2003 Mililani Cross Country
2003 O.I.A. Championship Results
Nanakuli High School - Saturday, November 8, 2003

Varsity Girls- 1st - 39 pts.

Place

1 mi.

Finish

Deanne Soon

5

6:11

13:03

Michelle Lee

6

6:14

13:04

Sara Mitman

7

6:11

13:05

Megan Kanda

8

6:21

13:06

Kara Maeda

13

6:24

13:27

Christina Korodan

19

6:36

13:40

Rachel McClay

35

6:22

14:13

 

Varsity Boys- 6th 183 pts.

Place

1 mi.

2 mi.

Finish

Matt Montoya

6

5:25

11:23

17:18

Ehren Ching

14

5:22

11:42

17:44

Kelsey Maeda

43

5:58

12:38

18:53

Jaren Ishii

69

5:58

13:05

20:17

Mitchell Lapuente

71

6:08

13:32

20:31

Laine Okimoto

94

6:10

14:18

22:47

 

Honolulu Advertiser Results

Boys (3 miles)

Team: 1, Kalaheo (Ryan Hodges, Erwin Esperon, Patrick Nakagawa, Orrys Williams, Drew Broderick, Julian Wicker, Paul Izak) 79. 2, Pearl City 108. 3, 'Aiea 113. 4, Castle 118. 5, Moanalua 131. 6, Mililani 183. 7, Kaiser 186. 8, Leilehua 202. 9, Radford 227. 10, Kapolei 235. 11, Waipahu 243. 12, Wai'anae 274. 13, Kaimuki 289. 14, Roosevelt 332.

Individual Results: 1, Ryan Shell (Rad), 16:07.0. 2, Joseph Gonzales (PC), 16:41.0. 3, Bryson Pascua (PC), 16:55.5. 4, Kalen Darling (Moan), 17:06.8. 5, Joshua Mitchell (Aiea), 17:13.5. 6, Matt Montoya (Mili), 17:18.3. 7, Ryan Hodges (Kalah), 17:19.6. 8, Brian Tanaka (PC), 17:28.0. 9, Lance Agena (Aiea), 17:32.7. 10, Travis Burton (Aiea), 17:36.4. 11, Matthew Kodama (Cast), 17:36.9. 12, Erwin Esperon (Kalah), 17:39.5. 13, Patrick Nakagawa (Kalah), 17:42.3. 14, Ehren Ching (Mili), 17:44.7. 15, Mhar Felicitas (Waip), 17:46.6. 16, Trent Nakasaki (Cast), 17:51.9. 17, Andrew Low-Gallucci (Cast), 17:53.1. 18, Jordan Izumi (Cast), 17:54.1. 19, Reid Arakaki (Kalan), 17:56. 6. 20, Dennis Swart (Kais), 17:57.7.

Girls (2 miles)

Team: 1, Mililani (Deanne Soon, Michelle Lee, Sara Mitman, Megan Kanda, Kara-Lee Maeda, Christina Korodan, Rachel McClay) 39. 2, Moanalua 70. 3, Kaiser 86. 4, Pearl City 97. 5, Roosevelt 139. 6, Kapolei 150. 7, Castle 166. 8, Radford 247. 9, Campbell 254. 10, Kalaheo 259. 11, Waipahu 290. 12, McKinley 312. 13, Kailua 385.

Individual Results: 1, Emily King (Moan), 11:39.8. 2, Kari Tanimoto (PC), 12:20.5. 3, Elisabeth Ertl (Moan), 12:36.7. 4, Ann Miranda (Cast), 13:00.9. 5, Deanne Soon (Mili), 13:03.7. 6, Michelle Lee (Mili), 13:04.6. 7, Sara Mitman (Mili), 13:05.6. 8, Megan Kanda (Mili), 13:06.5. 9, Chimene Sienkiewicz (PC), 13:14.3. 10, Kelli Murata (Moan), 13:16.1. 11, Rachel Sokugawa (Roos), 13:17.5. 12, Leialoha Bratton (Kais), 13:21.3. 13, Kara-Lee Maeda (Mili), 13:27.3. 14, Sonia Ribao (Kais), 13:30.1. 15, Leilani Itano (Kais), 13:30.7. 16, Jessika Ngirblikuu (Kalah), 13:31.4. 17, Annzen Salvador (Camp), 13:31.9. 18, Kelsi Campos (Kaim), 13:33.9. 19, Christina Korodan (Mili), 13:40.7. 20, Kassia Salazar (Kais), 13:41.9.