2007 MHS Cross Country Invitational
Team Mile Splits
participating schools: ml, cm, pc, wp, n, kp, wn, wl, lhs, a, kh, klh, mo, mck & ks

  varsity girls:   1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile:   APM:
3 kristin ali keith ( 10 ) 6:27 7:06 13:33 6:54          20:27 6:49
5 amy hunt ( 11 ) 6:46 7:20 14:06 6:54          21:00 7:00
6 nicole painter ( 11 ) 6:46 7:20 14:06 6:57          21:03 7:01
8 jackie knaus ( 9 ) 6:46 7:20 14:06 6:59          21:05 7:02
15 melissa kawana ( 12 ) 6:46 8:06 14:52 7:30          22:22 7:27
  kayla gomez ( 11 ) did not come - x          
  kellise dela cruz ( 11 ) did not come           
               
  total # of runners:  67            
  total scoring teams:  7  -- ( 15 total schools ).        
  team place: 1st            
               
  j.v. girls: 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile:   APM:
2 arielle uejo ( 10 ) 6:57 8:09 15:06 6:22          21:28 7:09
3 theresa svrcina ( 9 ) 6:48 8:14 15:02 6:29          21:31 7:10
5 kelsey painter ( 9 ) 7:04 8:13 15:17 7:39          22:56 7:39
7 tyler yonemura ( 10 ) 7:01 8:23 15:24 7:49          23:13 7:44
8 rina carrillo ( 9 ) 7:12 8:12 15:24 7:50          23:14 7:45
11 jessica matsuda ( 10 ) 7:31 8:47 16:18 8:23          24:41 8:14
12 chastilynn tittle ( 9 ) 7:16 9:07 16:23 8:24          24:47 8:16
16 nicole umpress ( 9 ) 7:56 9:00 16:56 8:12          25:08 8:23
17 jolyn ohta ( 10 ) 7:50 9:03 16:53 8:16          25:10 8:23
20 taylor sinn ( 9 ) 8:06 9:00 17:06 8:26          25:32 8:33
22 melissa bumanglag ( 9 ) 7:39 9:29 17:08 9:14          26:22 8:47
38 kaili morikawa ( 10 ) 8:11 10:34 18:45 10:09          28:54 9:38
40 zylee liddy ( 9 ) 7:56 11:02 18:58 10:05          29:03 9:41
  kellianna ward ( 9 ) did not come - x          
  laura bunner ( 10 ) did not come          
               
  total # of j.v. runners:  65            
  total # of j.v. scoring teams:  7 -- ( 15 total schools ).      
  team place:  1st            

 

PL varsity boys: 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: overall: APM:
6 chris piadade ( 11 ) 5:24 6:17 11:41 6:00          17:41 5:54
10 kelsey gratz ( 12 ) 5:34 6:29 12:03 6:03          18:06 6:02
13 jonathan fukumoto ( 11 ) 5:42 6:24 12:06 6:14          18:20 6:07
20 ryan nupen ( 12 ) 5:56 6:55 12:51 6:15          19:06 6:22
22 jonathan shishido ( 12 ) 5:57 6:45 12:42 6:32          19:14 6:25
24 ben peterson ( 11 ) 6:04 6:55 12:59 6:36          19:35 6:32
26 daniel aki ( 12 ) 6:19 7:01 13:20 6:30          19:50 6:37
37 jarrick hayashi ( 12 ) 6:41 7:16 13:57 6:30          20:27 6:49
62 ryan mitani ( 11 ) 6:50 8:55 15:45 7:56          23:41 7:54
64 trelaine ito ( 12 ) 7:27 8:32 15:59 7:51          23:50 7:57
67 john sy ( 12 ) 7:22 8:47 16:09 8:15          24:24 8:08
77 marcquise shirley ( 12 ) 7:14 10:19 17:33 9:36          27:09 9:03
  cameron low ( 11 ) did not run - x          
               
total # of runners:  87            
total # of scoring teams:  8 ( 15 schools ).          
team place:  2nd            
               
  j.v. boys: 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: overall: APM:
  christopher miller ( 9 ) 5:44 6:49 12:33 6:33          19:05 6:22
  christopher hakoda ( 10 ) 6:21 6:59 13:20 6:28          19:48 6:36
  jason okamoto ( 10 ) 6:09 7:16 13:25 7:30          20:55 6:58
  mark nakama ( 10 ) 6:51 8:33 15:24 7:59          23:23 7:48
  dennis sanchez ( 10 ) did not come          
  joshua morano ( 10 ) did not come          
  jordan dumlao ( 10 ) did not come          
  conrad wong ( 10 ) did not come          
               
total # of j.v. runners:  63            
total # of j.v. scoring teams:  6 ( 15 schools ).        
team place:  non - scoring team.