2008 HHSAA GIRLS VARSITY
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsored by Honolulu Marathon
HAWAII PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Waimea, HI (Big Island)
October 31, 2008
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr School                      Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== == =========================== ======== 
    1        95 BAILEY MASSENBURG  12 King Kekaulike              20:42.90 
    2    1   44 TIA GREENWELL      10 Honokaa                     21:03.20 
    3    2   69 ASHLEE JIMINEZ     12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         21:19.95 
    4       116 JULIANA BESENBRUCH 12 Maryknoll                   21:25.75 
    5    3  175 HAILEY GROSSMAN    11 Seabury Hall                21:32.45 
    6    4  133 KRISTIN ALI KEITH  11 Mililani                    21:37.00 
    7    5  150 FARRAH MADANAY     12 Punahou                     21:55.05 
    8    6   53 JENNA WONG         11 Iolani                      21:57.20 
    9       179 AMANDA TAMANAHA    12 St. Andrew's                22:08.30 
   10       105 HALEY ABING        12 La Pietra                   22:19.85 
   11    7  152 BROOKE LAPORTE     11 Punahou                     22:27.85 
   12    8  153 JULIA BRAND        10 Punahou                     22:32.15 
   13        87 DEYLYNN WHITE      9  Kapolei                     22:32.70 
   14    9  155 KYLEIGH MANN       9  Punahou                     22:33.00 
   15        61 SARAH CLAPP        11 Kaiser                      22:34.80 
   16   10  190 CARALYN BROYLES    12 Waimea                      22:38.00 
   17   11  107 MARIAMA LANE       12 Leilehua                    22:43.35 
   18       148 DAYNA DOMINGO      12 Pearl City                  22:44.15 
   19       118 CLAIRE HANN        11 Maryknoll                   22:44.30 
   20        88 JANA LARSON        12 Ka u                        22:50.05 
   21   12  121 SHEYENNE MACHIDA   11 Maui                        22:50.70 
   22   13  132 NICOLE PAINTER     12 Mililani                    22:51.45 
   23   14   32 KELA VARGAS        10 Hawaii Prep                 22:51.75 
   24   15  200 KERI FUJIWARA      9  Waipahu                     22:53.80 
   25   16  108 SAVANNAH LOWRIE    12 Leilehua                    22:56.85 
   26   17   48 LEYNA JEAN ESAKI   12 Iolani                      22:58.95 
   27   18   36 NOE WALLER         12 Hilo                        22:59.70 
   28   19  156 KAYCIE WON         9  Punahou                     23:00.75 
   29   20  174 JADE SILVER        12 Seabury Hall                23:10.40 
   30        85 ROCIO SANCHEZ      12 Kapolei                     23:14.05 
   31   21  178 GRACIE PECK        9  Seabury Hall                23:15.35 
   32   22   73 AJA ROSEHILL       12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         23:18.25 
   33   23   21 TIARE NAKASHIMA    11 Hawaii Baptist              23:19.30 
   34   24  163 JESSICA KAFER      9  Radford                     23:20.25 
   35   25   72 KELLY OPEDAL       12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         23:21.00 
   36   26  154 TAMA FUKUYAMA      9  Punahou                     23:22.20 
   37       141 SOPHIE CURATILO    10 Moanalua                    23:24.80 
   38   27  177 KAILEA TRACY-VISIT 10 Seabury Hall                23:31.00 
   39   28   26 CARLY THOMAS       9  Hawaii Baptist              23:31.55 
   40   29   74 NOELANI MIKAMI     11 Kamehameha-Kapalama         23:31.65 
   41       149 NICOLE KAHUNAHANA  12 Pearl City                  23:31.95 
   42   30  186 KAITLYN CHOCK      11 Waiakea                     23:35.35 
   43   31  122 SHANNON WHENER     11 Maui                        23:36.80 
   44   32   49 MAILE SCARPINO     12 Iolani                      23:40.90 
   45        56 DARIAN AUNA           Kahuku                      23:43.30 
   46   33  159 MINNA SMITH        11 Radford                     23:43.75 
   47   34   20 CHELSEA CHAN       11 Hawaii Baptist              23:45.15 
   48   35  164 CRYSTAL FUJIMOTO   12 Roosevelt                   23:46.00 
   49        66 KAITLYN YAMAMOTO   12 Kamehameha-Hawaii           23:46.80 
   50       131 AMANDA ISHIKAWA    9  Mid-Pacific                 23:46.95 
   51        59 SAMANTHA SHIPLEY      Kahuku                      23:46.95 
   52   36   23 HEIDI NICHOLLS     10 Hawaii Baptist              23:48.15 
   53   37  137 TAYLOR SINN        10 Mililani                    23:49.55 
   54        90 AMY ERIKSSON       12 Kea au                      23:52.35 
   55   38  160 CARLEY KENNEDY     10 Radford                     23:53.35 
   56   39   40 SHEA PITOY         9  Hilo                        23:54.20 
   57   40   75 MORGAN KIMURA      10 Kamehameha-Kapalama         23:56.00 
   58       181 CHAYLENE GUINTO    10 St. Francis                 23:59.80 
   59   41   42 ATHENA OLDFATHER   11 Honokaa                     24:03.10 
   60   42  151 COURTNEY CHOY      11 Punahou                     24:03.50 
   61       100 MALIA TANAKA       12 Konawaena                   24:06.85 
   62       115 GRACE CHOE         9  Makua Lani                  24:07.05 
   63   43  188 KELSIE KOBAYASHI   9  Waiakea                     24:07.55 
   64   44   29 NOE VARGAS         12 Hawaii Prep                 24:16.85 
   65   45   54 VALERIE PYUN       10 Iolani                      24:17.80 
   66   46  173 LIBBY MATTHEWS     12 Seabury Hall                24:19.10 
   67        13 CHARLENE VALERIANO 10 Campbell                    24:19.20 
   68   47   24 KERI OGOSHI        10 Hawaii Baptist              24:22.75 
   69   48   50 ELYSSE TOM         12 Iolani                      24:24.40 
   70   49  111 RACHEL MORIHARA    10 Leilehua                    24:24.95 
   71   50   51 PHOEBE JORDAN      11 Iolani                      24:26.85 
   72       101 TIARE WELBORN      9  Kula                        24:34.60 
   73   51  162 TAYLOR BLACK       9  Radford                     24:34.65 
   74   52   71 JILL NISHIKAWA     12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         24:36.75 
   75   53   83 TAKARA KUNIOKA     10 Kapaa                       24:41.00 
   76   54  168 JESSICA YUKAWA     10 Roosevelt                   24:41.95 
   77   55  123 RACHEL YADAO       11 Maui                        24:43.15 
   78   56  138 GABRIELLA JENKINS  9  Mililani                    24:44.15 
   79       171 AMANDA PORTER      10 Sacred Hearts               24:46.40 
   80   57  134 ARIELLE UEJO       11 Mililani                    24:48.95 
   81       170 JESSICA PORTER     11 Sacred Hearts               24:49.10 
   82   58   52 RACHAEL MINTZLAFF  11 Iolani                      24:53.65 
   83   59   30 SAMANTHA NEAL      10 Hawaii Prep                 24:55.95 
   84        94 CHEYANNE MACMULLEN 9  Kealakehe                   24:58.45 
   85   60  126 LYSSA FREITAS      10 Maui                        24:59.95 
   86   61  135 TYLER YONEMURA     11 Mililani                    25:02.25 
   87   62  112 KAYLEIGH WATERS    9  Leilehua                    25:03.30 
   88        76 KEELY HASSETT      12 Kamehameha-Maui             25:04.25 
   89   63  183 CASSIE MORIGAKI    12 Waiakea                     25:06.75 
   90   64  136 RINA CARRILLO      10 Mililani                    25:14.75 
   91        78 LILINOE BAL        9  Kamehameha-Maui             25:17.75 
   92         2 JANICE PAGDILAO    11 Aiea                        25:18.95 
   93        67 BRONTE KANEAKUA    11 Kamehameha-Hawaii           25:20.60 
   94        65 LINNEA TOKUSHIGE   10 Kalani                      25:20.60 
   95   65  195 CANDACE CREGAN     12 Waipahu                     25:23.05 
   96   66   47 KATHERINE AGUILAR  9  Honokaa                     25:23.10 
   97       128 PRECIOUS ARAO      11 McKinley                    25:24.75 
   98       130 TIFFANY TANG       10 McKinley                    25:25.45 
   99        68 CORIN KIM          9  Kamehameha-Hawaii           25:25.65 
  100   67   22 SARAH CHAN         10 Hawaii Baptist              25:26.10 
  101        60 LINDSEY MATSUNAGA  11 Kaimuki                     25:26.35 
  102   68  197 ANA MARIE BATAN    10 Waipahu                     25:28.15 
  103        64 LAURA KAM          10 Kalani                      25:29.00 
  104   69   37 CLAIRE UYETAKE     11 Hilo                        25:31.05 
  105   70  109 CHARLI TALON       12 Leilehua                    25:37.15 
  106       113 ANGEL MABUNI       10 Makua Lani                  25:40.40 
  107        91 DEANN THORNTON     9  Kea au                      25:41.50 
  108        57 KAILIE HANCOCK        Kahuku                      25:42.65 
  109         1 JACQUIE WATKINS    12 Aiea                        25:42.90 
  110         9 CHLOE FUKUDA       9  Baldwin                     25:43.70 
  111   71  167 KELSIE SUGAHARA    12 Roosevelt                   25:44.30 
  112   72   80 SARAH FARAOLA      11 Kapaa                       25:45.40 
  113        99 SAIAN SMITH        9  Kohala                      25:45.95 
  114        14 MEGAN AKAMINE      12 Castle                      25:47.05 
  115        86 JO-ANN PAYONGGAYON 11 Kapolei                     25:48.25 
  116   73  166 JESSICA OTAGURO    12 Roosevelt                   25:48.60 
  117   74   25 JAMIE TAKUSHI      10 Hawaii Baptist              25:49.15 
  118   75  157 DEMETRIA WOODS     12 Radford                     25:50.20 
  119        89 ELIZABETH LAMADRID 12 Kauai                       25:51.45 
  120         8 JENNIFER ALAKAI    10 Baldwin                     25:57.30 
  121   76   45 KIM KISHIMOTO      10 Honokaa                     25:57.90 
  122   77  161 LAUREN MAGEARY     10 Radford                     25:58.25 
  123        15 CARLY CALKINS      10 Castle                      26:00.70 
  124        93 RACHAEL BIANCHI    9  Kealakehe                   26:01.80 
  125       180 NICOLE VALENTINI   11 St. Andrew's                26:02.20 
  126   78   34 EVA AVERY          12 Hilo                        26:02.40 
  127   79  196 JULIANA POWELL     12 Waipahu                     26:03.55 
  128   80  199 RAQUEL MORALES     10 Waipahu                     26:05.25 
  129   81  106 MORGAN COWPER      12 Leilehua                    26:09.20 
  130   82  165 CANDISE LARRY      12 Roosevelt                   26:10.30 
  131        98 MARY JO OSORIO     10 Kohala                      26:13.10 
  132        16 KATHERINE HU       12 Christian Liberty           26:14.05 
  133   83  110 SHELBY HILL        10 Leilehua                    26:14.10 
  134       139 SARAH ANN NAGAMINE 11 Moanalua                    26:16.50 
  135   84   79 KIRSTEN MCCRACKEN  12 Kapaa                       26:17.65 
  136   85  198 MELODY LABRADOR    10 Waipahu                     26:19.70 
  137       145 JEANINE HOY        11 Parker                      26:20.35 
  138       117 KA`IMILANI AIONA   11 Maryknoll                   26:22.55 
  139        92 ROYA SABRI         10 Kealakehe                   26:24.60 
  140       147 COURTNEY CHEN      12 Pearl City                  26:27.05 
  141       140 JAZMYN BEAUCHAN    10 Moanalua                    26:28.50 
  142   86   27 AMELIA EVANS       12 Hawaii Prep                 26:31.85 
  143   87   31 HANA SCULLY        10 Hawaii Prep                 26:32.00 
  144   88  120 ANA AGCAOILI       11 Maui                        26:32.30 
  145        10 DAIELLE TORRES     11 Campbell                    26:32.95 
  146   89  193 JAYME JACINTO      10 Waimea                      26:35.00 
  147   90  191 NATASHA ABADILLA   11 Waimea                      26:37.30 
  148   91   39 TAYLOR WARNER      10 Hilo                        26:40.15 
  149       144 KAREN HOWE         11 Parker                      26:46.25 
  150   92   81 ALIA WEISS         11 Kapaa                       26:47.15 
  151   93   28 SACHI HIATT        12 Hawaii Prep                 26:47.70 
  152   94  125 MICHELLE BALALA    10 Maui                        26:50.75 
  153         3 SAMANTHA KIHARA    12 Baldwin                     26:51.95 
  154   95  189 ERIN YOSHIDA       9  Waiakea                     26:52.40 
  155        63 AMANDA KOBAYASHI   11 Kalani                      26:54.10 
  156   96  192 ELISA BROYLES      10 Waimea                      26:54.10 
  157        11 LAUREN DEGOLLADO   10 Campbell                    26:55.65 
  158   97  158 MEGAN COMMANDER    11 Radford                     26:56.15 
  159       104 WILMA ELEFANTE     10 Lahainaluna                 26:57.95 
  160   98   38 ALYSSA HOSHIDA     10 Hilo                        26:58.05 
  161       102 KIRA CARLTON       12 Lahainaluna                 27:00.15 
  162       119 BRIE ADAMS         10 Maryknoll                   27:00.65 
  163   99  194 CHARLEEN MIGUEL    10 Waimea                      27:12.75 
  164  100   33 MALAMA TAMASESE -  9  Hawaii Prep                 27:14.65 
  165        12 KRISTEN FERNANDEZ- 10 Campbell                    27:15.90 
  166        58 CHELSIE KAMAUOHA      Kahuku                      27:16.35 
  167        96 ALEXA FOLEY        11 King Kekaulike              27:17.25 
  168         5 BORA LEE           11 Baldwin                     27:19.40 
  169  101  184 ARIEL RAY          12 Waiakea                     27:20.35 
  170  102   84 LILY FREDERICKSEN  9  Kapaa                       27:22.10 
  171        97 CAYLIN ABELLANIDA  9  King Kekaulike              27:30.35 
  172       182 KELLY VIERNES      11 University High             27:31.25 
  173       114 LEXI MABUNI        10 Makua Lani                  27:34.65 
  174       142 PATRISHA ALVAREZ   11 Molokai                     27:44.55 
  175  103   35 JENNY HUILCA       12 Hilo                        27:47.75 
  176  104  187 MALIO KODIS        11 Waiakea                     27:50.05 
  177        17 IRENE ARZAGA       10 Farrington                  27:51.05 
  178  105  185 TRACIE SAKANE      12 Waiakea                     27:51.35 
  179       169 KELSEY LOPEZ       12 Sacred Hearts               27:51.80 
  180        77 ELISE BAL          10 Kamehameha-Maui             27:59.35 
  181  106   46 JENNA MATSUMURA    10 Honokaa                     28:16.75 
  182  107  124 SARAH YADAO        11 Maui                        29:07.45 
  183       143 CANDICE PAWOLE     9  Molokai                     29:17.75 
  184       146 EMME CABREJOS      12 Pearl City                  29:23.90 
  185        55 MADISON DUARTE     10 Island School               30:10.65 
  186       127 CAITLYN FISLER     10 Maui Preparatory            30:23.45 
  187       129 LAUREN UYEHARA     11 McKinley                    30:25.60 
  188  108   82 LERAE HOOPII       10 Kapaa                       30:37.95 
  189  109   43 OLYMPIA ZAMPATHAS  11 Honokaa                     30:43.10 
  190         6 LEANO HILLARY      10 Lanai                       30:52.15 
  191        62 MAILE NISHIMOTO    11 Kaiser                      31:21.10 
  192  110   41 TAMAYA SCOTT       9  Honokaa                     31:59.75


                  *********** TEAM SCORE GIRLS**********

  1. Punahou                    
            5    7    8    9   19  (26) (42) =    48
         Farrah Madanay, Brooke Laporte, Julia Brand, Kyleigh Mann, Kaycie Won,
         Tama Fukuyama, Courtney Choy
  2. Seabury Hall               
            3   20   21   27   46            =   117
         Hailey Grossman, Jade Silver, Gracie Peck, Kailea Tracy-Visitaine,
         Libby Matthews
  3. Kamehameha-Kapalama        
            2   22   25   29   40  (52)      =   118
         Ashlee Jiminez, Aja Rosehill, Kelly Opedal, Noelani Mikami, Morgan
         Kimura, Jill Nishikawa
  4. Iolani                     
            6   17   32   45   48  (50) (58) =   148
         Jenna Wong, Leyna Jean Esaki, Maile Scarpino, Valerie Pyun, Elysse Tom,
         Phoebe Jordan, Rachael Mintzlaff
  5. Mililani                   
            4   13   37   56   57  (61) (64) =   167
         Kristin Ali Keith, Nicole Painter, Taylor Sinn, Gabriella Jenkins,
         Arielle Uejo, Tyler Yonemura, Rina Carrillo
  6. Hawaii Baptist             
           23   28   34   36   47  (67) (74) =   168
         Tiare Nakashima, Carly Thomas, Chelsea Chan, Heidi Nicholls, Keri
         Ogoshi, Sarah Chan, Jamie Takushi
  7. Leilehua                   
           11   16   49   62   70  (81) (83) =   208
         Mariama Lane, Savannah Lowrie, Rachel Morihara, Kayleigh Waters,
         Charli Talon, Morgan Cowper, Shelby Hill
  8. Radford                    
           24   33   38   51   75  (77) (97) =   221
         Jessica Kafer, Minna Smith, Carley Kennedy, Taylor Black, Demetria
         Woods, Lauren Mageary, Megan Commander
  9. Maui                       
           12   31   55   60   88  (94)(107) =   246
         Sheyenne Machida, Shannon Whener, Rachel Yadao, Lyssa Freitas, Ana
         Agcaoili, Michelle Balala, Sarah Yadao
 10. Hawaii Prep                
           14   44   59   86   87  (93)(100) =   290
         Kela Vargas, Noe Vargas, Samantha Neal, Amelia Evans, Hana Scully,
         Sachi Hiatt, Malama Tamasese - Solo
 11. Honokaa                    
            1   41   66   76  106 (109)(110) =   290
         Tia Greenwell, Athena Oldfather, Katherine Aguilar, Kim Kishimoto,
         Jenna Matsumura, Olympia Zampathas, Tamaya Scott
 12. Hilo                       
           18   39   69   78   91  (98)(103) =   295
         Noe Waller, Shea Pitoy, Claire Uyetake, Eva Avery, Taylor Warner,
         Alyssa Hoshida, Jenny Huilca
 13. Waipahu                    
           15   65   68   79   80  (85)      =   307
         Keri Fujiwara, Candace Cregan, Ana Marie Batan, Juliana Powell, Raquel
         Morales, Melody Labrador
 14. Roosevelt                  
           35   54   71   73   82            =   315
         Crystal Fujimoto, Jessica Yukawa, Kelsie Sugahara, Jessica Otaguro,
         Candise Larry
 15. Waiakea                    
           30   43   63   95  101 (104)(105) =   332
         Kaitlyn Chock, Kelsie Kobayashi, Cassie Morigaki, Erin Yoshida, Ariel
         Ray, Malio Kodis, Tracie Sakane
 16. Waimea                     
           10   89   90   96   99            =   384
         Caralyn Broyles, Jayme Jacinto, Natasha Abadilla, Elisa Broyles,
         Charleen Miguel
 17. Kapaa                      
           53   72   84   92  102 (108)      =   403
         Takara Kunioka, Sarah Faraola, Kirsten McCracken, Alia Weiss, Lily
         Fredericksen, Lerae Hoopii
2008 HHSAA BOYS VARSITY
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsored by Honolulu Marathon
HAWAII PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Waimea, HI (Big Island)
October 31, 2008
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr School                      Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== == =========================== ======== 
    1    1  108 Bryce Jenkins      12 Leilehua                    17:13.00 
    2    2   25 Matthew Nakamoto   12 Hawaii Baptist              17:34.40 
    3    3   41 Mark Turner        12 Hilo                        17:48.75 
    4    4  111 Margarito Martinez 10 Leilehua                    18:01.10 
    5    5   92 Reid Hunter        12 King Kekaulike              18:02.75 
    6        13 Christian Putegnat 12 Campbell                    18:10.80 
    7    6   47 Jake Shiraki       12 Honokaa                     18:21.90 
    8    7   52 Tyler Mulloy       12 Iolani                      18:30.80 
    9    8   58 Troy Esaki         9  Iolani                      18:31.20 
   10    9   77 Jodan Thibodeau    10 Kamehameha-Kapalama         18:32.15 
   11        10 Daniel Gomez       12 Campbell                    18:42.35 
   12       114 Kevin Dorn         12 Makua Lani                  18:46.60 
   13   10  106 Shannon Cosey      12 Leilehua                    18:47.40 
   14   11  160 Reyn Fernandez     12 Punahou                     18:50.15 
   15   12   38 Scott Hunter       12 Hilo                        18:51.35 
   16   13   37 Tyler Tsubota      11 Hawaii Prep                 18:55.00 
   17   14   55 Justin Higa        10 Iolani                      18:56.20 
   18   15    1 Danny Lawrence     12 Aiea                        19:03.10 
   19        69 Jordan Lerma       12 Kamehameha-Hawaii           19:06.25 
   20   16   54 Andrew Ellison     11 Iolani                      19:07.05 
   21   17  110 Shannon White      11 Leilehua                    19:08.15 
   22   18   73 Zachary Sainz      11 Kamehameha-Kapalama         19:08.95 
   23   19   18 Eric Pak           11 Castle                      19:10.65 
   24   20   71 Glenn Akiona       12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         19:16.10 
   25   21    3 Colin Honeker      11 Aiea                        19:16.30 
   26   22   35 Korey Tsubota      12 Hawaii Prep                 19:17.80 
   27        98 Dakota Smith       12 Konawaena                   19:20.40 
   28   23   39 Manny Ortiz        12 Hilo                        19:21.55 
   29   24   17 Dylan Lee          11 Castle                      19:22.00 
   30   25   76 Jordan Kahawai     11 Kamehameha-Kapalama         19:25.95 
   31   26   84 Williams Wren      11 Kapolei                     19:28.15 
   32       116 Dylan Hardie-Jorda 11 Makua Lani                  19:33.45 
   33   27   72 Davie Lee          12 Kamehameha-Kapalama         19:34.05 
   34   28  164 Jon Hunter         11 Punahou                     19:34.55 
   35        88 Patrick Understell 12 Kea au                      19:34.85 
   36   29  172 Brandon Mageary    11 Radford                     19:35.00 
   37   30   48 Geo Chavez-Pardini 10 Honokaa                     19:35.10 
   38   31  187 James Imai         12 Waiakea                     19:36.40 
   39   32  147 Micah Ritte-Managa 12 Molokai                     19:37.40 
   40   33   75 Harley Holt        11 Kamehameha-Kapalama         19:39.00 
   41   34   51 Chayce Moniz       9  Honokaa                     19:39.40 
   42   35   31 Eli Hart           12 Hawaii Prep                 19:39.40 
   43   36   96 Niko Sena          11 King Kekaulike              19:42.75 
   44         7 Taylor Hovious     11 Baldwin                     19:43.25 
   45   37   49 Chris Mosch        10 Honokaa                     19:43.40 
   46   38  162 Landon Nagata      12 Punahou                     19:44.35 
   47   39   32 Wilson Inman       12 Hawaii Prep                 19:50.10 
   48   40    4 Ezra Kamoe         11 Aiea                        19:52.00 
   49   41   40 Allen Tilanus      12 Hilo                        19:52.20 
   50   42  163 Maika Nagata       12 Punahou                     19:53.55 
   51   43  105 Noel Cabato        12 Leilehua                    19:54.10 
   52   44   42 James Yoshimoto    12 Hilo                        19:55.45 
   53   45   50 Joshua Robinson    10 Honokaa                     19:55.60 
   54   46  190 Christian Wells    12 Waiakea                     19:56.35 
   55   47   95 Kaikona Hendershot 11 King Kekaulike              19:56.85 
   56   48  165 Ian Terayama       11 Punahou                     19:57.50 
   57   49  166 Henry Cusick       9  Punahou                     19:58.05 
   58       100 Brandon Mulholland 12 Lahainaluna                 19:59.15 
   59   50  178 Kai Yoshioka       11 Roosevelt                   20:03.00 
   60   51  126 Nicola Perez       9  Maui                        20:03.35 
   61   52  155 Patrick Enriques   11 Pearl City                  20:03.65 
   62   53  176 Tomoyuki Miura     12 Roosevelt                   20:03.95 
   63   54   46 Brandon Clarke     12 Honokaa                     20:05.70 
   64   55  136 Ryan Hobson        10 Mid-Pacific                 20:08.60 
   65   56  133 Scott Motobu       12 Mid-Pacific                 20:10.90 
   66       200 Elmer Arceo        12 Waipahu                     20:11.30 
   67   57  109 Evan Igarashi      11 Leilehua                    20:11.80 
   68   58  149 Alvin Ringor       11 Molokai                     20:15.05 
   69        20 Joshua Rimel       12 Christian Liberty           20:15.55 
   70       199 Arron Paakaula     10 Waianae                     20:15.65 
   71   59   57 Kasey Chun         9  Iolani                      20:17.35 
   72       128 Zach Ferguson      10 Maui Preparatory            20:18.25 
   73   60   26 Wyland Luke        11 Hawaii Baptist              20:18.95 
   74         6 Cory Fernandez     11 Baldwin                     20:19.85 
   75   61  122 Tony Yepez         12 Maui                        20:20.70 
   76   62  124 Jestoni Ganotisi   11 Maui                        20:21.10 
   77   63  188 Bryson Kobayashi   12 Waiakea                     20:21.45 
   78        64 Craig Kandler      12 Kaiser                      20:22.55 
   79   64  148 Julien Bumatay     11 Molokai                     20:23.40 
   80         8 July Barboza       10 Baldwin                     20:23.70 
   81   65   28 Chad Nakaoka       10 Hawaii Baptist              20:24.30 
   82   66  151 Kevin Dudoit       10 Molokai                     20:24.80 
   83   67   36 Russell Hapgood    11 Hawaii Prep                 20:25.10 
   84   68   29 Matthew Ota        10 Hawaii Baptist              20:28.65 
   85   69   30 Kelvin Abe         9  Hawaii Baptist              20:28.70 
   86       118 Timothy Hogan      11 Maryknoll                   20:29.30 
   87   70   53 Robert Tamai       12 Iolani                      20:29.50 
   88        78 Alex Lamadrid      12 Kapaa                       20:29.75 
   89   71  159 Casey Ryan         9  Pearl City                  20:29.90 
   90   72  196 Christian Tangalin 11 Waimea                      20:30.15 
   91        91 Joseph Skurski     12 Kealakehe                   20:30.65 
   92   73  161 Brad Furuya        12 Punahou                     20:30.90 
   93       115 Jerry Walsh        12 Makua Lani                  20:31.75 
   94   74  171 Tyler Beck         11 Radford                     20:32.25 
   95   75   93 Gabe Von Welsheim  12 King Kekaulike              20:33.65 
   96   76  134 Andrew Rizer       10 Mid-Pacific                 20:33.95 
   97   77   43 Rick Micheals      10 Hilo                        20:35.25 
   98   78   94 Marques Wendel     12 King Kekaulike              20:39.50 
   99        19 Justin Pang        12 Christian Liberty           20:40.00 
  100        99 Brycen Phillips    10 Kula                        20:40.05 
  101       143 Joseph Dunham      12 Moanalua                    20:41.85 
  102   79   24 Darrin Ginoza      12 Hawaii Baptist              20:42.15 
  103   80  125 Rocky Balala       9  Maui                        20:42.60 
  104   81   27 Sean Mickelson     11 Hawaii Baptist              20:43.30 
  105   82  123 Caxious Florendo-B 11 Maui                        20:43.95 
  106       117 Brandt Mabuni      9  Makua Lani                  20:44.85 
  107   83  180 Zack Johnson       11 Seabury Hall                20:46.35 
  108       139 Shane Gamez        12 Mililani                    20:49.05 
  109       152 Daniel Gregg       10 Parker                      20:49.65 
  110   84   74 Isaiah Sato        11 Kamehameha-Kapalama         20:49.95 
  111       153 Jesse Tarnas       9  Parker                      20:51.05 
  112        86 DJ Herr            11 Kauai                       20:53.55 
  113   85    5 Matthew Miller     11 Aiea                        20:53.95 
  114        23 Lucas Weigang      12 Hana                        20:54.90 
  115        12 Ronald Pablo       12 Campbell                    20:55.50 
  116   86  132 Peter Chun         12 Mid-Pacific                 20:56.90 
  117        61 Roman Richardson   11 Kailua                      20:57.55 
  118   87  182 Jacob Sandoval     11 Seabury Hall                20:58.40 
  119       141 Adam Weaver        10 Mililani                    20:59.30 
  120   88  189 Daniel Okubo       12 Waiakea                     20:59.80 
  121   89   33 Shannon Masada-Rod 12 Hawaii Prep                 21:01.40 
  122   90  156 Kelly Maeshiro     11 Pearl City                  21:01.40 
  123         9 Dean Tsuji         10 Baldwin                     21:01.75 
  124   91   14 Brysen Calkins     12 Castle                      21:02.60 
  125       103 Jordon Ordonez-Oha 11 Lanai                       21:03.20 
  126   92  157 David Obatake      11 Pearl City                  21:04.20 
  127   93  193 Peter Joyce        12 Waimea                      21:04.25 
  128   94  175 Kevin Leong        12 Roosevelt                   21:04.55 
  129       140 Jordan Bean        10 Mililani                    21:05.45 
  130   95  169 Christian Nichols  12 Radford                     21:05.65 
  131        68 Gavin Taketa       10 Kalani                      21:05.95 
  132        97 Trey Livingston    12 Konawaena                   21:06.75 
  133   96   80 Jeremy Honold      12 Kapolei                     21:08.05 
  134        70 Mark Petner        12 Kamehameha-Hawaii           21:09.25 
  135   97  158 Evan Schlaich      11 Pearl City                  21:09.35 
  136   98  120 Jonathan Calumpit  12 Maui                        21:11.35 
  137        11 Matthew Long       12 Campbell                    21:12.65 
  138   99  167 Adrian Acasio      12 Radford                     21:12.90 
  139  100   16 Devinn Zakahl      12 Castle                      21:13.80 
  140       130 Kevin Do           11 McKinley                    21:14.50 
  141  101  170 Aaron Beavers      11 Radford                     21:15.15 
  142  102  107 Jayson Dumaoal     12 Leilehua                    21:15.90 
  143        67 Devin Lonso        12 Kalani                      21:17.10 
  144        21 Jeremy Grotenhuis  11 Christian Liberty           21:19.80 
  145        22 Justin Wada        10 Christian Liberty           21:20.45 
  146  103  197 John Joyce         10 Waimea                      21:21.10 
  147  104  138 Daniel Wagner      10 Mid-Pacific                 21:21.20 
  148  105  174 Rowan Gragas       12 Roosevelt                   21:21.75 
  149        63 Nathan Underwood   9  Kailua                      21:22.55 
  150  106  191 Ka`imi Scott       11 Waiakea                     21:23.15 
  151       144 Kyle Morneau       12 Moanalua                    21:23.75 
  152  107   44 Billy Ray          10 Hilo                        21:25.45 
  153       101 Ryan Tagatac       12 Lanai                       21:25.55 
  154  108  183 Nicholai Whiticar  9  Seabury Hall                21:25.95 
  155  109  177 Perry Tsuruoka     12 Roosevelt                   21:26.30 
  156        79 Bradley Heiser     10 Kapaa                       21:27.35 
  157  110  186 Bryce Harada       12 Waiakea                     21:28.85 
  158  111  168 Oscar Chang        12 Radford                     21:30.20 
  159       131 David Kim          10 McKinley                    21:33.25 
  160       113 Kaeo Kealoha-Linds 9  Lutheran                    21:34.20 
  161       119 Tylor Honda        9  Maryknoll                   21:34.80 
  162  112    2 Chris Dominguez    11 Aiea                        21:35.80 
  163  113  154 Brandon Tsuha      12 Pearl City                  21:36.55 
  164       127 Dino Desalvo       10 Maui Preparatory            21:36.70 
  165       104 Marcus Takahashi   11 Lanakila Baptist            21:36.75 
  166  114  181 Nick Noufer        11 Seabury Hall                21:37.90 
  167  115  179 James Matsui       12 Seabury Hall                21:38.65 
  168        66 Matthew Oishi      12 Kalaheo                     21:41.55 
  169        65 Maxx Oishi         12 Kalaheo                     21:42.90 
  170        59 Brian Whitlatch    9  Island School               21:42.95 
  171  116   45 David Caires       12 Honokaa                     21:46.05 
  172       112 James Okada        12 Lutheran                    21:50.60 
  173  117   83 Andrew Stridiron   12 Kapolei                     21:52.85 
  174  118   34 Will Sims          12 Hawaii Prep                 21:55.55 
  175       142 Matthew Alombro    12 Moanalua                    22:01.45 
  176       102 Alan Amby          11 Lanai                       22:02.25 
  177  119  173 Gregory Sikes-Mitc 11 Radford                     22:09.60 
  178  120  121 Jaypee Pardo       12 Maui                        22:12.95 
  179        85 Jason Chun         11 Kauai                       22:15.70 
  180        60 Shayde Jeremiah-Be 11 Kahuku                      22:15.85 
  181  121   15 Ferlino Carinio    12 Castle                      22:22.60 
  182  122  137 Alfred Ikeler III  10 Mid-Pacific                 22:28.70 
  183  123  192 Benje Baclig       12 Waimea                      22:31.35 
  184       129 Justin Matsudo     12 McKinley                    22:31.55 
  185  124  194 Darrel Nonaka      12 Waimea                      22:33.45 
  186  125  185 Chayse Collins     12 Waiakea                     22:33.75 
  187        62 Cody Maeori        12 Kailua                      22:34.35 
  188  126  195 Malcom Carter      11 Waimea                      22:36.35 
  189  127  135 Jason Anthony      10 Mid-Pacific                 22:37.35 
  190  128  198 Joshua Quinlan     10 Waimea                      22:37.70 
  191        87 Mason Vegas        9  Kauai                       22:39.50 
  192  129  145 Jerome Clemente    12 Molokai                     22:57.60 
  193  130   82 Stephen Paulino    11 Kapolei                     23:02.70 
  194  131   81 Dominic Roos       12 Kapolei                     23:02.75 
  195  132  146 Colton Manley      12 Molokai                     23:38.10 
  196  133   56 Borys Pleskacz     10 Iolani                      25:06.15 
  197  134  150 Simon Blair        10 Molokai                     26:10.75 


                  *********** TEAM SCORE BOYS **********

  1. Leilehua                   
            1    4   10   17   43  (57)(102) =    75
         Bryce Jenkins, Margarito Martinez, Shannon Cosey, Shannon White, Noel
         Cabato, Evan Igarashi, Jayson Dumaoal
  2. Kamehameha-Kapalama        
            9   18   20   25   27  (33) (84) =    99
         Jodan Thibodeau, Zachary Sainz, Glenn Akiona, Jordan Kahawai, Davie
         Lee, Harley Holt, Isaiah Sato
  3. Iolani                     
            7    8   14   16   59  (70)(133) =   104
         Tyler Mulloy, Troy Esaki, Justin Higa, Andrew Ellison, Kasey Chun,
         Robert Tamai, Borys Pleskacz
  4. Hilo                       
            3   12   23   41   44  (77)(107) =   123
         Mark Turner, Scott Hunter, Manny Ortiz, Allen Tilanus, James Yoshimoto,
         Rick Micheals, Billy Ray
  5. Honokaa                    
            6   30   34   37   45  (54)(116) =   152
         Jake Shiraki, Geo Chavez-Pardini, Chayce Moniz, Chris Mosch, Joshua
         Robinson, Brandon Clarke, David Caires
  6. Punahou                    
           11   28   38   42   48  (49) (73) =   167
         Reyn Fernandez, Jon Hunter, Landon Nagata, Maika Nagata, Ian Terayama,
         Henry Cusick, Brad Furuya
  7. Hawaii Prep                
           13   22   35   39   67  (89)(118) =   176
         Tyler Tsubota, Korey Tsubota, Eli Hart, Wilson Inman, Russell Hapgood,
         Shannon Masada-Rodrique, Will Sims
  8. King Kekaulike             
            5   36   47   75   78            =   241
         Reid Hunter, Niko Sena, Kaikona Hendershot, Gabe Von Welsheim, Marques
         Wendel
  9. Hawaii Baptist             
            2   60   65   68   69  (79) (81) =   264
         Matthew Nakamoto, Wyland Luke, Chad Nakaoka, Matthew Ota, Kelvin Abe,
         Darrin Ginoza, Sean Mickelson
 10. Aiea                       
           15   21   40   85  112            =   273
         Danny Lawrence, Colin Honeker, Ezra Kamoe, Matthew Miller, Chris
         Dominguez
 11. Waiakea                    
           31   46   63   88  106 (110)(125) =   334
         James Imai, Christian Wells, Bryson Kobayashi, Daniel Okubo, Ka`imi
         Scott, Bryce Harada, Chayse Collins
 12. Maui                       
           51   61   62   80   82  (98)(120) =   336
         Nicola Perez, Tony Yepez, Jestoni Ganotisi, Rocky Balala, Caxious
         Florendo-Bourne, Jonathan Calumpit, Jaypee Pardo
 13. Molokai                    
           32   58   64   66  129 (132)(134) =   349
         Micah Ritte-Managan, Alvin Ringor, Julien Bumatay, Kevin Dudoit,
         Jerome Clemente, Colton Manley, Simon Blair
 14. Castle                     
           19   24   91  100  121            =   355
         Eric Pak, Dylan Lee, Brysen Calkins, Devinn Zakahl, Ferlino Carinio
 15. Mid-Pacific                
           55   56   76   86  104 (122)(127) =   377
         Ryan Hobson, Scott Motobu, Andrew Rizer, Peter Chun, Daniel Wagner,
         Alfred Ikeler III, Jason Anthony
 16. Radford                    
           29   74   95   99  101 (111)(119) =   398
         Brandon Mageary, Tyler Beck, Christian Nichols, Adrian Acasio, Aaron
         Beavers, Oscar Chang, Gregory Sikes-Mitchell
 17. Pearl City                 
           52   71   90   92   97 (113)      =   402
         Patrick Enriques, Casey Ryan, Kelly Maeshiro, David Obatake, Evan
         Schlaich, Brandon Tsuha
 18. Roosevelt                  
           50   53   94  105  109            =   411
         Kai Yoshioka, Tomoyuki Miura, Kevin Leong, Rowan Gragas, Perry
         Tsuruoka
 19. Kapolei                    
           26   96  117  130  131            =   500
         Williams Wren, Jeremy Honold, Andrew Stridiron, Stephen Paulino,
         Dominic Roos
 20. Seabury Hall               
           83   87  108  114  115            =   507
         Zack Johnson, Jacob Sandoval, Nicholai Whiticar, Nick Noufer, James
         Matsui
 21. Waimea                     
           72   93  103  123  124 (126)(128) =   515
         Christian Tangalin, Peter Joyce, John Joyce, Benje Baclig, Darrel
         Nonaka, Malcom Carter, Joshua Quinlan