oia championships @ corp

                   10/ 27 ( sat. ) -- 4pm

                 
PL:   varsity girls:   1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: overall: APM:
1   kristin ali keith ( 10 ) 6:14 6:56 13:10 6:48 19:58 6:39
10   nicole painter ( 11 ) 6:46 7:38 14:24 7:33 21:57 7:19
16   jackie knaus ( 9 ) 6:48 7:56 14:44 7:36 22:20 7:26
22   arielle uejo ( 10 ) 6:56 8:02 14:58 7:38 22:36 7:29
27   tyler yonemura ( 10 ) 7:00 8:05 15:05 7:52 22:57 7:39
28   jessica matsuda ( 10 ) 7:14 8:00 15:14 8:00 23:14 7:44
29   melissa kawana ( 12 ) 6:56 8:28 15:24 7:51 23:15 7:45
    amy hunt ( 11 ) injured - mgr.          
    jolyn ohta ( 10 ) alt.          
    kaili morikawa ( 10 ) alt.          
    kayla gomez ( 11 ) did not come          
                 
total # of varsity runners:  101            
total # of scoring teams:  13 out of 22 schools.        
team place:  2nd place            
top 20 earn medals.            
top 65 qualify for states ( maui ).          
                 
    melissa bumanglag ( 9 ) did not come          
    rina carrillo ( 9 ) did not come          
    zylee liddy ( 9 ) did not come          
    kelsey painter ( 9 ) did not come          
    taylor sinn ( 9 ) did not come          
    theresa svrcina ( 9 ) X          
    shannon titcomb ( 9 ) did not come          
    nicole umpress ( 9 ) did not come          
    kellianna ward ( 9 ) did not come          

 

PL varsity boys: 1st mile: 2nd mile:   3rd mile: overall: APM:
15 kelsey gratz ( 12 ) 5:46 6:28 12:14 6:09 18:23 6:07
22 chris piadade ( 11 ) 5:42 6:28 12:10 6:27 18:37 6:12
27 jonathan shishido ( 12 ) 5:59 6:31 12:30 6:21 18:51 6:17
28 jonathan fukumoto ( 11 ) 5:59 6:36 12:35 6:19 18:54 6:18
35 ryan nupen ( 12 ) 5:56 6:42 12:38 6:24 19:02 6:20
42 ben peterson ( 11 ) 6:04 6:38 12:42 6:31 19:13 6:24
57 jarrick hayashi ( 12 ) 6:02 6:55 12:57 6:44 19:41 6:34
  daniel aki ( 12 ) did not run - x          
  trelaine ito ( 12 ) did not come          
  ryan mitani ( 11 ) did not come          
  cameron low ( 11 ) did not come          
  john sy ( 12 ) mgr.          
  marcquise shirley ( 12 ) did not come          
  j.v. boys ( 4 ):  chris m., christopher h., jason & mark -- did not come            
               
total # of varsity runners:  124            
total # of scoring teams:  17 out of 22 schools        
team finish:  3rd place            
top 20 runners earn medals.            
top 65 qualify for states ( maui ).