Honolulu Marathon / HHSAA
                     2007 Cross Country Championships
                     Kapalua Village Golf Course, Maui
                         November 02, 2007    9am
                                  Girls 
 
  Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr School                      Time     
  ===== ==== ==== ================== == =========================== ======== 
 1    1    1   75 Kristin Ali Keith  10 Mililani                    19:31.55 
 2    6    2   70 Savannah Lowrie    11 Leilehua                    20:19.30 
 3   10    3   83 Dayna Domingo      11 Pearl City                  20:41.25 
 4   21    4  100 Crystal Fujimoto   11 Roosevelt                   21:24.00 
 5   25    5   84 Nicole Kahunahana  11 Pearl City                  21:39.20 
 6   26        35 Danica Auna        12 Kahuku                      21:42.80 
 7   33    6   99 Nicole Bae         12 Roosevelt                   21:59.75 
 8   34    7   69 Mariama Lane       11 Leilehua                    22:01.60 
 9   39    8   78 Nicole Painter     11 Mililani                    22:08.00 
10   40    9  103 Kelsie Sugahara    11 Roosevelt                   22:09.70 
11   50       144 Lauren Watanabe    10 Kalani                      22:27.80 
12   57   10   76 Jacklyn Knaus      9  Mililani                    22:35.10 
13   59   11   67 Morgan Cowper      11 Leilehua                    22:36.95 
14   60   12   80 Tyler Yonemura     10 Mililani                    22:37.15 
15   63   13   68 Adriaunnah Dewey   11 Leilehua                    22:42.40 
16   64       152 Rocio Sanchez      11 Kapolei                     22:43.60 
17   65   14   72 Rachel Morihara    9  Leilehua                    22:45.00 
18   69        39 Keilani Wasson     12 Kahuku                      23:00.75 
19   78   15  117 Cinammon Jones     10 Waipahu                     23:16.70 
20   79       127 Aili MacDonald     12 Castle                      23:18.25 
21   82       140 Kristen Mathewson  12 Kaiser                      23:26.95 
22   84        37 Cianah Hee         12 Kahuku                      23:33.00 
23   86   16   77 Jessica Matsuda    10 Mililani                    23:37.80 
24   88   17   97 Minna Smith        10 Radford                     23:38.25 
25   92   18   95 Lauren Mageary     9  Radford                     23:42.05 
26   93   19   74 Melissa Kawana     12 Mililani                    23:46.25 
27   95   20   93 Megan Commander    10 Radford                     23:52.35
28   97   21  101 Candise Larry      11 Roosevelt                   23:55.75 
29   98       122 Shannen Johnson    11 Aiea                        23:56.35 
30  100       125 Megan Akamine      11 Castle                      23:59.00 
31  101   22  102 Jessica Otaguro    11 Roosevelt                   23:59.15
32  108   23   85 Tobi Kaneshiro     11 Pearl City                  24:08.05 
33  109       139 Naomi Leon Guerrer 12 Kaiser                      24:12.55 
34  110   24   98 Demetra Woods      11 Radford                     24:14.15 
35  112       137 Monica Umeda       12 Kaimuki                     24:15.55
36  114   25   82 Courtney Chen      11 Pearl City                  24:19.55
37  116       175 Precious Arao      10 McKinley                    24:30.90
38  119   26   79 Arielle Uejo       10 Mililani                    24:32.05 
39  120       123 Janice Pagdilao    10 Aiea                        24:32.45
40  122       126 Carli Gardner      12 Castle                      24:35.45 
41  123       177 Marina Sano        12 McKinley                    24:36.05 
42  126       178 Lauren Uyehara     10 McKinley                    24:38.65 
43  131   27   96 Sarah Sanders      10 Radford                     24:47.95
44  133   28   71 Sabrina McBride    12 Leilehua                    24:52.25
45  137       180 Sarah Ann Nagamine 10 Moanalua                    24:58.60 
46  138        38 Leilani Speer      12 Kahuku                      25:00.50
47  142       153 Kasandra Wolf      12 Kapolei                     25:06.55
48  144   29  118 Juliana Powell     11 Waipahu                     25:11.35 
49  148   30   94 Jessica Hamada     10 Radford                     25:15.65 
50  149       176 Angelica Arao      12 McKinley                    25:16.05 
51  155   31   81 Emme Cabrejos      11 Pearl City                  25:22.65 
52  156       138 Corynne Umeda      9  Kaimuki                     25:25.25
53  159       136 Lindsey Matsunaga  10 Kaimuki                     25:33.55 
54  165       179 Lyndsey Akamine    12 Moanalua                    25:40.35 
55  169       143 Katy Chun          11 Kalani                      25:47.75 
56  170   32  116 Dana Fujiwara      12 Waipahu                     25:53.30 
57  171       142 Chelsey Okuma      11 Kaiser                      25:55.85 
58  172       200 Sara White         11 Waialua                     26:00.55 
59  177   33  119 Kari Sakamoto      12 Waipahu                     26:19.70 
60  178       124 Joilynn Hollies    12 Campbell                    26:23.35
61  181   34  120 Jadelyn Waters     10 Waipahu                     26:51.05 
62  182       121 Liane Chang-Remula 12 Aiea                        26:55.20
63  196       141 Maile Nishimoto    10 Kaiser                      28:25.80 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 1. Mililani                   
            1    8   10   12   16  (19) (26) =    47
         Kristin Ali Keith, Nicole Painter, Jacklyn Knaus, Tyler Yonemura,
         Jessica Matsuda, Melissa Kawana, Arielle Uejo
 1. Leilehua                   
            2    7   11   13   14  (28)      =    47
         Savannah Lowrie, Mariama Lane, Morgan Cowper, Adriaunnah Dewey, Rachel
         Morihara, Sabrina McBride
  3. Roosevelt                  
            4    6    9   21   22            =    62
         Crystal Fujimoto, Nicole Bae, Kelsie Sugahara, Candise Larry, Jessica
         Otaguro
  4. Pearl City                 
            3    5   23   25   31            =    87
         Dayna Domingo, Nicole Kahunahana, Tobi Kaneshiro, Courtney Chen, Emme
         Cabrejos
  5. Radford                    
           17   18   20   24   27  (30)      =   106
         Minna Smith, Lauren Mageary, Megan Commander, Demetra Woods, Sarah
         Sanders, Jessica Hamada
  6. Waipahu                    
           15   29   32   33   34            =   143
         Cinammon Jones, Juliana Powell, Dana Fujiwara, Kari Sakamoto, Jadelyn
         Waters

                         Honolulu Marathon / HHSAA
                     2007 Cross Country Championships
                     Kapalua Village Golf Course, Maui
                         November 02, 2007    9am
                                  Boys  
 
  Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr School                      Time     
  ===== ==== ==== ================== == =========================== ======== 
 1    1    1   80 Bryce Jenkins      11 Leilehua                    16:07.95 
 2    2    2   83 Paul Williams      12 Leilehua                    16:37.00 
 3    6    3   82 Juan Miguel Silva  11 Leilehua                    16:49.75 
 4   12    4   81 Margarito Martinez 9  Leilehua                    17:06.05
 5   14       145 Dawson Vorderbrueg 12 Kaiser                      17:16.25 
 6   15       138 Christian Putegnat 11 Campbell                    17:21.05 
 7   17    5   48 Kensuke Taylor     12 Kailua                      17:24.10 
 8   20    6   77 Alan Akagi         12 Leilehua                    17:31.20  
 9   23    7    5 Eric Pak           10 Castle                      17:52.65 
10   24    8  110 Andrew Atangan     10 Radford                     17:54.45
11   30       144 Craig Kandler      11 Kaiser                      18:01.55
12   32    9   78 Jon Chun           12 Leilehua                    18:05.35
13   38       137 Daniel Gomez       11 Campbell                    18:18.60
14   40   10   95 Christopher Piadade11 Mililani                    18:23.70 
15   44   11  111 Tyler Beck         10 Radford                     18:31.75
16   46       133 Daniel Lawrence    11 Aiea                        18:35.10
17   48   12   96 Jonathan Shishido  12 Mililani                    18:35.50 
18   49   13    3 Dylan Lee          10 Castle                      18:36.00 
19   50   14  102 Jared Tamashiro    12 Pearl City                  18:38.65
20   52   15    1 Brysen Calkins     11 Castle                      18:43.45 
21   54   16   79 Jayson Duomaol     11 Leilehua                    18:44.55 
22   55   17  113 Brandon Mageary    10 Radford                     18:45.15 
23   58       131 Colin Honeker      10 Aiea                        18:47.15 
24   59   18   91 Kelsey Gratz       12 Mililani                    18:48.05 
25   70       198 Elmer Arceo        11 Waipahu                     19:00.55
26   72   19  114 Bryan Russ         12 Radford                     19:05.75
27   74   20  115 Gregory Sikes-Mitc 10 Radford                     19:08.10 
28   75   21   90 Jonathan Fukumoto  11 Mililani                    19:08.75 
29   76       179 Matthew Alombro    11 Moanalua                    19:11.30 
30   77       130 Andrew Frazier     12 Aiea                        19:11.60 
31   87       148 Devin Lonso        11 Kalani                      19:23.20 
32   88   22   94 Ben Peterson       11 Mililani                    19:23.35 
33   89   23   62 William Wren       10 Kapolei                     19:24.15
34   91   24    4 Alfonso Martinez   11 Castle                      19:25.90 
35   92       187 Tomoyuki Miura     11 Roosevelt                   19:27.25 
36   93   25   60 Nicholas Root      11 Kapolei                     19:28.20
37   95       147 Arthur Kido        11 Kalani                      19:30.70
38  113       200 Harrison Miguel    11 Waipahu                     19:44.75 
39  115   26  100 Larson Oliva       11 Pearl City                  19:46.55
40  117   27   49 Naoya Taylor       10 Kailua                      19:47.10
41  119   28   47 Marcus Mathews     12 Kailua                      19:47.70 
42  123   29   99 David Obatake      10 Pearl City                  19:50.05
43  125       132 Ezra Kamoe         10 Aiea                        19:52.85
44  131   30   93 Ryan Nupen         12 Mililani                    19:55.95
45  133       189 Kai Yoshioka       10 Roosevelt                   19:56.20 
46  141       140 Eleuterio Arzaga   10 Farrington                  20:03.30
47  148       199 Chance Delima      9  Waipahu                     20:11.50
48  157       188 Kenneth Nguyen     11 Roosevelt                   20:19.60 
49  158   31   92 Jarrick Hayashi    12 Mililani                    20:20.35 
50  160       177 Cody Maemori       11 McKinley                    20:21.85 
51  161   32   58 Shannon Cosey      11 Kapolei                     20:22.55 
52  164   33    2 Russell Ige        11 Castle                      20:25.65 
53  165   34  112 Benjamin Blake     12 Radford                     20:26.55
54  168       197 Matthew Manalo     12 Waialua                     20:32.50 
55  169   35   61 Andrew Stridiron   11 Kapolei                     20:33.10
56  171       180 Joseph Dunham      11 Moanalua                    20:34.50
57  175       181 Matthew Nishimura  11 Moanalua                    20:42.35 
58  177   36   97 Patrick Enriquez   10 Pearl City                  20:44.10 
59  180   37   59 Jeremy Honold      11 Kapolei                     20:50.55 
60  181       146 Colby Lee          11 Kalaheo                     20:53.75 
61  183   38   98 Kelly Maeshiro     10 Pearl City                  20:59.75 
62  189   39  101 Evan Schlaich      10 Pearl City                  21:13.65 
63  192   40   50 Ricah Yokoi        12 Kailua                      21:23.00 
64  193   41   46 Devon Izumigawa    11 Kailua                      21:29.70 
65  194       178 Justin Matsudo     11 McKinley                    21:49.75

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Leilehua                   
            1    2    3    4    6   (9) (16) =    16
         Bryce Jenkins, Paul Williams, Juan Miguel Silva, Margarito Martinez,
         Alan Akagi, Jon Chun, Jayson Duomaol
  2. Radford                    
            8   11   17   19   20  (34)      =    75
         Andrew Atangan, Tyler Beck, Brandon Mageary, Bryan Russ, Gregory
         Sikes-Mitchell, Benjamin Blake
  3. Mililani                   
           10   12   18   21   22  (30) (31) =    83
         Christopher Piadade, Jonathan Shishido, Kelsey Gratz, Jonathan
         Fukumoto, Ben Peterson, Ryan Nupen, Jarrick Hayashi
  4. Castle                     
            7   13   15   24   33            =    92
         Eric Pak, Dylan Lee, Brysen Calkins, Alfonso Martinez, Russell Ige
  5. Kailua                     
            5   27   28   40   41            =   141
         Kensuke Taylor, Naoya Taylor, Marcus Mathews, Ricah Yokoi, Devon
         Izumigawa
  6. Pearl City                 
           14   26   29   36   38  (39)      =   143
         Jared Tamashiro, Larson Oliva, David Obatake, Patrick Enriquez, Kelly
         Maeshiro, Evan Schlaich
  7. Kapolei                    
           23   25   32   35   37            =   152
         William Wren, Nicholas Root, Shannon Cosey, Andrew Stridiron, Jeremy