Mililani High School                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       2012 OIA Junior Varsity - 10/13/2012                       
                           Cross Country Championships                            
                        Waialua High & Intermediate School                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Kalaheo High School          40    3    6    7    8   16   18   32           
   2 Roosevelt High School        41    1    4    5   12   19   28                
   3 Mililani High School         55    2   11   13   14   15   17   22           
   4 Moanalua High School        141   10   20   31   35   45                     
   5 Radford High School         150    9   23   33   36   49                     
   6 Campbell High School        162   26   29   30   38   39   40   50           
   7 Kapolei High School         183   24   27   37   44   51   52                
   8 McKinley High School        189   21   34   41   46   47   48                
   9 Kailua High School          217   25   42   43   53   54                     
                                                                                  
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Tatemichi         SO Roosevelt               7:07.7   21:22.91    1   
  2 Tiffany-Joy Nakagawa      SO Pearl City              7:12.5   21:37.52        
  3 Cody Ching                FR Mililani                7:14.3   21:42.82    2   
  4 Kelsey McEwen             FR Kalaheo High School     7:15.0   21:44.77    3   
  5 Keiko Soohoo              SO Roosevelt               7:18.6   21:55.61    4   
  6 Hiu Yan Tong              SO Roosevelt               7:21.0   22:02.91    5   
  7 Jahanna Shah              FR Kalaheo High School     7:21.5   22:04.35    6   
  8 Bridget Martin            SO Kalaheo High School     7:22.6   22:07.65    7   
  9 Sarah Frick               FR Kalaheo High School     7:25.7   22:16.96    8   
 10 Blaise Bushnell           SO Radford High School     7:30.5   22:31.25    9   
 11 Brandi Ogawa              FR Moanalua                7:31.7   22:35.03   10   
 12 Brandee Schiller          FR Mililani                7:32.6   22:37.67   11   
 13 Carmen Yim                FR Roosevelt               7:32.8   22:38.21   12   
 14 Payton Sabin              FR Mililani                7:36.8   22:50.33   13   
 15 Cassidi Smith             SO Mililani                7:39.6   22:58.63   14   
 16 Vanessa Roybal            FR Mililani                7:39.8   22:59.19   15   
 17 Kaysi Cazimero            FR Pearl City              7:42.0   23:05.75        
 18 Kaitlin Schell            FR Kalaheo High School     7:51.0   23:32.88   16   
 19 Nikki Uehara              FR Mililani                7:52.0   23:35.99   17   
 20 Nikki Grimm               SO Kalaheo High School     7:54.0   23:41.79   18   
 21 Michelle Lac              FR Roosevelt               7:55.1   23:45.16   19   
 22 Nicole Moon               SO Moanalua                8:04.6   24:13.56   20   
 23 Kiana Kawagoe-Aoki        SO McKinley                8:07.3   24:21.75   21   
 24 Alysha Tichenor           FR Mililani                8:09.3   24:27.87   22   
 25 Makayla McLaney           SO Radford High School     8:12.3   24:36.75   23   
 26 Madison Holzner           FR Kapolei High School     8:15.6   24:46.67   24   
 27 Kasimira Chirieleison     FR Castle High School      8:17.5   24:52.28        
 28 Diamond Jarrett           FR Kailua High School      8:20.7   25:02.10   25   
 29 Tristen Dulay             FR Campbell                8:21.1   25:03.23   26   
 30 Lacy Roehl                SO Kapolei High School     8:23.0   25:08.78   27   
 31 Qi Lin Liao               SO Roosevelt               8:24.3   25:12.79   28   
 32 Ashley Joy Gascon         SO Campbell                8:27.4   25:21.99   29   
 33 Amber Moniz               SO Leilehua                8:31.7   25:34.96        
 34 Kristina Ancheta          SO Campbell                8:35.1   25:45.29   30   
 35 Cynthia Matsumoto         FR Moanalua                8:35.2   25:45.56   31   
 36 Taylor Tani               SO Kaiser High School      8:38.9   25:56.59        
 37 Fiona Gimon               FR Kalaheo High School     8:40.3   26:00.74   32   
 38 Aubrey Hubble             FR Radford High School     8:40.6   26:01.73   33   
 39 Danielle Shimoda          SO McKinley                8:42.2   26:06.51   34   
 40 Kristi Kimura             FR Moanalua                8:45.4   26:16.11   35   
 41 Janell Chen               SO Kalani High School      8:53.4   26:40.07        
 42 Kamryn Topasna            FR Farrington              8:53.5   26:40.37        
 43 Franchette Llovino        SO Farrington              8:53.6   26:40.65        
 44 Keely Beck                FR Radford High School     8:53.9   26:41.52   36   
 45 Sadie Morelock            SO Kahuku High School      8:54.4   26:43.14        
 46 Daelynn Hunter            SO Kahuku High School      8:54.5   26:43.34        
 47 Cara Phillips             SO Waipahu High School     8:56.5   26:49.31        
 48 Katelyn Catron            FR Kapolei High School     8:56.6   26:49.53   37   
 49 Sarah Patanapaiboon       SO Campbell                8:58.4   26:55.16   38   
 50 Kailey Carlina            SO Campbell                9:00.2   27:00.50   39   
 51 Diana Huynh               FR Kalani High School      9:02.3   27:06.72        
 52 Abigail Lamug             FR Campbell                9:03.4   27:09.95   40   
 53 Emily Wong                FR Kaimuki High School     9:04.1   27:12.20        
 54 Jasmine Knox              SO Castle High School      9:08.1   27:24.19        
 55 Asayena Viengmany         SO McKinley                9:10.3   27:30.87   41   
 56 Alexzandria Anderson      SO Kailua High School      9:11.2   27:33.43   42   
 57 Marissa Kauppi            FR Kailua High School      9:17.6   27:52.74   43   
 58 Bernice Ching             SO Kapolei High School     9:20.5   28:01.29   44   
 59 Trisha Nagasawa           FR Moanalua                9:22.4   28:07.17   45   
 60 Natalie Nakamura          SO McKinley                9:26.9   28:20.47   46   
 61 Sarah Devino              SO Leilehua                9:28.5   28:25.27        
 62 Jinling Yan               SO McKinley                9:34.1   28:42.06   47   
 63 Tianna Phan               SO McKinley                9:37.6   28:52.62   48   
 64 Raquel Iguchi             SO Waipahu High School     9:38.0   28:53.95        
 65 Sharie Anne Mamuad        FR Waipahu High School     9:38.6   28:55.59        
 66 Samantha Carter           FR Castle High School      9:44.8   29:14.38        
 67 Fidela Fuentes            SO Radford High School     9:49.0   29:26.83   49   
 68 Baylee Amion-Jarra        FR Campbell               10:13.3   30:39.67   50   
 69 Mizuki Wiseman            FR Kapolei High School    10:26.9   31:20.55   51   
 70 Gabriela Yester           FR Waialua High School    10:40.2   32:00.39        
 71 Sophia Turner             FR Kapolei High School    10:43.8   32:11.40   52   
 72 Kayley Tuite              FR Leilehua               10:56.7   32:50.08        
 73 Kayla Kahale-Lua          SO Kailua High School     11:11.1   33:33.28   53   
 74 Aileen Mateo              FR Kailua High School     11:27.9   34:23.68   54   
 
Event 2  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Pearl City High School       30    2    3    6    7   12   27   28           
   2 Campbell High School         65    4   11   13   18   19   33   38           
   3 Kalani High School           75    1    5   20   24   25   31   35           
   4 Mililani High School         94   14   15   17   22   26   30   34           
   5 Moanalua High School        107    8    9   21   23   46                     
   6 Castle High School          148   10   16   37   42   43   56   57           
   7 Kaiser High School          216   29   39   41   49   58   62                
   8 McKinley High School        227   40   44   45   48   50   55   59           
   9 Waipahu High School         242   32   51   52   53   54   60   61           
  10 Kapolei High School         275   36   47   63   64   65                     
                                                                                  
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Toshi Kosins              FR Kalani High School      6:00.9   18:02.43    1   
  2 Makai Clemons             SO Kalaheo High School     6:04.8   18:14.33        
  3 Kellen Tasaka             FR Roosevelt               6:09.8   18:29.32        
  4 Devin Ajimine             SO Pearl City              6:17.4   18:51.93    2   
  5 Danson Honda              SO Pearl City              6:18.1   18:54.30    3   
  6 Alec Auz                  FR Campbell                6:20.7   19:01.87    4   
  7 Takahiro Kosins           FR Kalani High School      6:23.4   19:10.02    5   
  8 Owen Woelper              FR Radford High School     6:23.9   19:11.51        
  9 Ryan Nakano               SO Pearl City              6:24.6   19:13.77    6   
 10 Jordan Santos             FR Pearl City              6:28.3   19:24.85    7   
 11 Bryson Chan               SO Moanalua                6:30.6   19:31.58    8   
 12 Tyler Yada                SO Moanalua                6:31.1   19:33.11    9   
 13 David Schmidt             FR Leilehua                6:32.3   19:36.90        
 14 Daniel Brandt             SO Castle High School      6:32.5   19:37.30   10   
 15 Shazer Valeriano          SO Campbell                6:33.0   19:38.96   11   
 16 Damian Silva              FR Pearl City              6:33.4   19:39.93   12   
 17 Alec Bell                 SO Campbell                6:33.8   19:41.25   13   
 18 Spencer Hokama            SO Mililani                6:33.8   19:41.39   14   
 19 Dalton Combs              FR Mililani                6:36.0   19:47.95   15   
 20 Jaden Hayata-Ano          FR Castle High School      6:40.9   20:02.51   16   
 21 Joseph Coogan             FR Mililani                6:42.1   20:06.29   17   
 22 Luis Diaz                 FR Campbell                6:44.5   20:13.42   18   
 23 Jonathan Woodlee          SO Kalaheo High School     6:46.0   20:17.78        
 24 Shaun Cashen              SO Kalaheo High School     6:47.2   20:21.35        
 25 James Watkins             SO Kahuku High School      6:50.9   20:32.60        
 26 Gavriel Torres            FR Campbell                6:51.0   20:32.75   19   
 27 Kota Nakayama             FR Kalani High School      6:54.1   20:42.30   20   
 28 Seong Bum Kil             SO Moanalua                6:55.6   20:46.57   21   
 29 Evan Yonamine             FR Mililani                6:56.8   20:50.26   22   
 30 Kelvin Chee               FR Moanalua                6:58.1   20:54.28   23   
 31 Nicholas Miyamoto-Pennyw  FR Kalani High School      6:58.2   20:54.49   24   
 32 Trevor Tam                FR Kailua High School      6:58.3   20:54.68        
 33 Kanehe Nishimoto          FR Kalani High School      6:58.9   20:56.65   25   
 34 Ryan Ohira                FR Mililani                6:59.7   20:59.12   26   
 35 Maui Lee                  SO Pearl City              7:00.7   21:02.04   27   
 36 Brent Watanabe            FR Pearl City              7:01.7   21:05.01   28   
 37 Rex Imanaka               FR Kaiser High School      7:03.6   21:10.78   29   
 38 Micah Hiromoto            FR Mililani                7:04.3   21:12.80   30   
 39 Chad Blackburn            SO Leilehua                7:08.2   21:24.53        
 40 Francisco Mireles         FR Kalani High School      7:10.3   21:30.89   31   
 41 Michael Pascual           FR Waipahu High School     7:12.4   21:37.03   32   
 42 Matthew Mantanona         SO Campbell                7:13.6   21:40.61   33   
 43 Dakota Mengel             SO Mililani                7:14.4   21:43.21   34   
 44 Chaden Morisato           FR Kalani High School      7:15.8   21:47.29   35   
 45 Shayne Sumida             SO Roosevelt               7:16.2   21:48.46        
 46 Andy Yu                   FR Kapolei High School     7:21.4   22:04.20   36   
 47 Nainoa Kanoho-Vasques     FR Castle High School      7:25.8   22:17.19   37   
 48 Tylon Lee                 FR Radford High School     7:25.9   22:17.59        
 49 Niklas Tamura             SO Campbell                7:33.5   22:40.23   38   
 50 Manuel Fiestas            FR Kaiser High School      7:33.8   22:41.42   39   
 51 Sean Gleason              SO McKinley                7:34.0   22:41.97   40   
 52 Chase Hisatake            FR Kaiser High School      7:36.5   22:49.24   41   
 53 Aaron Brandt              FR Castle High School      7:41.9   23:05.55   42   
 54 Maverik Hudson            SO Castle High School      7:44.5   23:13.31   43   
 55 Luis Ortiz                SO Kaimuki High School     7:46.0   23:18.00        
 56 Brevin Scott              SO McKinley                7:46.7   23:20.07   44   
 57 Kevin Nguyen              SO McKinley                7:47.9   23:23.60   45   
 58 Alexio Nisbet             SO Farrington              7:49.8   23:29.26        
 59 Brendan Hardin            FR Waialua High School     7:50.7   23:31.87        
 60 Nathan Higa               SO Moanalua                7:50.7   23:32.04   46   
 61 Ian Boggs                 FR Kapolei High School     7:52.8   23:38.34   47   
 62 Josiah Choy               SO Roosevelt               7:53.3   23:39.70        
 63 Jay Chang                 SO McKinley                7:53.8   23:41.19   48   
 64 Isaka Shao                SO Kaiser High School      7:55.9   23:47.56   49   
 65 Alvin Wu                  SO McKinley                8:03.6   24:10.58   50   
 66 Andy Miyamoto             SO Waipahu High School     8:07.6   24:22.77   51   
 67 Zach Brown                FR Waipahu High School     8:08.1   24:24.11   52   
 68 Francisco Apilado         FR Waipahu High School     8:11.2   24:33.36   53   
 69 Angel Tagaca              SO Waipahu High School     8:14.6   24:43.58   54   
 70 Jarvis-Hien Tang          SO McKinley                8:18.5   24:55.40   55   
 71 Ricardo Jimenez           FR Radford High School     8:22.1   25:06.10        
 72 Aaron Aquino              SO Castle High School      8:23.1   25:09.03   56   
 73 Kenyon Wagner             SO Kahuku High School      8:29.1   25:27.29        
 74 Austin Yoshino            SO Aiea High School        8:34.1   25:42.16        
 75 Sean Kamaunu              SO Castle High School      8:39.7   25:58.87   57   
 76 Mitchell Rumbaoa          SO Kaiser High School      8:50.6   26:31.61   58   
 77 Kacey Fujino              FR Kaimuki High School     8:50.8   26:32.37        
 78 Kristian Kim              FR Roosevelt               8:53.0   26:38.77        
 79 Chauncy Murata            FR Kailua High School      9:00.1   27:00.32        
 80 Mark Anthony Bumanglag    SO Farrington              9:13.3   27:39.86        
 81 Renz Jericho Balbas       FR McKinley                9:29.6   28:28.78   59   
 82 Jason Huong               FR Kaimuki High School     9:37.8   28:53.31        
 83 Keola Macloves            FR Waipahu High School     9:42.6   29:07.68   60   
 84 Christian Ramelb          SO Waipahu High School     9:56.5   29:49.39   61   
 85 Daniel McGivern           SO Kaiser High School     10:04.2   30:12.38   62   
 86 Aaron Ramos               FR Kapolei High School    10:14.0   30:41.80   63   
 87 Marco Lemus               FR Kapolei High School    10:14.0   30:41.99   64   
 88 Joshua Kaahanui           SO Kapolei High School    10:14.1   30:42.15   65