Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/12/2009 01:38 PM
             2009 Mililani Cross Country Invitational - 9/12/2009              
                             Mililani High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity       
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mililani High School         18    1    2    3    5    7    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:43:05.30                                                     
         Average:    20:37.06                                                     
   2 Kahuku High School           54    6    8   11   13   16                     
      Total Time:  2:01:03.26                                                     
         Average:    24:12.66                                                     
   3 Moanalua High School         62    4   12   14   15   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  2:04:12.79                                                     
         Average:    24:50.56                                                     

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriella Jenkins            Mililani              19:29.61    1   
  2 Jessica Kafer                Radford               19:46.02  
  3 Kimberly Pugliese            Mililani              19:48.10    2   
  4 Kristin Keith                Mililani              20:10.96    3   
  5 Sophie Curatilo           JR Moanalua              20:54.91    4   
  6 Ana Marie Batan           JR Waipahu               21:06.66  
  7 Keri Fujiwara             SO Waipahu               21:20.45  
  8 Arielle Uejo                 Mililani              21:26.41    5   
  9 Taylor Black                 Radford               21:50.30  
 10 Kayla Grimmett               Radford               21:55.97  
 11 Darian Auna                  Kahuku                22:07.33    6   
 12 Rina Carrillo                Mililani              22:10.22    7   
 13 Samantha Shipley             Kahuku                22:16.24    8   
 14 Taylor Sinn                  Mililani              22:17.06    9   
 15 Jolyn Ohta                   Mililani              22:28.05   10   
 16 Rachel Morihara              Leilehua              22:48.08  
 17 Kelsey Painter               Mililani              22:52.33  
 18 Courtney Garner              Mililani              22:53.52  
 19 Melody Labrador           JR Waipahu               22:54.58  
 20 Kallie Hancock               Kahuku                23:41.82   11   
 21 Tyler Yonemura               Mililani              24:02.39  
 22 Brittani Zarnay           SR Moanalua              24:32.30   12   
 23 Angela Cho                   Radford               24:41.09  
 24 Jenny Lowe                   Kahuku                25:02.00   13   
 25 Janice Pagdilao              Aiea                  25:02.31  
 26 Sarah Ann Nagamine        SR Moanalua              25:04.13   14   
 27 Monique Arrington            Aiea                  25:36.28  
 28 Laura Essenberg           JR Moanalua              25:43.49   15   
 29 Shelby Hill                  Leilehua              26:04.62  
 30 Melissa Bumanaglag           Mililani              26:37.38  
 31 Danielle Snodgrass           Mililani              27:11.46  
 32 Allison Huff                 Kahuku                27:55.87   16   
 33 Alanna Genovia            JR Moanalua              27:57.96   17   
 34 Joycelyn Ng               JR Moanalua              27:59.70   18   
 35 Caitlin Bolosan           SR Moanalua              31:21.36   19   
 36 Anna Karnina Pidong       JR Moanalua              31:29.53  
 37 Jessica Matsuda              Mililani              31:50.58  
 38 Elise Curatilo            JR Moanalua              33:54.93  
 39 Angel Diep                JR Moanalua              34:58.36  
 40 Nina Doung                JR Moanalua              37:20.60  
 41 Casey Lau                 JR Moanalua              37:46.78  
 42 Amanda Gelperin           JR Leilehua              44:17.46  

Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Leilehua High School         36    1    5    6   10   14   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:32:37.39                                                    
         Average:    18:31.48                                                    
   2 Aiea High School             52    2    8    9   12   21   46               
      Total Time:  1:36:11.10                                                    
         Average:    19:14.22                                                    
   3 Pearl City High School       75    4    7   17   23   24   26               
      Total Time:  1:39:08.74                                                    
         Average:    19:49.75                                                    
   4 Mililani High School        109   16   18   20   27   28   37   39          
      Total Time:  1:44:04.05                                                    
         Average:    20:48.81                                                    
   5 Radford High School         115    3   22   29   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:43:11.92                                                    
         Average:    20:38.39                                                    
   6 Kahuku High School          126   15   19   25   32   35                    
      Total Time:  1:45:43.15                                                    
         Average:    21:08.63                                                    
   7 Waipahu High School         156   11   13   43   44   45                    
      Total Time:  1:52:21.32                                                    
         Average:    22:28.27                                                    
   8 Moanalua High School        192   33   36   40   41   42                    
      Total Time:  1:55:11.27                                                    
         Average:    23:02.26                               

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margarito Martinez           Leilehua              16:57.04    1   
  2 Colin Honeker                Aiea                  18:01.15    2   
  3 Tyler Beck                   Radford               18:11.35    3   
  4 Patrick Enriquez             Pearl City            18:13.59    4   
  5 Brandon Miya                 Leilehua              18:13.79    5   
  6 Micah Velasco                Leilehua              18:18.00    6   
  7 David Obatake                Pearl City            18:36.46    7   
  8 Devon Tenney                 Aiea                  18:50.79    8   
  9 Ezra Kamoe                   Aiea                  18:56.05    9   
 10 Evan Igarashi                Leilehua              19:03.82   10   
 11 Christian Clarito         SO Waipahu               19:29.83   11   
 12 Chris Dominguez              Aiea                  19:33.11   12   
 13 Logan Brown               SO Waipahu               20:01.13   13   
 14 Dylan Martinez               Leilehua              20:04.74   14   
 15 Shayde Bennett-Jeremiah      Kahuku                20:11.01   15   
 16 Kayden Iawaski               Mililani              20:24.53   16   
 17 Thaddeus Padua               Pearl City            20:30.89   17   
 18 Nathan Butler                Mililani              20:32.17   18   
 19 Thomas Wasden                Kahuku                20:37.95   19   
 20 Jason Okamoto                Mililani              20:41.25   20   
 21 Shawa Sakuma                 Aiea                  20:50.00   21   
 22 Richard Goodwin              Radford               20:52.69   22   
 23 Jordan Lum                   Pearl City            20:53.31   23   
 24 Jared Ching                  Pearl City            20:54.49   24   
 25 Michael Tyau                 Kahuku                21:06.42   25   
 26 Jordan Komoda                Pearl City            21:07.07   26   
 27 Daniel Omuro                 Mililani              21:11.70   27   
 28 Alexander Ortega-Rivas       Mililani              21:14.40   28   
 29 Jason Russ                   Radford               21:14.73   29   
 30 Ceasar Paguirigan            Radford               21:22.33   30   
 31 Chase Smith                  Radford               21:30.82   31   
 32 Aaron Ueda                   Kahuku                21:48.72   32   
 33 Ryan Higa                 SR Moanalua              21:48.92   33   
 34 Rodale Tumbaga               Leilehua              21:57.22   34   
 35 Kevin Baize                  Kahuku                21:59.05   35   
 36 Tyler Yafuso              SR Moanalua              22:03.78   36   
 37 Joshua Poelzing              Mililani              22:03.98   37   
 38 Gerardo Escareno             Leilehua              22:21.40   38   
 39 Harold Ulep                  Leilehua              23:00.57  
 40 Sean Nakayama                Mililani              23:09.35   39   
 41 Joshua Llanos             JR Leilehua              23:14.89  
 42 Harvey Ulep                  Leilehua              23:31.34  
 43 Paul Martin               SR Moanalua              23:45.38   40   
 44 Anthony Chang             JR Moanalua              23:45.98   41   
 45 Taylor Kai                SR Moanalua              23:47.21   42   
 46 Justin Constantino        SR Waipahu               23:56.85   43   
 47 Dylan Garabiles           SR Waipahu               24:19.97   44   
 48 Mark Tiburcio             JR Waipahu               24:33.54   45   
 49 Cody Driver                  Mililani              24:59.19  
 50 Alexander Truong             Aiea                  25:49.90   46   
 51 Michael Olson                Mililani              29:51.27  
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mililani High School         26    1    4    5    7    9   15   19           
      Total Time:  1:59:40.51                                                     
         Average:    23:56.11                                                     
   2 Pearl City High School       39    2    3    6   11   17                     
      Total Time:  2:03:07.47                                                     
         Average:    24:37.50                                                     
   3 Waipahu High School          67    8   12   13   14   20   21   22           
      Total Time:  2:14:03.44                                                     
         Average:    26:48.69                                                     
   4 Moanalua High School         91   10   16   18   23   24   25                
      Total Time:  2:27:46.53                                                     
         Average:    29:33.31                                                     

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Kelsey Waters                Leilehua              21:51.59  
  2 Taylor Suwa                  Mililani              22:11.36    1   
  3 Jacqueline Chong             Pearl City            22:33.27    2   
  4 Rhiannon Cleveland           Leilehua              23:14.13  
  5 Alix Suwa                    Pearl City            23:16.89    3   
  6 Jessica Kawana               Mililani              23:35.45    4   
  7 Erin Ohira                   Mililani              23:45.97    5   
  8 Merrie Oshiro                Pearl City            23:54.64    6   
  9 Jessica Piatt             FR Leilehua              23:56.40  
 10 Dina Ishihara                Mililani              24:52.25    7   
 11 Mary Jane Garcia          SO Waipahu               25:07.93    8   
 12 Joleen Contillo              Mililani              25:15.48    9   
 13 Faith Manoza              SO Moanalua              26:01.78   10   
 14 Amber Ching                  Pearl City            26:16.17   11   
 15 Mia Sharmaine Aquino      FR Waipahu               26:38.47   12   
 16 Ishly-Ann Agbayani        FR Waipahu               26:38.88   13   
 17 Samantha Villa            SO Waipahu               26:48.03   14   
 18 Gabrielle Gregorio           Mililani              26:49.29   15   
 19 Genesis Manoza            SO Moanalua              26:57.52   16   
 20 Jaymie Lonzanida             Pearl City            27:06.50   17   
 21 Michelle Slavens             Kahuku                27:10.03  
 22 Jerrisa Ching             FR Moanalua              27:33.02   18   
 23 Shelly Gumm                  Radford               27:39.58  
 24 Cassandra Westvig            Radford               28:04.28  
 25 Courtney Terashima           Mililani              28:23.56   19   
 26 Phil-Joyce Felicitas      FR Waipahu               28:50.13   20   
 27 Shannon Hall                 Radford               29:04.80  
 28 Sharmaine Tiburcio        FR Waipahu               29:08.04   21   
 29 Alana Romualdo            FR Leilehua              30:03.70  
 30 Sheryl Vermudez           SO Waipahu               30:24.12   22   
 31 Taylor Fujiuchi           SO Waipahu               30:26.81  
 32 Kylie Popa                FR Moanalua              31:25.64   23   
 33 Jasmine Hall-To'omal         Kahuku                32:23.37  
 34 Savannah Renas            FR Moanalua              35:48.57   24   
 35 Desiree Mac Dacoco        FR Moanalua              37:51.39   25   

 Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity        

                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mililani High School         35    1    2    6    9   17   18   21           
      Total Time:  1:35:19.11                                                     
         Average:    19:03.83                                                     
   2 Pearl City High School       42    4    5   10   11   12   20   25           
      Total Time:  1:36:23.45                                                     
         Average:    19:16.69                                                     
   3 Waipahu High School          71    7    8   13   19   24   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:40:12.97                                                     
         Average:    20:02.60                                                     
   4 Moanalua High School         82    3   14   16   23   26   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:41:43.42                                                     
         Average:    20:20.69                                                     
   5 Leilehua High School        131   15   22   29   32   33                     
      Total Time:  1:58:08.03                                                     
         Average:    23:37.61                                                     
                                                                                  
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Royce Yamane                 Mililani              18:19.43    1             
  2 Zachary Carvalho             Mililani              18:27.19    2             
  3 Ashton Maynes             SO Moanalua              18:35.39    3             
  4 Zachary Villarmia            Pearl City            18:42.03    4             
  5 Royce Ramos                  Pearl City            18:44.32    5             
  6 Evan Wilson                  Mililani              19:06.83    6             
  7 Fancis Daguio             SO Waipahu High School   19:12.55    7             
  8 William Ragiles           SO Waipahu High School   19:15.58    8             
  9 Ryan Mayeda                  Mililani              19:24.56    9             
 10 Cody Miyashiro               Pearl City            19:35.87   10             
 11 Cedric Sarsfield-Baring      Pearl City            19:38.70   11             
 12 Peter Tanaka                 Pearl City            19:42.53   12             
 13 Jouvet Apostol            SO Waipahu High School   19:43.73   13             
 14 Ryan Matsumoto            FR Moanalua              19:47.27   14             
 15 Michael McCaffery            Leilehua              19:51.51   15             
 16 Phillip Newell            SO Moanalua              19:51.96   16             
 17 Carson Garner                Mililani              20:01.10   17             
 18 Sean Griffin                 Mililani              20:16.54   18             
 19 Richard Ugalde            SO Waipahu High School   20:24.56   19             
 20 Reece Teramoto               Pearl City            20:52.44   20             
 21 Skyler Doppelmayer           Mililani              21:02.12   21             
 22 Elliot Estrada               Leilehua              21:09.04   22             
 23 Kalen Price               FR Moanalua              21:34.36   23             
 24 Norvin Gulmayo            FR Waipahu High School   21:36.55   24             
 25 Lance Hwang                  Pearl City            21:51.74   25             
 26 James Gauer               SO Moanalua              21:54.44   26             
 27 Naftali Tolibas           FR Waipahu High School   22:00.33   27             
 28 Marcus Mateo              FR Waipahu High School   22:02.50   28             
 29 Isaiah Aribal                Pearl City            22:03.13                  
 30 Jacob Helms                  Mililani              22:04.81                  
 31 Walter Mamuad             FR Waipahu High School   22:08.87                  
 32 Paul Alambatin            FR Waipahu High School   22:12.66                  
 33 Youki Reyes               SO Waipahu High School   22:25.93                  
 34 Kolt Morikawa                Mililani              22:33.06                  
 35 Ben Wasden                   Kahuku High School    22:51.67                  
 36 Jed Pagtulingan           FR Waipahu High School   22:52.50                  
 37 Reagen Morgan                Leilehua              22:53.61   29             
 38 Philipp Matthew Baldori   FR Moanalua              22:58.79   30             
 39 Ryan Mendoza              FR Waipahu High School   23:00.21                  
 40 Kyle Yamada                  Mililani              23:01.13                  
 41 Kevin Vergara             SO Moanalua              23:02.13   31             
 42 Eamon Campbell               Pearl City            23:12.55                  
 43 Jonathan Galang           FR Waipahu High School   23:35.63                  
 44 Nephi Camit-Keil             Kahuku High School    23:45.93                  
 45 Gerrymie Llan             FR Waipahu High School   23:46.96                  
 46 Michael Howard               Mililani              24:06.27                  
 47 Austin Nichols            SO Moanalua              24:10.05                  
 48 Kyle Vallesteros          SO Waipahu High School   24:17.86                  
 49 Edmar Barit               FR Waipahu High School   24:21.26                  
 50 Justin Balais             SO Waipahu High School   24:24.96                  
 51 Danny Nguyen                 Radford High School   24:32.28                  
 52 Marc Nagai                FR Moanalua              24:35.51                  
 53 Zachary Pascual           FR Waipahu High School   24:42.03                  
 54 Kenneth Tenoso            FR Waipahu High School   25:40.03                  
 55 Dylan Chang                  Leilehua              26:38.70   32             
 56 Todd Lasater                 Radford High School   26:57.26                  
 57 Brandon Quon                 Mililani              26:58.70                  
 58 Oscar Gomez               FR Moanalua              27:32.90                  
 59 Matthew Kitagawa             Leilehua              27:35.17   33             
 60 Reid Imamura                 Mililani              27:35.79                  
 61 Aaron Okamoto                Mililani              28:04.52                  
 62 Eric Yi                   SO Moanalua              32:24.33                  
 63 Deoneco Butler            SO Waipahu High School   32:24.33