Pearl City Preseason OIA XC Meet
at Pearl City H.S. Campus, Saturday, September 04, 2010
Participating Schools: Pearl City, Mililani, Leilehua, Kahuku, Kapolei, Moanalua, Roosevelt
Conditions:
Sunny weather, mostly paved course, muddy/wet in grassy areas

 

GIRLS RESULTS

Place Name Div School Time
1 Kim Pugliese V Mililani 19:38
2 Sophie Curatilo V   Moanalua 20:13
3 Maile Shigemasa JV Pearl City 20:32
4 Courtney Garner V Mililani 20:35
5 Deylynn White V Kapolei 21:04
6 Brittany Long JV Kapolei 21:12
7 Daniell La Fleur JV Kapolei 21:19
8 Kelsey Painter V Mililani 21:25
9 Taylor Sinn V Mililani 21:30
10 Taylor Suwa V Mililani 21:39
11 Adrienne Jean Sylva V Pearl City 21:44
12 Alyssa Stiles JV Mililani 21:47
13 Merrie Oshiro V Pearl City 21:50
14 Katelyn LaCamera JV Leilehua 21:56
15 Jaclyn Knaus V Mililani 21:59
16 Jackie Chong V Pearl City 22:01
17 Lindsey Johnson V Moanalua 22:14
18 Rhiannon Cleveland JV Leilehua 22:16
19 Samantha Shifley V Kahuku 22:22
20 Shelby Parker JV Mililani 22:41
21 Rachel Morihara V Leilehua 22:42
22 Gabriella Perez V Kapolei 22:43
23 Jessica Yukawa V Roosevelt 22:45
24 Kallie Hancock V Kahuku 22:56
25 Erin Ohira JV Mililani 22:56
26 Kana Morimoto JV Roosevelt 22:58
27 Lynn Le V Roosevelt 22:59
28 Taylor Reed V Mililani 23:01
29 Chas Tittle V Mililani 23:06
30 Brooklin Jensen JV Leilehua 23:08
31 Renee Lum JV Pearl City 23:10
32 Sara Ng JV Pearl City 23:11
33 Shelby Hill V Leilehua 23:16
34 Maya Shishido V Roosevelt 23:24
35 Destiny Nolastname JV Leilehua 23:29
36 Rachel Brewer JV Mililani 23:30
37 Jessica Kawana V Mililani 23:53
38 Melissa Bumanglog V Mililani 24:05
39 Nasia Knohl JV Kahuku 24:34
40 Tiffany Abear JV Leilehua 24:50
41 Kailee Yogi JV Mililani 24:59
42 Victoria Holzner JV Kapolei 25:07
43 Kelsie Castro JV Kapolei 25:27
44 Joleen Contillo V Mililani 25:30
45 Jamie Labrador JV Roosevelt 25:35
46 Jaymie Lonzanida V Pearl City 25:45
47 Lashondra Maddox V Leilehua 25:52
48 Ashleigh Ambrocio-Abas JV Moanalua 26:02
49 Tatianna Moore V Leilehua 26:40
50 Alana Romualdo JV Leilehua 26:41
51 Courtney Bonilla JV Roosevelt 26:50
52 Angela Patacsil JV Kapolei 26:56
53 Alanna Geaovia V Moanalua 27:12
54 Amber Oho-Watt JV Pearl City 27:45
55 Nina Arata V Roosevelt 27:46
56 Courteney Oishi JV Moanalua 27:50
57 Emily Lanter V Kahuku 27:52
58 Lindsey Daima V Leilehua 27:57
59 Gabby Gregodio JV Mililani 29:10
60 Nicole Matsunami V Moanalua 29:52
61 Angela Higgins JV Moanalua 29:56
62 Chloe Higa V Roosevelt 30:12
63 Desiree Dacoco JV Moanalua 30:47
64 Cherry Yamane V    Nanakuli 31:42
65 Christolyn Lamoreax V Kapolei 31:43
66 Adji Wagne JV Nanakuli 32:32
67 Marissa Miyataki V Kapolei 32:35
68 unknown runner     33:21
69 Alysha Hanevold JV Kapolei 33:25
70 Danielle Scarpelli JV Kapolei 33:27
71 Savannah Renay JV Moanalua 33:47

 

 

BOYS RESULTS

 

Place Name Div School Time
1 Margarito Martinez V Leilehua 15:33
2 Dylan Martinez V Leilehua 16:54
3 Gianni Cuadrado JV Kapolei 17:00
4 Casey Ryan V Pearl City 17:04
5 Brandon Miya V Leilehua 17:05
6 Royce Yamane V Mililani 17:06
7 Zack Villarmia V Pearl City 17:07
8 Elliot Estrada V Leilehua 17:08
9 Zachary Carvalho JV Mililani 17:12
10 Carson Garner JV Mililani 17:21
11 Richard Cantwritewell V Pearl City 17:33
12 Lanson Kainaiaea JV Nanakuli 17:33
13 Ryan Mayeda V Mililani 17:35
14 Peter Tanaka V Pearl City 17:49
15 Nathan Shirey V Kapolei 17:50
16 Adam Weaver V Leilehua 18:14
17 Austin Davis JV Moanalua 18:17
18 Reece Teramoto JV Pearl City 18:17
19 Jaymes Lonzanida V Pearl City 18:21
20 Paul Jason Enriquez JV Pearl City 18:26
21 Bryson Nakatani V Roosevelt 18:31
22 Sankalpu Marahatta V Roosevelt 18:36
23 Phillip Neusalli V Moanalua 18:45
24 Chvis McCanen JV Mililani 18:47
25 Paven Sinn V Mililani 18:48
26 Ryan Matsumoto JV Moanalua 19:08
27 Jacob Agena JV Moanalua 19:09
28 Jerrod Wolfe JV Moanalua 19:15
29 Austin Corpuz V Kapolei 19:45
30 Joshua Nolastname JV Leilehua 19:46
31 Abraham Gashay V Mililani 19:48
32 Kainuo Noa V Kapolei 19:49
33 Cody Miyashiro V Pearl City 19:49
34 Cody Fujimoto JV Roosevelt 19:50
35 Unreadable C. JV Leilehua 19:53
36 Jordan LaFleur V Kapolei 19:56
37 Jesse Messamer V Mililani 20:05
38 Evan Wilson JV Mililani 20:06
39 Casey Torres V Roosevelt 20:16
40 James Gauer V Moanalua 20:16
41 Tyler Yamamoto V Pearl City 20:18
42 Evan Young V Mililani 20:20
43 Michael McCaffery V Leilehua 20:22
44 Daniel Kiyabu  V Kapolei 20:50
45 Isaiah Aribal JV Pearl City 20:53
46 Jordan Quiocho JV Mililani 20:54
47 Brendan Nakatani V Roosevelt 20:54
48 Ryan Nakasone V Pearl City 21:09
49 Jerry Yu   V Roosevelt 21:12
50 Gerardo Escarena V Leilehua 21:30
51 Rodale Tumbaga V Leilehua 21:41
52 Troy Nakagawa JV Moanalua 21:47
53 Justin Hill JV Leilehua 21:52
54 Scott Fukuhara JV Mililani 21:58
55 Slencer McCarrey JV Kahuku 22:07
56 Marc Nayei JV Moanalua 22:12
57 Ian Donaldson V Kapolei 22:14
58 Richard Blackburn V Leilehua 22:21
59 Drake Ota JV Kapolei 22:26
60 Tyler Iaea V Kapolei 22:28
61 Justin Smith V Nanakuli 22:38
62 Cameron Elkins JV Leilehua 22:40
63 Matthew Kitagawa JV Leilehua 22:45
64 Sunny Yang V Roosevelt 22:49
65 Marc Unreadable JV Mililani 22:49
66 Sung Yan Chae V Roosevelt 22:53
67 Dylan Miyamoto JV Pearl City 22:59
68 Anthony Chang V Moanalua 23:03
69 Kevin Unreadable V Moanalua 23:09
70 Josiah Yasuoka V Leilehua 23:20
71 Scott Nishihara JV Moanalua 23:24
72 Henery Kahula V Kapolei 23:25
73 Michael Unreadable V Mililani 23:30
74 Layne Kish JV Mililani 23:50
75 Jordan Peterson V Kapolei 23:56
76 Leyland Furr V Moanalua 23:57
77 Dauton Muchow JV Mililani 24:05
78 France Howell V Kapolei 24:07
79 Schyler Laishinde V Roosevelt 24:17
80 Wyatt Nnres JV Moanalua 24:20
81 Vincent Chung JV Moanalua 24:35
82 Chris C.   JV Moanalua 24:41
83 Aron Okamoto JV Mililani 24:44
84 Jonah Cabiles JV Kahuku 24:51
85 Justin Chew JV Kahuku 27:48
86 Siovanni Vila JV Moanalua 30:13
87 Daniel Kim JV Roosevelt 30:32
88 Brandon Ching JV Kahuku 30:40