2009 HHSAA State Cross Country Championships

                  *********** TEAM SCORE BOYS **********

  1. Kamehameha-Kapalama        
            2   10   11   15   18  (19) (35) =    56
         Jordan Thibodeau, Jordan Kahawai, Isaiah Sato, Alex Ortega, Zack Sainz,
         Daniel Kaneko, Caleb Achuela
  2. Punahou                    
            4    8   16   25   32  (48) (54) =    85
         Nikolai Scharer, Ian Terayama, Jon Hunter III, Shane Endicott,
         Anderson Ko, Ryan Lau, Sam Gill
  3. Iolani                     
            3    7   14   31   39  (43) (62) =    94
         Troy Esaki, Justin Higa, Borys Pleskacz, Rory Zia, Andrew Ellison,
         Kasey Chun, Daniel Luke
  4. Maui High                  
            6    9   27   28   37  (51) (75) =   107
         Rocky Balala, Nicola Perez-Garreaud, Jestoni Ganotisi, Caxious
         Florendo-Bourne, Angelito Cuaresma, Terrance Sayers, Tyler Alfante
  5. Leilehua                   
            1   20   22   29   52  (60)      =   124
         Margarito Martinez, Micah Velasco, Dylan Martinez, Evan Igarashi,
         Branden Miya, Michael McCaffery
  6. Honokaa                    
           12   23   30   53   65  (72) (85) =   183
         Chris Mosch, Joshua Robinson, Geo Chavez-Pardinin, Chayce Moniz, Dylan
         Shiraki, Brandon Mah, Josh Tobias
  7. Pearl City                 
           33   40   41   44   47  (58) (64) =   205
         Casey Ryan, Royce Ramos, Zachary Villarmia, Patrick Enriquez, David
         Obatake, Cedric Sarsfield-Barin, Brandon Tsuha
  8. Castle                     
            5   17   56   59   68            =   205
         Eric Pak, Dylan Lee, Bryson Deguchi, Nolan Koyamatsu, Tyler Kon
  9. Hawaii Baptist Academy     
           13   34   49   61   66  (71)      =   223
         Chad Nakaoka, Kelvin Abe, Matt Johnson, Sean Mickelson, Wyland Luke,
         Brent Wakuzawa
 10. Kapolei                    
           21   36   42   70   77            =   246
         Basem (Sammy) Khamis, Nathan Shirey, Gianni Cuadrado, Nikolao Wendt,
         Gregory Ching
 11. Molokai                    
           24   46   57   63   86  (88)      =   276
         Alvin Ringor, Kevin Dudoit, Akona Adolpho, Julien Bumatay, Isreal
         Adolpho, Kailen Inouye
 12. Waiakea                    
           26   50   55   76   79  (81) (84) =   286
         Jackson Halford, Kaimi Scott, Grank Chi, Robby Meguro, Williamson
         Marshal, Dayton Manuel, Keoni Rice
 13. Kapaa                      
           38   67   69   74   87            =   335
         Riley Cox, Maximilian Drubba, Brycen Phillips, Micah Domingcil, Makana
         Weiss
 14. Kea'au                     
           45   73   78   80   82  (83)      =   358
         Shannon White, Kevin Olsen, Samuel Umayas, James Clubbs, Shawn Andy
         Andrada, Makaala Lum Ho


HHSAA BOYS
CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
KAUAI
October 31, 2009 9:45am

INDIVIDUAL BOYS RESULTS

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
1 1 87 Margarito Martinez 11 Leilehua 15:50.05
2 46 Pierce Murphy 11 Island School 16:18.35
3 2 60 Jordan Thibodeau 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 16:44.95
4 3 44 Troy Esaki 10 Iolani 16:47.95
5 4 140 Nikolai Scharer 9 Punahou 16:48.10
6 5 13 Eric Pak 12 Castle 16:49.80
7 2 Colin Honeker 12 Aiea 16:53.75
8 6 102 Rocky Balala 10 Maui High 16:55.25
9 7 41 Justin Higa 11 Iolani 17:06.65
10 8 138 Ian Terayama 12 Punahou 17:07.40
11 9 104 Nicola Perez-Garreaud 10 Maui High 17:12.25
12 10 54 Jordan Kahawai 12 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:12.65
13 11 57 Isaiah Sato 12 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:13.95
14 12 33 Chris Mosch 11 Honokaa 17:15.25
15 112 Ryan Hobson 11 Mid Pacific Institute 17:16.45
16 28 Tyler Tsubota 12 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 17:17.25
17 7 James Pearson 9 Baldwin 17:18.60
18 13 23 Chad Nakaoka 11 Hawaii Baptist Academy 17:18.90
19 116 Zachary Carvalho 9 Mililani 17:22.20
20 14 42 Borys Pleskacz 11 Iolani 17:23.10
21 93 Dylan Hardie-Jordan 12 Makua Lani 17:23.45
22 15 59 Alex Ortega 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:23.60
23 16 136 Jon Hunter III 12 Punahou 17:24.10
24 17 12 Dylan Lee 12 Castle 17:24.80
25 144 Kai Yoshioka 12 Roosevelt 17:25.65
26 18 56 Zack Sainz 12 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:35.80
27 19 55 Daniel Kaneko 12 Kamehameha-Kapalama 17:40.05
28 20 91 Micah Velasco 11 Leilehua 17:41.65
29 105 Dino DeSalvio 11 Maui Preparatory Academy 17:44.55
30 21 68 Basem (Sammy) Khamis 12 Kapolei 17:48.45
31 22 88 Dylan Martinez 9 Leilehua 17:50.75
32 23 34 Joshua Robinson 11 Honokaa 17:51.85
33 24 120 Alvin Ringor 12 Molokai 17:52.10
34 25 134 Shane Endicott 12 Punahou 17:52.50
35 109 Kevin Do 12 McKinley 17:55.00
36 26 151 Jackson Halford 10 Waiakea 17:55.15
37 143 Quentin Penn 11 Radford 17:55.90
38 27 99 Jestoni Ganotisi 12 Maui High 17:56.30
39 82 Marcus Takahashi 12 Lanakila Baptist 17:57.35
40 28 98 Caxious Florendo-Bourne 12 Maui High 17:57.50
41 8 Matthew Dodge 11 Campbell 17:57.65
42 29 86 Evan Igarashi 12 Leilehua 17:59.65
43 30 31 Geo Chavez-Pardinin 11 Honokaa 18:00.25
44 80 Juan Sepulveda 12 Kealakehe 18:02.40
45 118 Royce Yamane 9 Mililani 18:04.20
46 31 40 Rory Zia 12 Iolani 18:04.80
47 32 137 Anderson Ko 12 Punahou 18:05.05
48 33 130 Casey Ryan 10 Pearl City 18:05.45
49 34 24 Kelvin Abe 10 Hawaii Baptist Academy 18:08.40
50 142 Tyler Beck 12 Radford 18:08.40
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
51 35 58 Caleb Achuela 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 18:10.05
52 106 Zach Ferguson 11 Maui Preparatory Academy 18:10.90
53 36 69 Nathan Shirey 10 Kapolei 18:10.95
54 37 103 Angelito Cuaresma 10 Maui High 18:11.50
55 38 61 Riley Cox 11 Kapaa 18:12.00
56 39 38 Andrew Ellison 12 Iolani 18:12.20
57 94 Brandt Mabuni 10 Makua Lani 18:13.10
58 19 Marjeson Gonzales 11 Farrington 18:13.85
59 83 Jordon Ordonez-Ohashi 12 Lanai 18:14.55
60 71 Jacob Edwards 12 Ka'u 18:17.80
61 85 Nick Tuck 9 Le Jardin Academy 18:18.65
62 147 Colton Sisler 11 St. Louis 18:20.05
63 40 129 Royce Ramos 10 Pearl City 18:20.45
64 41 133 Zachary Villarmia 9 Pearl City 18:20.50
65 49 Michael Chin 9 Kaimuki 18:22.55
66 42 67 Gianni Cuadrado 9 Kapolei 18:23.90
67 50 Gavin Taketa 11 Kalani 18:24.95
68 43 43 Kasey Chun 10 Iolani 18:26.00
69 44 127 Patrick Enriquez 12 Pearl City 18:27.10
70 45 76 Shannon White 12 Kea'au 18:28.70
71 46 121 Kevin Dudoit 11 Molokai 18:28.75
72 47 128 David Obatake 12 Pearl City 18:29.65
73 48 139 Ryan Lau 11 Punahou 18:30.25
74 5 July Barboza 11 Baldwin 18:30.40
75 115 Mitchell Heidenreich 9 Mid Pacific Institute 18:30.70
76 49 25 Matt Johnson 9 Hawaii Baptist Academy 18:32.20
77 72 Joshua Herr 9 Kauai High 18:34.20
78 50 150 Kaimi Scott 12 Waiakea 18:34.35
79 53 Kaulana Ho 10 Kamehameha-Hawai'i 18:35.25
80 29 Rick Michels 11 Hilo 18:35.85
81 141 Aaron Beavers 12 Radford 18:37.25
82 126 Jesse Tarnas 10 Parker School 18:38.25
83 125 Daniel Gregg 11 Parker School 18:39.15
84 51 100 Terrance Sayers 11 Maui High 18:39.45
85 146 Brenden Heitzman 9 Seabury Hall 18:39.65
86 52 90 Branden Miya 10 Leilehua 18:41.05
87 95 Devin Vandervoort 9 Makua Lani 18:42.25
88 53 35 Chayce Moniz 10 Honokaa 18:43.20
89 54 135 Sam Gill 12 Punahou 18:44.00
90 117 Ryan Mayeda 10 Mililani 18:44.95
91 55 148 Grank Chi 12 Waiakea 18:45.80
92 4 Cory Fernandez 12 Baldwin 18:46.10
93 160 Francis Daguio 10 Waipahu 18:46.70
94 56 9 Bryson Deguchi 11 Castle 18:46.70
95 92 Kaeo Kealoha-Lindsey 10 Lutheran 18:48.95
96 57 123 Akona Adolpho 9 Molokai 18:52.75
97 51 Casey Chai 12 Kamehameha-Hawai'i 18:56.10
98 58 131 Cedric Sarsfield-Barin 10 Pearl City 18:58.00
99 111 Sime Shen 10 McKinley 18:58.15
100 20 Jeffrey Viloan 11 Farrington 18:58.60
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
101 59 11 Nolan Koyamatsu 11 Castle 18:58.85
102 110 David Kim 11 McKinley 18:59.45
103 60 89 Michael McCaffery 10 Leilehua 18:59.80
104 18 Eleuterio Arzaga 12 Farrington 19:00.75
105 61 22 Sean Mickelson 12 Hawaii Baptist Academy 19:01.55
106 14 Joshua Kaoiwi 12 Christian Academy 19:02.70
107 96 Tim Hogan 12 Maryknoll 19:03.00
108 45 Ian Shanks 9 Island Pacific Academy 19:03.90
109 62 39 Daniel Luke 12 Iolani 19:04.20
110 27 Russell Hapgood 12 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 19:05.10
111 63 119 Julien Bumatay 12 Molokai 19:08.45
112 64 132 Brandon Tsuha 11 Pearl City 19:09.45
113 48 Naoya Taylor 12 Kailua 19:09.50
114 108 Devon Bloss 10 Maui Preparatory Academy 19:10.25
115 107 Hunter Rosenquist 11 Maui Preparatory Academy 19:12.05
116 16 Jordan Grotenhuis 9 Christian Liberty 19:12.65
117 113 Daniel Wagner 11 Mid Pacific Institute 19:12.95
118 65 36 Dylan Shiraki 10 Honokaa 19:15.50
119 30 Billy Ray 11 Hilo 19:16.25
120 15 Jeremy Grotenhuis 12 Christian Liberty 19:19.35
121 114 James Hamada 10 Mid Pacific Institute 19:20.35
122 66 21 Wyland Luke 12 Hawaii Baptist Academy 19:24.25
123 97 Tylor Honda 10 Maryknoll 19:25.65
124 159 Christian Clarito 10 Waipahu 19:27.00
125 67 63 Maximilian Drubba 10 Kapaa 19:30.55
126 68 10 Tyler Kon 12 Castle 19:31.50
127 84 Alan Amby 12 Lanai 19:32.65
128 145 Zack Johnson 12 Seabury Hall 19:40.10
129 81 Torsten Durkan 12 King Kekaulike 19:41.50
130 158 Logan Brown 10 Waipahu 19:42.05
131 155 Aaron Paakaula 11 Waianae 19:43.15
132 3 Ezra Kamoe 12 Aiea 19:43.75
133 1 Chris Dominguez 12 Aiea 19:45.45
134 69 65 Brycen Phillips 11 Kapaa 19:47.95
135 70 70 Nikolao Wendt 10 Kapolei 19:50.65
136 71 26 Brent Wakuzawa 9 Hawaii Baptist Academy 19:50.65
137 72 32 Brandon Mah 11 Honokaa 19:57.00
138 73 78 Kevin Olsen 11 Kea'au 19:57.60
139 74 62 Micah Domingcil 9 Kapaa 19:59.25
140 156 Keone Mattos 11 Waimea 19:59.30
141 52 John Fratinardo 12 Kamehameha-Hawai'i 19:59.50
142 75 101 Tyler Alfante 10 Maui High 20:01.90
143 76 152 Robby Meguro 10 Waiakea 20:06.35
144 77 66 Gregory Ching 12 Kapolei 20:07.75
145 78 75 Samuel Umayas 12 Kea'au 20:09.45
146 157 Jonathan Tangalin 10 Waimea 20:13.50
147 79 154 Williamson Marshal 9 Waiakea 20:13.65
148 80 77 James Clubbs 11 Kea'au 20:14.85
149 81 149 Dayton Manuel 12 Waiakea 20:15.45
150 17 Gary Fanelli 9 Damien 20:20.90
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
151 82 73 Shawn Andy Andrada 12 Kea'au 20:21.80
152 83 79 Makaala Lum Ho 9 Kea'au 20:23.05
153 84 153 Keoni Rice 9 Waiakea 20:23.85
154 85 37 Josh Tobias 10 Honokaa 20:23.95
155 86 124 Isreal Adolpho 9 Molokai 20:25.35
156 87 64 Makana Weiss 10 Kapaa 20:42.10
157 47 Skyler Doppelmayer 10 Kahuku 20:44.70
158 88 122 Kailen Inouye 10 Molokai 21:12.95
159 6 Liam Ohashi-White 11 Baldwin 21:28.45
                  *********** TEAM SCORE GIRLS**********

  1. Punahou                    
            1   10   11   17   23  (36) (39) =    62
         Elli Brady, Kyleigh Mann, Julia Brand, Jaime Durso, Kacie Won, Monica
         Woolley, Kara Tsuzaki
  2. Mililani                   
            3    4    5   25   33  (37) (51) =    70
         Gabriella Jenkins, Kristin Ali Keith, Kimberly Pugliese, Courtney
         Garner, Taylor Sinn, Taylor Suwa, Arielle Uejo
  3. Kamehameha-Kapalama        
            7   18   21   28   31  (41) (47) =   105
         Jessica Johnson, Noelani Mikami, Awapuhi Lee, Liana Dollar, Cyan Agena,
         Jade Alohikea, Morgan Kimura
  4. Hawaii Preparatory Academy 
           12   16   22   38   53  (60) (70) =   141
         Kela Vargas, Emily Evans, Zoe Sims, Melanie Ulrich, Samantha Neal,
         Hana Scully, Phoebe Hono
  5. Iolani                     
            8    9   13   50   62  (67)      =   142
         Kelli Morrissey, Jenna Wong, Breanne Ball, Phoebe Jordan, Valerie Pyun,
         Chaynna Guinto
  6. Hawaii Baptist Academy     
           19   20   29   43   56  (72) (76) =   167
         Tia Nakashima, Heidi Nicholls, Chelsea Chan, Aimee Uyehara, Jamie
         Takushi, Kimberly Au, Shelby Tanaka
  7. Seabury Hall               
            2   34   40   46   49  (79) (85) =   171
         Hailey Grossman, Justine Malek, Lea Lundblad, Cady Cadiz, Christie
         Haines, Roxanne Gaedeke, Taylor Hori
  8. Maui High                  
           15   26   42   48   52  (66) (91) =   183
         Shannon Whener, Rachel Yadao, Sheyenne Machida, Lyssa Freitas, Briana
         Garalde, Danzen May Llaneza, Sarah Yadao
  9. Leilehua                   
           14   24   35   57   61  (80)      =   191
         Kelsey Waters, Rachel Morihara, Rhiannon Cleveland, Kayleigh Waters,
         Jessica Piatt, Shelby Hill
 10. Honokaa                    
            6   30   68   75   88  (90) (92) =   267
         Tialana Greenwell, Athena Oldfather, Katherine Aguilar, Monica Carlos,
         Kim Kishimoto, Kelly Ann Greenwell, Jenna Matsumura
 11. Roosevelt                  
           27   44   63   69   73  (83)      =   276
         Lauren Watanabe, Jessica Yukawa, Lynn Le, Corynne Umeda, Maya Shishido,
         Kelcie Namba
 12. Hilo High                  
           32   45   58   81   82  (86) (89) =   298
         Shalila De Bourmont, Traci Palmero, Bree Delacruz, Raycee Cooke, Kadey
         Chambless, Lauren Kerr, Karina Lawrence
 13. Baldwin                    
           54   55   65   71   77  (84)      =   322
         Ellissa Bio, Eunice Park, Bree Yokouchi, Christina Wine, Lindsey
         Miyamoto, Terah Summers
 14. Kauai High                 
           59   64   74   78   87            =   362
         Kendall Andersland, Cinzia Bruno, Melissa Raisa Carlos, Ashley
         Schnackenberg, Christina Pearson


HHSAA GIRLS
CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
KAUAI
October 31, 2009 9am

INDIVIDUAL GIRLS RESULTS

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
1 1 125 ELLI BRADY 9 Punahou 18:53.85
2 2 142 HAILEY GROSSMAN 12 Seabury Hall 19:07.95
3 3 107 GABRIELLA JENKINS 10 Mililani 19:21.05
4 4 108 KRISTIN ALI KEITH 12 Mililani 19:25.05
5 5 109 KIMBERLY PUGLIESE 11 Mililani 19:25.85
6 113 SOPHIE CURATILO 11 Moanalua 19:34.30
7 6 36 TIALANA GREENWELL 11 Honokaa 19:39.05
8 93 CLARIE HANN 12 Maryknoll 19:51.75
9 7 62 JESSICA JOHNSON 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 19:55.05
10 8 43 KELLI MORRISSEY 12 Iolani 19:56.15
11 9 44 JENNA WONG 12 Iolani 19:58.55
12 10 121 KYLEIGH MANN 10 Punahou 20:01.75
13 11 120 JULIA BRAND 11 Punahou 20:08.00
14 12 25 KELA VARGAS 11 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 20:11.15
15 13 47 BREANNE BALL 10 Iolani 20:12.55
16 14 87 KELSEY WATERS 9 Leilehua 20:13.05
17 15 95 SHANNON WHENER 12 Maui High 20:14.35
18 16 26 EMILY EVANS 9 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 20:18.15
19 152 KELSIE KOBAYASHI 10 Waiakea 20:21.40
20 105 AMANDA ISHIKAWA 10 Mid Pacific Institute 20:28.65
21 139 CHAYLENE GUINTO 11 St. Francis 20:32.15
22 129 JESSICA KAFER 10 Radford 20:34.85
23 17 126 JAIME DURSO 9 Punahou 20:37.10
24 18 60 NOELANI MIKAMI 12 Kamehameha-Kapalama 20:44.70
25 19 15 TIA NAKASHIMA 12 Hawaii Baptist Academy 20:46.00
26 20 16 HEIDI NICHOLLS 11 Hawaii Baptist Academy 20:49.25
27 151 KAITLYN CHOCK 12 Waiakea 20:57.50
28 21 64 AWAPUHI LEE 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 20:59.30
29 22 27 ZOE SIMS 9 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 21:00.05
30 23 123 KACIE WON 10 Punahou 21:00.40
31 24 85 RACHEL MORIHARA 11 Leilehua 21:01.75
32 25 106 COURTNEY GARNER 11 Mililani 21:04.05
33 26 96 RACHEL YADAO 12 Maui High 21:05.40
34 27 135 LAUREN WATANABE 12 Roosevelt 21:06.55
35 28 65 LIANA DOLLAR 10 Kamehameha-Kapalama 21:09.45
36 29 14 CHELSEA CHAN 12 Hawaii Baptist Academy 21:09.75
37 30 35 ATHENA OLDFATHER 12 Honokaa 21:09.85
38 91 GRACE CHOE 10 Makua Lani 21:14.55
39 31 61 CYAN AGENA 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 21:16.20
40 32 32 SHALILA DE BOURMONT 10 Hilo High 21:16.70
41 33 110 TAYLOR SINN 11 Mililani 21:17.10
42 149 KIMIKO MATSUDA-LAWRENC 10 University High 21:17.20
43 10 CHARLENE VALERIANO 11 Campbell 21:18.40
44 34 146 JUSTINE MALEK 10 Seabury Hall 21:21.70
45 35 83 RHIANNON CLEVELAND 9 Leilehua 21:22.85
46 36 124 MONICA WOOLLEY 10 Punahou 21:26.45
47 155 NATASHA ABADILLA 12 Waimea 21:28.00
48 56 BRONTE KANEAKUA 12 Kamehameha-Hawai'i 21:28.40
49 37 111 TAYLOR SUWA 11 Mililani 21:29.00
50 38 21 MELANIE ULRICH 12 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 21:29.60
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
51 55 LINNEA TOKUSHIGE 11 Kalani 21:29.80
52 39 122 KARA TSUZAKI 10 Punahou 21:31.00
53 40 143 LEA LUNDBLAD 11 Seabury Hall 21:34.30
54 41 66 JADE ALOHIKEA 9 Kamehameha-Kapalama 21:34.95
55 42 94 SHEYENNE MACHIDA 12 Maui High 21:38.75
56 43 20 AIMEE UYEHARA 11 Hawaii Baptist Academy 21:39.25
57 44 136 JESSICA YUKAWA 11 Roosevelt 21:39.80
58 45 30 TRACI PALMERO 11 Hilo High 21:41.55
59 46 141 CADY CADIZ 12 Seabury Hall 21:42.15
60 104 TIFFANY TANG 11 McKinley 21:42.65
61 127 TAYLOR BLACK 10 Radford 21:43.25
62 47 63 MORGAN KIMURA 11 Kamehameha-Kapalama 21:43.80
63 48 98 LYSSA FREITAS 11 Maui High 21:44.35
64 128 KAYLA GRIMMETT 11 Radford 21:44.40
65 49 144 CHRISTIE HAINES 10 Seabury Hall 21:44.60
66 50 42 PHOEBE JORDAN 12 Iolani 21:44.90
67 148 KELLY VIERNES 12 University High 21:45.55
68 150 RISA LAM 9 University High 21:52.80
69 51 112 ARIELLE UEJO 12 Mililani 21:55.15
70 52 99 BRIANA GARALDE 11 Maui High 21:55.55
71 53 23 SAMANTHA NEAL 11 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 21:57.55
72 1 JANICE PAGDILAO 12 Aiea 21:58.00
73 54 7 ELLISSA BIO 9 Baldwin 22:00.40
74 55 6 EUNICE PARK 10 Baldwin 22:01.50
75 56 18 JAMIE TAKUSHI 11 Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:04.80
76 137 AMANDA PORTER 11 Sacred Hearts Academy 22:06.00
77 57 88 KAYLEIGH WATERS 10 Leilehua 22:08.50
78 58 33 BREE DELACRUZ 10 Hilo High 22:09.60
79 59 73 KENDALL ANDERSLAND 11 Kauai High 22:10.50
80 157 ANA MARIE BATAN 11 Waipahu 22:11.40
81 60 24 HANA SCULLY 11 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 22:11.75
82 89 ALEXIS MABUNI 11 Makua Lani 22:14.35
83 68 TAKARA KUNIOKA 11 Kapaa 22:15.05
84 61 86 JESSICA PIATT 9 Leilehua 22:15.95
85 62 46 VALERIE PYUN 11 Iolani 22:17.25
86 130 SADE MYERS 12 Radford 22:17.55
87 77 DEANN NISHIMURA-THORT 10 Kea'au 22:18.55
88 63 131 LYNN LE 11 Roosevelt 22:18.70
89 116 SARAH ANN NAGAMINE 12 Moanalua 22:20.65
90 58 CORIN KIM 10 Kamehameha-Hawai'i 22:22.95
91 64 72 CINZIA BRUNO 10 Kauai High 22:24.45
92 138 NICOLE VALENTINI 12 St. Andrew's Priory 22:28.30
93 54 LINDSEY MORIYAMA 10 Kalani 22:28.35
94 65 2 BREE YOKOUCHI 12 Baldwin 22:29.30
95 140 LINDSEY MAU 10 St. Francis 22:29.85
96 11 ELENA AKI 11 Castle 22:30.55
97 66 100 DANZEN MAY LLANEZA 11 Maui High 22:32.35
98 12 DALYNN CHUN FAT-ARDEN 11 Castle 22:33.30
99 67 45 CHAYNNA GUINTO 9 Iolani 22:33.60
100 68 39 KATHERINE AGUILAR 10 Honokaa 22:36.80
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
101 50 LINDSEY MATSUNAGA 12 Kaimuki 22:36.85
102 69 134 CORYNNE UMEDA 11 Roosevelt 22:41.00
103 70 22 PHOEBE HONO 11 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 22:43.50
104 102 PRECIOUS ARAO 12 McKinley 22:45.25
105 71 5 CHRISTINA WINE 11 Baldwin 22:47.55
106 72 17 KIMBERLY AU 10 Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:49.65
107 73 133 MAYA SHISHIDO 11 Roosevelt 22:50.05
108 74 76 MELISSA RAISA CARLOS 10 Kauai High 22:50.65
109 81 SOFIE FREEMAN 12 King Kekaulike 22:52.90
110 75 40 MONICA CARLOS 9 Honokaa 22:54.35
111 69 TIARE WELBORN 10 Kapaa 22:54.60
112 76 19 SHELBY TANAKA 11 Hawaii Baptist Academy 22:54.95
113 154 LAUREN HILL 9 Waiakea 22:57.00
114 52 TASHA RIETA 10 Kaiser 22:57.80
115 77 8 LINDSEY MIYAMOTO 9 Baldwin 23:02.70
116 13 ASHLEY CAMBE 11 Farrington 23:04.60
117 90 ANGEL MABUNI 11 Makua Lani 23:06.55
118 78 75 ASHLEY SCHNACKENBERG 10 Kauai High 23:06.95
119 79 147 ROXANNE GAEDEKE 9 Seabury Hall 23:09.20
120 70 DEMIANA GERBER 10 Kapolei 23:09.85
121 115 LINDSEY JOHNSON 11 Moanalua 23:14.20
122 80 84 SHELBY HILL 11 Leilehua 23:14.25
123 9 KRISTEN FERNANDEZ-KONG 11 Campbell 23:15.40
124 158 KERI FUJIWARA 10 Waipahu 23:17.20
125 114 LAURA ESSENBERG 11 Moanalua 23:22.95
126 79 KARI VAN MOLS 9 Kealakehe 23:24.60
127 153 JESSICA BUSEK 9 Waiakea 23:35.00
128 67 NAOMI HOLOKAI 10 Kamehameha-Maui 23:35.30
129 49 TRISHA ISHIKAWA 10 Kaimuki 23:38.55
130 57 ERIN CARVALHO 10 Kamehameha-Hawai'i 23:43.75
131 59 JILL IKEDA 9 Kamehameha-Hawai'i 23:48.75
132 81 31 RAYCEE COOKE 10 Hilo High 23:48.90
133 82 28 KADEY CHAMBLESS 11 Hilo High 23:52.90
134 83 132 KELCIE NAMBA 12 Roosevelt 23:54.30
135 84 4 TERAH SUMMERS 11 Baldwin 23:54.50
136 85 145 TAYLOR HORI 10 Seabury Hall 23:55.75
137 82 WHITNEY PAUTZ 10 Hualolai Academy 23:57.70
138 53 AMANDA KOBAYASHI 12 Kalani 24:05.55
139 86 29 LAUREN KERR 11 Hilo High 24:08.25
140 101 CAITLYN FISLER 11 Maui Preparatory 24:11.85
141 80 SHOSHANA JAFFE 10 Kihei Charter 24:15.55
142 87 74 CHRISTINA PEARSON 11 Kauai High 24:16.95
143 88 37 KIM KISHIMOTO 11 Honokaa 24:20.60
144 117 PETRISHA ALVAREZ 10 Molokai 24:22.10
145 89 34 KARINA LAWRENCE 10 Hilo High 24:22.20
146 156 EMBER TETER 9 Waimea 24:24.50
147 51 MELODY PAPALILI 12 Kaiser 24:26.00
148 119 JEANINE HOY 12 Parker School 24:26.05
149 48 CATHERINE CHAU 10 Kaimuki 24:27.55
150 159 MARY JANE GARCA 10 Waipahu 24:35.65