Abila (SO) Kapolei High School 15:14.8
37. Kelly Kawachi (SO) Aiea High School 15:17.5
38. Stephanie Ko Mililani High School 15:22.1
39. Pauline Tran (FR) Roosevelt High School 15:31.2
40. Tiffany Armstrong (FR) Kalaheo High School 15:32.0
41. Taryn Akamine (SO) Castle High School 15:33.6
42. Kiana Galase (FR) Kalani High School 15:37.9
43. Holly Jones (SO) Kalaheo High School 15:39.6
44. Autumn Shults Waialua High School 15:40.9
45. Sarah Kira (SO) Moanalua High School 15:43.6
46. Jazzlyn Hagmoc-Garcia (SO) Campbell High School 15:47.2 
47. Brianne Maze Radford High School 15:47.5
48. Hillary Chun (FR) Kaiser High School 15:47.8 
49. Eryn Shon (FR) Kapolei High School 15:48.2
50. Kristy Homura (FR) Kalani High School 15:49.5
51. Jennifer Ashley Lozano (FR) Kapolei High School 15:51.1
52. Kelsey Chinen (SO) Kalani High School 15:51.9
53. Whitney Neill (FR) Aiea High School 15:54.6
54. Cherie Feathoran (SO) Kailua High School 15:58.9 
55. Jolie Takazono (SO) Castle High School 16:02.3
56. Jenna Nakamura (SO) Castle High School 16:05.0
57. Dawn Hoshino (SO) Moanalua High School 16:05.9
58. Shannon Okamoto Pearl City High School 16:11.3
59. Jessi Guidry (SO) Roosevelt High School 16:17.0
60. Brandie Ichiki (SO) Castle High School 16:20.5
61. Melissa Caligiure Leilehua High School 16:29.3
62. Chelsea Tejada Waipahu High School 16:49.6
63. Shari Matsudo (SO) Kaimuki High School 16:53.1
64. Molly Gumm Radford High School 16:56.8
65. Jessica Tribbey (SO) Kailua High School 17:03.9
66. Rachel Rodriguez (FR) Aiea High School 17:09.9
67. Allison Sheppard (SO) Kailua High School 17:12.5
68. Sabrina Kawana Mililani High School 17:16.5
69. Esperanza Budiao (SO) Nanakuli High School 17:26.0
70. Gena Williams (FR) Kalaheo High School 17:46.0
71. Jane Park McKinley High School 17:51.6
72. Marcy Fujimoto (FR) Kalani High School 18:09.1
73. Kathy Kinoshita (FR) Kalani High School 18:09.9
74. Patricia Hu (SO) Kaimuki High School 18:25.3
75. Kira Enoki (SO) Castle High School 18:37.5
76. Catlin Williams (SO) Kapolei High School 18:38.4
77. Shireen Flores Waipahu High School 18:41.6 
78. Shannon Onaga Waipahu High School 18:47.7
79. Jamie Daez Waipahu High School 18:53.0
80. Tiffany Kotrys (FR) Nanakuli High School 18:59.5
81. Frances Busano (SO) Nanakuli High School 19:06.2
82. Ednalyn Dasalla Leilehua High School 19:15.2
83. Shana Kealoha Nanakuli High School 20:51.7
84. Crystal Robello (SO) Campbell High School 20:52.3
85. Amy Chandler (FR) Kailua High School 21:31.0
86. Rendi Nagata Waipahu High School

MEN'S JUNIOR VARSITY

TEAM SCORES
1. Moanalua High School 54, 2. Kahuku High School 90, 3. Pearl City High School 102,
4. Mililani High School 137, 5. Castle High School 138, 6. Kaiser High School 174,
7. Radford High School 1848. Aiea High School 197, 9. Kalani High School 199,
10. Waipahu High School 205, 11. Leilehua High School 233, 12. Kalaheo High School 246,
13. Waianae High School 282,

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Joseph Gonzales (SO) Pearl City High School 16:37.1
2. Kalen Darling (SO) Moanalua High School 17:42.6
3. Matthew Kodama (SO) Castle High School 18:00.1
4. J. Paulo Staples Kahuku High School 18:02.3
5. Gibbs Yim Moanalua High School 18:10.7
6. Yui Hei Chung (SO) Moanalua High School 18:11.7
7. Chaz Umamoto (SO) Moanalua High School 18:21.5
8. Parris Heilman (FR) Radford High School 18:26.0
9. Drew Broderick (SO) Kalaheo High School 18:29.6
10. Andrew Lowe (SO) Kahuku High School 18:35.2
11. Chas Kenessy (SO) Waianae High School 18:42.2
12. David King (SO) Nanakuli High School 19:00.0
13. Lance Lavarias (SO) McKinley High School 19:04.3
14. Nathaniel Garcia (SO) Waipahu High School 19:05.2
15. Tyler Orme Kahuku High School 19:14.0
16. Ramon Melendez (FR) Mililani High School 19:17.5
17. Kelsey Maeda (SO) Mililani High School 19:17.9
18. Reece Moriyama (SO) Kalani High School 19:18.3
19. Stephen Cheng (SO) McKinley High School 19:18.9
20. David Manloloyo (SO) Pearl City High School 19:19.4
21. Lucas Kibby (SO) Radford High School 19:21.9
22. James Dean (FR) Kaiser High School 19:23.2
23. John Otaguro (SO) Roosevelt High School 19:29.0
24. Travis Hee-Wai (FR) Kalani High School 19:29.6
25. Christopher Maeda (SO) Pearl City High School 19:32.5
26. Cory Ford (FR) Castle High School 19:38.5
27. Bryce Yamaguchi (SO) Pearl City High School 19:43.4
28. Dale Angelo Bacani (FR) Aiea High School 19:44.2
29. Michael Pagdilao (FR) Aiea High School 19:45.2
30. Max Oyafuso (SO) Roosevelt High School 20:04.2
31. Chad Clemeus (SO) Leilehua High School 20:06.1
32. Oliver Howells Kahuku High School 20:10.9
33. Kaveh Nikou (FR) Kaiser High School 20:16.6
34. Trevor Wong (FR) Kaiser High School 20:26.6
35. Mitchell Lapuente (SO) Mililani High School 20:32.6
36. Kyle Okumura (FR) Kalaheo High School 20:33.4
37. Jaren Ishii (SO) Mililani High School 20:48.0
38. Daniel Schweibert (FR) Kapolei High School 20:48.5
39. Randall Sato (SO) Castle High School 20:50.5
40. Joshua Fujino (FR) Moanalua High School 20:51.5
41. Jared Tivera (SO) Waipahu High School 20:54.8
42. Michael Kamiya Kahuku High School 20:56.7
43. Michael Donahue (SO) Castle High School 20:57.5
44. Clarence Mamvad Waipahu High School 20:59.5
45. Wade Edra Leilehua High School 21:06.8
46. Landon Olivia (SO) Pearl City High School 21:26.3
47. Thomas Oshiro (SO) Pearl City High School 21:32.9
48. Trent Bunker (FR) Kaiser High School 21:36.0
49. Tyler Higa (SO) Castle High School 21:36.7
50. Daniel Oshiro (FR) Aiea High School 21:37.5
51. Devin Nelson (FR) Radford High School 21:39.2
52. Dwayne Morise (SO) Mililani High School 21:41.1
53. Evan Higa (SO) Kalani High School 21:42.6
54. Steffan Shacle (SO) Leilehua High School 21:51.4
55. Paul Takaezu (SO) Moanalua High School 21:52.3
56. Niko Turner Leilehua High School 21:53.3
57. Carlos Rodriguez (FR) Aiea High School 21:58.4
58. Nolen Nanbu (FR) Mililani High School 22:04.1
59. Scott Shigeoka (FR) Aiea High School 22:09.2
60. Jason Higa (SO) Roosevelt High School 22:09.8
61. Christian Taum (SO) Roosevelt High School 22:23.7
62. Daniel Croley (SO) Waipahu High School 23:01.4
63. Cameron Gorospe-Antolin (FR) Farrington High School 23:04.7
64. Richard Lawton (SO) Radford High School 23:25.0
65. Clint Cheng (SO) Kaiser High School 23:26.7
66. David Lee (FR) Kalani High School 23:34.3
67. Toan Pham (SO) Radford High School 23:56.0
68. Henry Cheng (SO) Kalani High School 24:02.5
69. Benjamin Fearn (FR) Aiea High School 24:05.4
70. Chris Nagasako (FR) Aiea High School 24:08.0
71. Sean Sharp (SO) Kapolei High School 24:20.4
72. John Novotny (FR) Radford High School 24:26.2
73. Ikaika Bumgarner (JR) Kailua High School 24:32.2
74. Brian Rexroat (FR) Kalaheo High School 24:46.8
75. Peterson Prudy (SO) Waianae High School 24:51.3
76. Tani Kalani (SO) Waianae High School 24:52.4
77. Sheldon Victorine (SO) Kapolei High School 25:15.2
78. Jacob Tamavlemalo Waipahu High School 25:24.5
79. Dareyn Wong (SO) Pearl City High School 25:29.8
80. Case Van Der Hout (FR) Kalaheo High School 25:50.0
81. Zachary Chun (SO) Nanakuli High School 26:15.5
82. Jonathan Endo (SO) Waianae High School 26:37.2
83. Perry Sekigawa Leilehua High School 27:03.0
84. Vehia Goo (FR) Kalani High School 27:18.0
85. Adam Cervantes (SO) Kaiser High School 27:23.5
86. Spencer Puha (SO) Waianae High School 27:26.8
87. Kahanuakealoha Chan (SO) Kaiser High School 27:54.4
88. Miles Rainwater (FR) Kalaheo High School 28:08.6
89. Troy Shugars (FR) Kaimuki High School 29:36.0
90. Reinisan Inosanto (FR) Kalaheo High School 30:10.8
91. Kevin Lau (SO) Kaimuki High School 36:42.8