Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/9/2010 07:26 PM
            2008 OIA Western Divisional Championships - 10/11/2008             
                      Waialua High & Intermediate School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mililani High School         28    3    4    5    7    9   16           
      Total Time:  1:50:28.98                                                     
         Average:    22:05.80                                                     
   2 Kapolei High School          38    1    2   10   11   14   19   20           
      Total Time:  1:53:49.14                                                     
         Average:    22:45.83                                                     
   3 Waipahu High School          54    6    8   12   13   15   17   18           
      Total Time:  1:59:25.74                                                     
         Average:    23:53.15                                                     

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Shigemasa, Maile          FR Pearl City            19:54.66  
  2 Valeriano, Aiza           SO Campbell              20:00.50  
  3 Long, Brittany            SO Kapolei High Sch      20:29.15  
  4 Ng, Sara                  SO Pearl City            20:37.81  
  5 Collins, Brianna          FR Radford               20:58.80  
  6 Miller, Destiny           FR Leilehua              20:59.17  
  7 La Fleur, Daniell         SO Kapolei High Sch      21:01.74  
  8 Stiles, Alyssa            FR Mililani              21:23.15  
  9 Davis, Bethanny           FR Radford               22:16.72  
 10 Ohira, Erin               SO Mililani              22:17.63  
 11 Lum, Renee                SO Pearl City            22:38.39  
 12 Ishihara, Dina            SO Mililani              22:41.85  
 13 Agbayani, Ishly-Ann       SO Waipahu               22:52.72  
 14 Brewer, Rachel            SO Mililani              23:28.54  
 15 Savella, Rhica            FR Waipahu               23:45.00  
 16 Yogi, Kailee              SO Mililani              23:51.98  
 17 Castro, Kelsie            SO Kapolei High Sch      23:58.75  
 18 Holzner, Victoria         FR Kapolei High Sch      23:59.43  
 19 Felicitas, Phil-Joyce     SO Waipahu               24:00.11  
 20 Agustin, Alexis           SO Campbell              24:01.11  
 21 Tangonan, Shawntel        SO Waipahu               24:03.73  
 22 Patacsil, Angela          SO Kapolei High Sch      24:20.07  
 23 Abear, Tiffany            SO Leilehua              24:32.16  
 24 Sakado, Melody            FR Aiea                  24:41.70  
 25 Mamuad, Sharee Lei        SO Waipahu               24:44.18  
 26 Romualdo, Alana           SO Leilehua              24:47.16  
 27 Gregario, Gabrielle       SO Mililani              24:54.45  
 28 Magaoay, Fely Marie       FR Waipahu               25:13.42  
 29 Obrero, Kayla             FR Waipahu               27:17.31  
 30 Otani, Erica              SO Waianae               30:10.77  
 31 Hanevold, Alysha          SO Kapolei High Sch      30:15.78  
 32 Scarpelli, Danielle       FR Kapolei High Sch      30:39.83  
 33 Ramos, Kaohinani             Waianae               32:06.41  
 34 Alvarez, Raynette         SO Waianae               32:07.81  
 35 Fraticelli, Kaiulani      SO Campbell              32:49.61  
 36 Cielo, Wilda              SO Campbell              40:07.29  
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity                                                      
                            
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Waipahu High School          31    3    5    6    8    9   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:36:07.46                                                     
         Average:    19:13.50                                                     
   2 Leilehua High School         71    4   10   13   17   27                     
      Total Time:  1:42:15.60                                                     
         Average:    20:27.12                                                     
   3 Campbell High School         72    2    7   16   21   26   30                
      Total Time:  1:41:25.29                                                     
         Average:    20:17.06                                                     
   4 Radford High School          76    1   15   18   20   22   24   29           
      Total Time:  1:41:03.28                                                     
         Average:    20:12.66                                                     
   5 Aiea High School            106   11   19   23   25   28                     
      Total Time:  1:48:00.97                                                     
         Average:    21:36.20                                                     

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Dapkins, Cameron          FR Radford               16:50.07  
  2 Garner, Carson            SO Mililani              17:23.14  
  3 Kawaiaea, Lanson          SO Nanakuli Highsch      17:28.41  
  4 Inay, Mark                SO Campbell              17:29.45  
  5 Paclob, Eliser            SO Waipahu               17:42.83  
  6 Teramoto, Reece           SO Pearl City            17:54.35  
  7 Enriquez, Paul            FR Pearl City            18:06.80  
  8 Aribal, Isaiah            SO Pearl City            18:37.32  
  9 Castro, Joshua            SO Leilehua              18:41.07  
 10 Pagtulingan, Jed          SO Waipahu               19:23.88  
 11 Alambatin, Paul           SO Waipahu               19:26.33  
 12 Sarte, Romnick            SO Campbell              19:28.38  
 13 Leano, Al Jerome          FR Waipahu               19:46.09  
 14 Ilan, Gerrymie            SO Waipahu               19:48.33  
 15 Lenington, Justin         SO Leilehua              19:51.20  
 16 Jansson, Zane             SO Aiea                  19:56.04  
 17 Tolibas, Naftali          SO Waipahu               20:01.15  
 18 Calabrese, Aaron          FR Leilehua              20:06.82  
 19 Padilla, Justin           FR Waipahu               20:25.60  
 20 Buzynski, Blake           SO Radford               20:29.13  
 21 Hutchins, Uriah           FR Campbell              20:30.76  
 22 Elkins, Cameron           FR Leilehua              20:54.82  
 23 Castro, Jaylord           SO Radford               20:55.22  
 24 Pazcoguin, Ryan           SO Aiea                  20:59.94  
 25 Botts, Ryan               FR Radford               21:12.33  
 26 Factor, Peter             FR Campbell              21:18.50  
 27 Grimes, Bailey            FR Radford               21:36.53  
 28 De Francia, Cedric        SO Aiea                  21:36.79  
 29 Namanama, Brice           FR Radford               21:52.42  
 30 Firme, Leonard            SO Aiea                  22:34.65  
 31 Putegnat, John-Paul       FR Campbell              22:38.20  
 32 Kitagawa, Matthew         SO Leilehua              22:41.69  
 33 Custino, Jordan           SO Aiea                  22:53.55  
 34 Campbell, Eamon           SO Pearl City            24:04.58  
 35 Lasater, Todd             SO Radford               24:44.44  
 36 Tamashiro, Evan           FR Campbell              25:37.50  
 37 Ishimura, Jonathan        FR Waianae               33:29.56  
 
Event 3  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mililani High School         25    1    2    5    8    9   12   15           
      Total Time:  1:41:08.60                                                     
         Average:    20:13.72                                                     
   2 Leilehua High School         44    4    6   10   11   13   14                
      Total Time:  1:47:25.37                                                     
         Average:    21:29.08                                                     
   3 Radford High School          61    3    7   16   17   18                     
      Total Time:  1:59:17.25                                                     
         Average:    23:51.45                                                 
    
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Pugliese, Kimberly        SR Mililani              18:58.02  
  2 Garner, Courtney          SR Mililani              19:21.86  
  3 Black, Taylor             JR Radford               19:39.33  
  4 Fujiwara, Keri            JR Waipahu               19:43.47  
  5 White, Deylynn            JR Kapolei High Sch      19:53.11  
  6 Morihara, Rachel          SR Leilehua              20:02.62  
  7 Suwa, Taylor              SO Mililani              20:08.46  
  8 LaCamera, Katelyn         SO Leilehua              20:20.80  
  9 Chong, Jacqueline         JR Pearl City            20:28.58  
 10 Grimmett, Kayla           SR Radford               20:49.91  
 11 Oshiro, Merrie            SR Pearl City            20:50.92  
 12 Sinn, Taylor              SR Mililani              21:04.68  
 13 Sylva, Adrienne Jean      JR Pearl City            21:17.91  
 14 Valeriano, Charlene       SR Campbell              21:19.41  
 15 Knaus, Jaclyn             SR Mililani              21:35.58  
 16 Perez, Gabriella          SR Kapolei High Sch      21:39.76  
 17 Cleveland, Rhiannon       SO Leilehua              21:42.84  
 18 Hill, Shelby              SR Leilehua              22:18.96  
 19 Painter, Kelsey           SR Mililani              22:25.30  
 20 Fernandez-Kong, Kristen   SR Campbell              22:54.33  
 21 Maddox, Lashondra         JR Leilehua              23:00.15  
 22 Moore, Ta'tianna          SR Leilehua              23:07.54  
 23 Bumanglag, Melissa        SR Mililani              23:45.23  
 24 Asato, Lauren             JR Kapolei High Sch      23:57.29  
 25 Lonzanida, Jaymie         JR Pearl City            24:01.58  
 26 Felicitas, Feilanie       SR Waipahu               24:08.12  
 27 Ramirez, Larissa          SR Radford               24:57.71  
 28 Lamoreauz, Christalyn     JR Kapolei High Sch      25:00.73  
 29 Quincie, Minks            SR Campbell              25:49.81  
 30 Gumm, Shelly              JR Radford               26:19.56  
 31 Yamane, Chaerry           JR Nanakuli Highsch      26:47.15  
 32 Littleton, Kayleigh       JR Radford               27:30.74  
 33 Jordan, Taylor            SR Waipahu               27:36.60  
 34 Akiona, Mele              JR Aiea                  28:35.12  
 35 Akiona, Nicole            JR Aiea                  30:47.95  
 36 Akiona, Meagan            JR Aiea                  31:30.25  
 37 Dacquel, Lorena           JR Campbell              32:14.45  
 38 Syxomphou, Amy            SR Aiea                  32:38.13  
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Leilehua High School         32    1    2    6   11   12   13   22           
      Total Time:  1:22:01.83                                                     
         Average:    16:24.37                                                     
   2 Mililani High School         43    4    5    8    9   17   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:24:01.00                                                     
         Average:    16:48.20                                                     
   3 Pearl City High School       69    7   10   14   15   23   26   33           
      Total Time:  1:27:21.94                                                     
         Average:    17:28.39                                                     
   4 Kapolei High School          85    3   16   18   20   28   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:29:40.10                                                     
         Average:    17:56.02                                                     
   5 Waipahu High School         136   21   25   27   31   32                     
      Total Time:  1:40:28.00                                                     
         Average:    20:05.60                                                     

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Martinez, Margarito       12 Leilehua              15:02.00  
  2 Martinez, Dylan           SO Leilehua              16:07.96  
  3 Cuardrado, Gianni         SO Kapolei High Sch      16:11.49  
  4 Yamane, Royce             SO Mililani              16:17.13  
  5 Carvalho, Zachary         SO Mililani              16:27.04  
  6 Estrata, Elliot           JR Leilehua              16:36.31  
  7 Ryan, Casey               JR Pearl City            16:38.04  
  8 Sinn, Paven               JR Mililani              16:49.53  
  9 McCann, Christopher       JR Mililani              16:52.41  
 10 Bergstrom, Richard        JR Pearl City            16:57.70  
 11 Velasco, Micah            SR Leilehua              17:02.68  
 12 Miya, Branden             JR Leilehua              17:12.88  
 13 Weaver, Adam              SR Leilehua              17:13.22  
 14 Villarmia, Zachary        SO Pearl City            17:27.86  
 15 Tanaka, Peter             JR Pearl City            17:31.27  
 16 Shirey, Nathan            JR Kapolei High Sch      17:31.69  
 17 Mayeda, Ryan              JR Mililani              17:34.89  
 18 Uesugi, Alexander         SR Waianae               17:47.00  
 19 Wendt, Nikolao            JR Kapolei High Sch      17:51.02  
 20 Horne, Drea               SR Radford               17:51.62  
 21 Messamer, Jesse           JR Mililani              17:55.62  
 22 Paakaula, Aaron           SR Waianae               17:57.28  
 23 Tenney, Devon             JR Aiea                  18:06.82  
 24 Noa, Kaimi                JR Kapolei High Sch      18:15.70  
 25 Brown, Logan              SR Waipahu               18:19.96  
 26 McCaffrey, Michael        JR Leilehua              18:46.31  
 27 Lonzanida, Jaymes         SR Pearl City            18:47.07  
 28 Segui, Joseph             SR Campbell              18:55.87  
 29 Anderson, Nathan          JR Radford               19:11.52  
 30 Goshay, Abraham           SR Mililani              19:26.46  
 31 Roach, Keoni              SR Waipahu               19:40.84  
 32 Komoda, Jordan            SR Pearl City            19:42.68  
 33 Yoshinaga, Jared          SR Waipahu               19:43.28  
 34 Andreas, David            JR Aiea                  19:44.44  
 35 Kiyabu, Daniel            JR Kapolei High Sch      19:50.20  
 36 Donaldson, Ian            JR Kapolei High Sch      20:33.81  
 37 Iaea, Tyler               JR Kapolei High Sch      20:45.26  
 38 Vallesteros, Kyle         JR Waipahu               21:20.26  
 39 Mamuad, Walter            SO Waipahu               21:23.66  
 40 Abell, Jacob              JR Waianae               21:33.53  
 41 Kaulia, John-Patrick      SR Campbell              22:01.92  
 42 Maruyama, Kevin           SR Pearl City            22:08.11  
 43 Jones, Jonathan           JR Waianae               22:36.54  
 44 Frazier, Aaron            SR Aiea                  26:10.36