2021 Hawaii High School State Cross Country Championships

 

 

                          Honolulu Marathon HHSAA

                 Hawaii State Cross Country Championships

                                    Dec. 4, 2021

 

 

 

Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr School                    TIME

===== ==== ==== ================== == ========================= ========

    1    1  135 KAIMANA (JARED) CA 12 Maui High                 18:48.26

    2    2   70 BEN ZERR           12 Kalaheo                   18:48.86

    3    3   99 LEVI CHILDERS      11 Kealakehe                 18:52.64

    4    4   43 PALMER KEANE       10 Iolani                    19:19.43

    5    5  166 BEN BROWN          10 Punahou                   19:29.53

    6    6   45 DEVIN PANG         10 Iolani                    19:34.90

    7    7   21 CONNOR MALINGER    12 Hawaii Baptist            19:37.27

    8    8  170 CADEN LOMBARD      12 Punahou                   19:43.03

    9    9  169 JORDAN FURUTA      12 Punahou                   19:43.74

   10   10  167 JOSH DUTTON        12 Punahou                   19:44.93

   11   11   96 AIDEN ANKRUM       11 Kealakehe                 19:46.17

   12   12  148 PARKER WAGNILD     12 Mid Pacific               19:47.65

   13        91 BRENNEN CORREGEDOR 11 Kauai High                19:54.73

   14   13   16 CONNOR MILLER      12 Hanalani                  19:54.87

   15   14  100 CAMERON CORNFORTH  11 Kealakehe                 19:58.24

   16         1 KONNER JACANG      12 Aiea                      20:02.02

   17   15   82 ASPEN-SHAY KANE    11 Kamehameha-Kapalama       20:02.98

   18   16  158 COLIN SHIMABUKURO  11 Moanalua                  20:05.01

   19       165 BENJAMIN WHITEHURS 12 Pearl City                20:05.74

   20   17  153 ROBBEY NAVARRO     10 Mililani                  20:08.16

   21   18   42 COLE KANESHIRO     10 Iolani                    20:13.38

   22   19  171 NICK PUGLIESE      11 Punahou                   20:20.11

   23   20   79 MAIKA GIBSON       12 Kamehameha-Kapalama       20:22.20

   24   21  188 JACOB ROMERO       9  Seabury Hall              20:25.10

   25   22   73 MATTHEW FRISBIE    12 Kalani                    20:25.36

   26   23   19 DYLAN DJOU         9  Hawaii Baptist            20:25.57

   27   24   17 JEDDISON MILLER    10 Hanalani                  20:34.20

   28   25  189 SAGE RYDEN         9  Seabury Hall              20:34.24

   29   26   44 COLE YOUNG         12 Iolani                    20:35.06

   30       162 NAMAKA ROSS        12 Molokai                   20:37.06

   31   27   81 WILLIAM KAANOI     12 Kamehameha-Kapalama       20:37.46

   32   28   31 BEAR WAWNER        12 Hawaii Prep               20:38.70

   33   29   71 DRISTEN CANADAY    12 Kalani                    20:39.31

   34   30  183 MICAH BRIGHTON     9  Seabury Hall              20:41.09

   35   31   28 PARKER SMITH       11 Hawaii Prep               20:47.98

   36   32   48 NOAH WAKABAYASHI   10 Iolani                    21:00.42

   37   33  154 JASON WINTERS      11 Mililani                  21:00.56

   38   34  175 AIDAN ELDRIDGE     11 Radford                   21:02.07

   39   35   25 LUCAS DUBA         10 Hawaii Prep               21:03.07

   40   36   14 TY GONZALAS        11 Hanalani                  21:08.93

   41   37   84 OCEAN NAKAMITSU    12 Kamehameha-Kapalama       21:10.76

   42   38   75 REECE KOSAKI       12 Kalani                    21:11.28

   43   39   85 BRADEN WONG        11 Kamehameha-Kapalama       21:11.95

   44   40   50 KAI SPINDT         10 Island School             21:16.28

   45   41   13 KEVIN AU           12 Hanalani                  21:16.74

   46   42   23 XAN WAIALEALE      9  Hawaii Baptist            21:20.77

   47   43   20 SHANE KIMURA       10 Hawaii Baptist            21:29.14

   48        54 DALLIN REECE       9  Kahuku                    21:30.61

   49   44  178 OWEN SCOTT         11 Radford                   21:31.53

   50        86 DOMINIC AGRADE     12 Kapaa High                21:32.58

   51   45   72 GOSEI DOI          12 Kalani                    21:36.94

   52   46   52 RYAN STEVENS       12 Island School             21:37.05

   53       131 PETER LOWELL       10 Maryknoll                 21:38.06

   54   47  173 MICHAEL ABUNIMEH   11 Radford                   21:38.13

   55   48  101 ZACHARY HART       10 Kealakehe                 21:39.49

   56        89 SAGE SOTO          11 Kapolei                   21:40.78

   57   49  146 GABRIEL THERIAULT  11 Mid Pacific               21:40.95

   58   50   49 CHRISTIAN CARRINGT 12 Island School             21:42.38

   59   51   83 SAMUEL LEE         12 Kamehameha-Kapalama       21:43.64

   60   52   22 DYLAN TERAYAMA     10 Hawaii Baptist            21:47.72

   61   53  134 MAX ANKLAM         11 Maui High                 21:48.17

   62   54   11 OCEAN TUGAOEN      12 Campbell                  21:48.28

   63   55  138 PAUL SPOHR         11 Maui High                 21:48.56

   64   56  144 MATTHEW SAKIMA     10 Mid Pacific               21:51.10

   65   57   27 LUCA KASUMOVICH    10 Hawaii Prep               21:52.81

   66   58   66 LUKE CHANG         10 Kalaheo                   21:53.84

   67   59  151 JOURDAN HUNG       10 Mililani                  21:56.65

   68   60  172 JARED TSUHAKO      12 Punahou                   21:58.67

   69   61   61 SAMUEL LORGE       10 Kaiser                    21:59.35

   70   62  152 PAYTON IKEDA       12 Mililani                  22:02.49

   71   63   57 COY ASHIMINE       11 Kaiser                    22:02.79

   72   64    8 RILEY HERRADURA    10 Campbell                  22:02.86

   73   65   67 NICOLAS CICCHI     9  Kalaheo                   22:05.44

   74        78 BRAYDEN JOAQUIN    12 Kamehameha Schools Maui   22:05.88

   75   66  133 MASON ANKLAM       11 Maui High                 22:06.92

   76   67  168 NATHAN EWING       10 Punahou                   22:07.13

   77   68  174 JONATHAN BENCHOFF  11 Radford                   22:07.43

   78   69   64 NOAH ANDERSON      12 Kalaheo                   22:10.57

   79   70  137 GALEN OKAMOTO      11 Maui High                 22:15.03

   80       199 JUSTIN CARR        12 Waianae                   22:17.11

   81       164 JOHN ST ONGE       12 Pearl City                22:17.49

   82   71   97 ARCHER ANKRUM      9  Kealakehe                 22:18.38

   83   72  102 SPENCER VANDERPOOL 11 Kealakehe                 22:21.33

   84   73   62 ETHAN MAGPOC       12 Kaiser                    22:21.66

   85   74   46 QUINN PASCUA       11 Iolani                    22:24.75

   86   75  185 NOA DONOHUE        9  Seabury Hall              22:26.07

   87   76   74 CHRISTOPHER KANEMO 11 Kalani                    22:26.60

   88   77  139 JUSTIN SWANN       9  Maui High                 22:26.72

   89   78  136 JACOB HINFEY       11 Maui High                 22:27.68

   90   79  159 BRYAN YAMAMOTO     12 Moanalua                  22:27.75

   91   80   24 CHRIS WU           11 Hawaii Baptist            22:31.48

   92   81   30 ZANE VANNATTA      9  Hawaii Prep               22:34.34

   93       127 DANIEL CARIVEAU    11 Makua Lani                22:36.82

   94       182 JEFFERY SPURLING   12 Roosevelt                 22:42.16

   95       105 AIDAN JAVIER       11 Kihei Charter             22:42.61

   96       104 BYRON ELLIS        10 Kihei Charter             22:44.51

   97        93 CADE MYERS         11 Kauai High                22:45.10

   98       180 BENNETT NAKAMURA   12 Roosevelt                 22:46.37

   99   82   77 MARU SEKINE        11 Kalani                    22:46.57

  100       140 NIKO BANTO         11 Maui Prep                 22:47.77

  101   83   26 KEKAI HAINES       10 Hawaii Prep               22:48.28

  102   84  194 TOBY JOHNSON       11 Waiakea                   22:55.15

  103   85  149 LUKE ANDERSON      10 Mililani                  22:58.74

  104   86   58 KOTA GOTSCH        11 Kaiser                    23:04.20

  105   87   80 NATHANIEL HO       9  Kamehameha-Kapalama       23:08.63

  106   88   18 JARED CRESTETTO    9  Hawaii Baptist            23:11.86

  107   89  198 NOAH VENTO         12 Waiakea                   23:12.33

  108   90  143 TANNER QUEYREL     11 Mid Pacific               23:12.70

  109   91  156 CARL LAPURGA       11 Moanalua                  23:18.68

  110   92   38 MIKAEL CAVERLY     9  Honokaa                   23:20.98

  111         6 JAYDEN FONTANILLA  12 Baldwin                   23:21.59

  112       141 SHANE KANESHIRO    10 McKinley                  23:22.74

  113   93   59 NICCOLO HAYASHI    11 Kaiser                    23:24.61

  114        88 ETHAN ANDERSON     10 Kapolei                   23:29.11

  115   94   15 LA'AKEA MALCZON    10 Hanalani                  23:32.23

  116       122 KEKOA BROWN        10 Le Jardin                 23:34.29

  117   95  197 KALEB SATO         11 Waiakea                   23:34.95

  118       200 ISSAC FUNTANILLA   10 Waimea High               23:35.56

  119       109 ISSAC KEANAAINA    9  Konawaena                 23:35.72

  120         2 STUART NAKAHARA    11 Aiea                      23:36.54

  121         4 CHEVEZ GRILHO      12 Assets                    23:40.03

  122   96    7 JAYDEN GOLDEN      12 Campbell                  23:40.97

  123   97  193 RYLAN COLBERT      9  Waiakea                   23:41.11

  124   98  142 ADAM ANCHETA       11 Mid Pacific               23:42.03

  125   99  147 FRANKLIN TOKIOKA   12 Mid Pacific               23:42.64

  126  100   60 TEAGAN HILL        11 Kaiser                    23:43.10

  127         3 KANOA SHINTANI     11 Aiea                      23:43.50

  128  101  184 ZACH BUSH          9  Seabury Hall              23:45.64

  129  102  150 GAVIN BUSH         11 Mililani                  23:48.40

  130  103   47 KENTA TERASAKI     12 Iolani                    23:50.20

  131  104   51 AVINASH SRIKANTH   12 Island School             23:53.63

  132  105   53 SPENCER SUMMERHAYS 12 Island School             23:54.94

  133       126 JUSTIN GIESE       9  Leilehua                  23:55.57

  134       118 JACOB JANIKOWSKY   11 Lanai                     23:56.49

  135       123 KEAHIOKALANI CHING 10 Leilehua                  23:57.52

  136       129 CODY SMITH         10 Makua Lani                24:01.15

  137        12 JON CRABTREE       12 Castle                    24:05.53

  138        55 JUSTIN SHIMOKO     10 Kailua                    24:08.30

  139  106  187 BAZEL POTRATZ      9  Seabury Hall              24:08.98

  140  107  186 NIKOLAI MINOROV    9  Seabury Hall              24:10.83

  141  108   32 SHAYDON ANDRADE    12 Hilo                      24:12.28

  142  109   34 HENRY HOCK         9  Hilo                      24:12.63

  143  110   63 SANTIAGO WOLFE     10 Kaiser                    24:13.24

  144       119 COGORO OKANISHI    12 Lanai                     24:15.89

  145  111   69 NICHOLAS LAU       12 Kalaheo                   24:18.40

  146       103 MADDOX DELLEFAVE   9  Kihei Charter             24:19.88

  147  112   10 RYAN TODD          12 Campbell                  24:23.18

  148  113   36 KYLER RIVERA       12 Hilo                      24:28.83

  149  114   33 GAGE BARRILLEAUX   12 Hilo                      24:29.30

  150  115   76 DYSON MURAKAMI     9  Kalani                    24:38.16

  151        56 EDDY TUBAL-KAGEYAM 9  Kaimuki                   24:38.89

  152  116  145 ELI JORDAN STEIN   12 Mid Pacific               24:40.32

  153       125 CALEB GIESE        11 Leilehua                  24:40.74

  154  117    9 EVAN MARTINEZ      11 Campbell                  24:43.22

  155       132 CONNOR MUHA        9  Maryknoll                 24:46.32

  156       113 KALAMAKUA BUCKLEY  9  Ks Hawaii                 24:48.89

  157       160 JERICHO ADOLPHO    10 Molokai                   24:49.10

  158  118  196 ETHAN BLANKENSHIP  12 Waiakea                   24:53.63

  159       191 LANDON DIMAYA      9  St. Louis                 24:53.77

  160       130 ANDRE CORPUZ       9  Maryknoll                 24:53.84

  161       107 ALEX GUERERRO      12 King Kekaulike            24:55.38

  162  119   37 DANIEL CASTANEDA-P 11 Honokaa                   24:57.77

  163  120  192 SEAN CHILSON       12 Waiakea                   24:58.36

  164  121  157 HIROSHI LUDWIG     12 Moanalua                  24:59.04

  165  122   29 SHENGYAO TANG      12 Hawaii Prep               24:59.42

  166         5 TRAVIS DELOS SANTO 11 Baldwin                   25:00.10

  167       110 SAMUEL NAKAMOTO    10 Konawaena                 25:01.45

  168  123   98 LANDON CABATBAT    9  Kealakehe                 25:01.78

  169       120 CKRISTIAN OLIVA    11 Lanai                     25:01.92

  170        92 SAMUEL ISRAELSEN   12 Kauai High                25:01.92

  171       124 JOSH ELSEN         12 Leilehua                  25:02.67

  172  124  195 KIRAN LETAWSKY     9  Waiakea                   25:04.17

  173  125  176 ROBERTO ESPINOZA   9  Radford                   25:09.54

  174       115 MICAH MAHUNA       11 Ks Hawaii                 25:19.13

  175        95 WILLIAM PROVO      12 Kea'au                    25:19.50

  176        94 JACOB REESE        11 Kauai High                25:24.59

  177       163 MAKANA OYE         12 Parker                    25:25.13

  178       181 MATTINGLY OKINISHI 9  Roosevelt                 25:26.44

  179       117 TIMOTHY JAMES HEIL 11 Lahainaluna               25:26.65

  180       114 KAIMANA LOPEZ      9  Ks Hawaii                 25:27.21

  181  126  155 JAYDEN CONTRERAS   9  Moanalua                  25:32.07

  182       179 AH FAH AKAMU       10 Roosevelt                 25:37.08

  183        90 AIDEN WELLS        10 Ka'u                      25:48.66

  184  127   39 REECE GLEANSON     12 Honokaa                   25:53.39

  185  128   35 NATHAN HOCK        9  Hilo                      25:56.93

  186       190 DEMOS MANOUKIS     10 St. Joseph                26:06.19

  187       112 LANCE THORNTON     11 Konawaena                 26:13.83

  188       128 JAXEN FLEGEL       11 Makua Lani                26:21.33

  189  129  177 JAY ROBLEDO        12 Radford                   26:25.22

  190  130   68 DYLAN KOCH         12 Kalaheo                   26:26.58

  191       108 OSCAR LINCOLN      11 King Kekaulike            26:29.53

  192       161 JOHNSON HARRIS     11 Molokai                   26:35.75

  193        87 NICOLAS URIBE      12 Kapaa High                26:36.33

  194       111 KALA PAI           12 Konawaena                 27:18.38

  195  131   40 ALEXANDER SANTIAGO 10 Honokaa                   27:23.02

  196       121 MARK RUABURO       12 Lanai                     27:26.16

  197  132   65 SETH AYOTTE        12 Kalaheo                   27:30.00

  198  133  116 BUBBA CHING        9  Honokaa                   27:36.47

  199  134   41 JACOB TAYLOR       10 Honokaa                   27:36.89

  200       106 DANIEL (FELIX) VEL 10 Kihei Charter             28:46.41

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

Varsity Boys D1

  1. Punahou                                

            5    7    8    9   17  (41) (48) =    46

         Ben Brown, Caden Lombard, Jordan Furuta, Josh Dutton, Nick Pugliese,

         Jared Tsuhako, Nathan Ewing

  2. Iolani                                  

            4    6   16   20   23  (55) (76) =    69

         Palmer Keane, Devin Pang, Cole Kaneshiro, Cole Young, Noah Wakabayashi,

         Quinn Pascua, Kenta Terasaki

  3. Kamehameha-Kapalama                    

           13   18   21   26   28  (34) (64) =   106

         Aspen-Shay Kane, Maika Gibson, William Kaanoi, Ocean Nakamitsu, Braden

         Wong, Samuel Lee, Nathaniel Ho

  4. Kealakehe                              

            3   10   12   32   52  (53) (90) =   109

         Levi Childers, Aiden Ankrum, Cameron Cornforth, Zachary Hart, Archer

         Ankrum, Spencer Vanderpool, Landon Cabatbat

  5. Kalani                                 

           19   22   27   30   56  (60) (84) =   154

         Matthew Frisbie, Dristen Canaday, Reece Kosaki, Gosei Doi, Christopher

         Kanemori, Maru Sekine, Dyson Murakami

  6. Maui High                              

            1   35   37   47   51  (57) (58) =   171

         Kaimana (Jared) Cantere, Max Anklam, Paul Spohr, Mason Anklam, Galen

         Okamoto, Justin Swann, Jacob Hinfey

  7. Mililani                               

           15   24   40   43   62  (75)      =   184

         Robbey Navarro, Jason Winters, Jourdan Hung, Payton Ikeda, Luke

         Anderson, Gavin Bush

  8. Kalaheo                                

            2   39   46   50   80  (96) (97) =   217

         Ben Zerr, Luke Chang, Nicolas Cicchi, Noah Anderson, Nicholas Lau,

         Dylan Koch, Seth Ayotte

  9. Mid Pacific                            

           11   33   38   66   72  (73) (85) =   220

         Parker Wagnild, Gabriel Theriault, Matthew Sakima, Tanner Queyrel,

         Adam Ancheta, Franklin Tokioka, Eli Jordan Stein

 10. Radford                                

           25   29   31   49   92  (95)      =   226

         Aidan Eldridge, Owen Scott, Michael Abunimeh, Jonathan Benchoff,

         Roberto Espinoza, Jay Robledo

 11. Kaiser                                 

           42   44   54   63   68  (74) (79) =   271

         Samuel Lorge, Coy Ashimine, Ethan Magpoc, Kota Gotsch, Niccolo Hayashi,

         Teagan Hill, Santiago Wolfe

 12. Campbell                               

           36   45   70   81   86            =   318

         Ocean Tugaoen, Riley Herradura, Jayden Golden, Ryan Todd, Evan

         Martinez

 13. Moanalua                               

           14   59   67   89   93            =   322

         Colin Shimabukuro, Bryan Yamamoto, Carl Lapurga, Hiroshi Ludwig,

         Jayden Contreras

 14. Waiakea                                 

           61   65   69   71   87  (88) (91) =   353

         Toby Johnson, Noah Vento, Kaleb Sato, Rylan Colbert, Ethan Blankenship,

         Sean Chilson, Kiran Letawsky

 15. Hilo                                   

           77   78   82   83   94            =   414

         Shaydon Andrade, Henry Hock, Kyler Rivera, Gage Barrilleaux, Nathan

         Hock

 

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

Varsity Boys D2

  1. Hawaii Baptist                         

            1    4   14   15   18  (21) (24) =    52

         Connor Malinger, Dylan Djou, Xan Waialeale, Shane Kimura, Dylan

         Terayama, Chris Wu, Jared Crestetto

  2. Hanalani                               

            2    5   11   13   26            =    57

         Connor Miller, Jeddison Miller, Ty Gonzalas, Kevin Au, La'akea Malczon

  3. Seabury Hall                           

            3    6    8   20   27  (30) (31) =    64

         Jacob Romero, Sage Ryden, Micah Brighton, Noa Donohue, Zach Bush,

         Bazel Potratz, Nikolai Minorov

  4. Hawaii Prep                            

            7    9   10   19   22  (23) (33) =    67

         Bear Wawner, Parker Smith, Lucas Duba, Luca Kasumovich, Zane Vannatta,

         Kekai Haines, Shengyao Tang

  5. Island School                          

           12   16   17   28   29            =   102

         Kai Spindt, Ryan Stevens, Christian Carrington, Avinash Srikanth,

         Spencer Summerhays

  6. Honokaa                                

           25   32   34   35   36  (37)      =   162

         Mikael Caverly, Daniel Castaneda-Petro, Reece Gleanson, Alexander

         Santiago, Bubba Ching, Jacob Taylor

 

 

 

                          Honolulu Marathon HHSAA
                 Hawaii State Cross Country Championships
                                    Dec. 4, 2021
 
 
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr School                    TIME
===== ==== ==== ================== == ========================= ========
    1    1 F168 IZZY FORD          11 Punahou                   21:24.07 
    2    2 F191 KAYLEE VOLNER      12 Seabury Hall              21:35.51 
    3    3 F100 COZETTE WOOD       11 Kealakehe                 22:07.87 
    4    4 F167 MALIA DICKHENS     12 Punahou                   22:30.19 
    5    5 F171 LAUREN SAUNDERS    12 Punahou                   22:32.67 
    6    6  F62 EMILY NAYLOR       12 Kalaheo                   22:36.68 
    7    7 F188 LAYNE MILLEN       10 Seabury Hall              22:55.17 
    8    8 F149 ZOLA O'DONNELL     11 Mililani                  23:11.25 
    9    9  F26 ASHLEY KODAMA      11 Hawaii Baptist            23:13.97 
   10   10 F163 KAYLEE NODA        12 Pearl City                23:21.61 
   11   11 F172 AMELIE ZEITZ       9  Punahou                   23:34.94 
   12   12  F40 KEKAIHULALI HALPER 9  Hilo                      23:48.96 
   13   13 F169 SASHA IIZUKA-SHEEL 11 Punahou                   23:50.86 
   14      F193 SHANAY HA'A        10 Waiakea                   24:04.69 
   15       F21 SAIGE MILLER       9  Hanalani                  24:07.12 
   16   14  F24 CALEY CHUN         11 Hawaii Baptist            24:07.19 
   17   15  F80 MADISON MURATA     10 Kamehameha-Kapalama       24:18.42 
   18   16  F45 JAYMIE FRITH       10 Iolani                    24:26.93 
   19   17  F89 EMMA BURGESS       11 Kauai High                24:32.08 
   20   18 F170 NOELLE LEZY        10 Punahou                   24:37.75 
   21   19  F29 CHRISTINA TOYOMURA 11 Hawaii Baptist            24:38.62 
   22   20 F162 TAYLOR LOW         12 Pearl City                24:49.94 
   23   21  F13 MELANIE TOCZKO     9  Campbell                  24:51.23 
   24   22 F166 LILI BLAIR         10 Punahou                   24:56.69 
   25   23  F61 CAMRYN LAURO       11 Kalaheo                   25:05.06 
   26      F153 KACIE TERUYA       11 Moanalua                  25:12.35 
   27   24  F30 CAROLINE BETLACH   10 Hawaii Prep               25:16.08 
   28   25 F181 MAI PHAM           12 Roosevelt                 25:20.34 
   29   26  F49 CYNTHIA WATANABE   12 Iolani                    25:22.12 
   30   27  F25 JORDY DAVENPORT    11 Hawaii Baptist            25:25.78 
   31   28  F51 EMILY WONG         11 Iolani                    25:33.91 
   32   29 F140 SOPHIA MAY         9  Mid Pacific               25:40.94 
   33   30  F69 JESSICA PHUNG      11 Kalani                    25:44.60 
   34      F125 KELSEY CARVILL     10 Le Jardin                 25:47.41 
   35       F22 KIEMI PARESA       9  Hanalani                  25:50.93 
   36   31  F27 CALLIE KUBOTA      10 Hawaii Baptist            25:53.50 
   37   32  F32 ANITA LOCKWOOD     11 Hawaii Prep               25:55.19 
   38      F185 ANNA PINKERTON     10 Sacred Hearts             25:55.26 
   39      F114 SHAIAN GARANA      12 Konawaena                 25:58.26 
   40   33  F33 JORDAN PERRY       12 Hawaii Prep               25:58.82 
   41       F44 LOGYNN DEREGO      10 Honokaa                   25:58.83 
   42   34  F31 LILY KASSIS        12 Hawaii Prep               25:59.53 
   43   35 F148 MIA MOSS           9  Mililani                  26:00.37 
   44   36  F77 LOGAN KASHIMA      12 Kamehameha-Kapalama       26:07.04 
   45   37  F65 SOPHIA KYRIAKAKIS  9  Kalani                    26:10.31 
   46   38 F189 KAYLA RATTE        9  Seabury Hall              26:11.06 
   47   39  F81 SANAE OYE          11 Kamehameha-Kapalama       26:12.84 
   48   40  F64 LARISSA TERAMURA   12 Kalaheo                   26:16.94 
   49        F5 SELENA CASTRO      11 Baldwin                   26:20.65 
   50   41  F36 ALI WAWNER         11 Hawaii Prep               26:22.15 
   51   42 F147 RAINI MAYO         10 Mililani                  26:24.44 
   52   43  F67 SAMANTHA MORINAGA  9  Kalani                    26:26.57 
   53   44  F38 XOCHI GERVIAS      12 Hilo                      26:31.08 
   54   45 F187 KAYLA BUSH         11 Seabury Hall              26:37.64 
   55   46 F104 TANYA KARI         10 Kihei Charter             26:39.82 
   56   47  F50 EMMA WHARTON-HSIEH 11 Iolani                    26:43.40 
   57   48 F146 ELLIE IKEMURA      11 Mililani                  26:49.94 
   58   49 F135 KYLA MIRA          9  Maui High                 26:51.11 
   59   50 F145 CASSIE CHONG       11 Mililani                  26:52.92 
   60      F195 AMANDA MCCOY       10 Waianae                   26:53.15 
   61      F151 MALEAH KANAYAMA    12 Moanalua                  27:03.75 
   62   51 F164 ROXANNE RIOS       12 Pearl City                27:04.24 
   63   52 F134 SOPHIA KATO        9  Maui High                 27:05.08 
   64   53  F92 KAMAIRA SILVA      11 Kauai High                27:13.03 
   65   54  F28 NATALI NOMURA      9  Hawaii Baptist            27:15.46 
   66   55  F46 BROOKE JONES       9  Iolani                    27:16.33 
   67   56 F176 GRACE SINGLETON    10 Radford                   27:18.79 
   68   57  F63 SARAH SWENDSEN     12 Kalaheo                   27:25.38 
   69   58  F23 MADISON CALLO      10 Hawaii Baptist            27:27.18 
   70   59  F66 KACEY MIURA        11 Kalani                    27:27.21 
   71   60 F174 ANNAISE JABOUR     11 Radford                   27:29.79 
   72   61  F12 AINSLEY TAIT       10 Campbell                  27:32.57 
   73   62  F47 ALEXIS KING        11 Iolani                    27:35.27 
   74      F156 KAILANI BICOY      11 Molokai                   27:37.43 
   75   63  F35 WYNTER RADEY-MORGA 9  Hawaii Prep               27:38.71 
   76      F192 TAARINI GODBOLE    11 Waiakea                   27:38.95 
   77   64  F59 MCKENNA CARMACK    11 Kalaheo                   27:42.61 
   78      F127 ELENA PIETTE       11 Le Jardin                 27:43.76 
   79   65  F68 MILLICENT NOUCHI   9  Kalani                    27:44.83 
   80   66 F122 SOPHIA WILSON      11 Ks Hawaii                 27:53.79 
   81   67  F71 AMI YAMANE         10 Kalani                    27:55.01 
   82   68  F41 KEKAIMALINO HALPER 9  Hilo                      27:55.04 
   83   69   F8 TRINITY JAMISON    12 Campbell                  28:00.35 
   84   70 F103 LAYLA JAMES        9  Kihei Charter             28:05.69 
   85       F17 JAELYN NATIVIDAD   9  Damien                    28:09.80 
   86   71  F48 CARLIE SIU         12 Iolani                    28:09.82 
   87      F158 HAY'DE DECERJAT    12 Parker                    28:20.15 
   88   72 F190 RYLEE STOUT        9  Seabury Hall              28:25.61 
   89       F83 JESSICA DRENT      12 Kapaa High                28:28.78 
   90   73  F79 MELISSA KAALOI      9 Kamehameha-Kapalama       28:33.80 
   91       F20 ERYN BUNTON        10 Hanalani                  28:37.71 
   92       F54 MALIA MIERZWA      10 Kailua                    28:38.64 
   93       F57 RACHEL HAMASAKI    9  Kaiser                    28:42.68 
   94   74  F74 KADENCE MERRITT    10 Kamehameha Schools Maui   28:43.05 
   95   75 F141 ELIZABETH NEUFELDT 12 Mid Pacific               28:44.36 
   96   76 F136 ASHLEY TARASENKO   10 Maui High                 29:05.15 
   97   77  F34 MAHEA PUCKETT      9  Hawaii Prep               29:08.55 
   98   78  F78 KORIE LEE          11 Kamehameha-Kapalama       29:12.19 
   99   79  F82 HOPE ROSENBUSH     11 Kamehameha-Kapalama       29:22.14 
  100   80 F175 MISA LAYNE         12 Radford                   29:22.89 
  101   81 F178 LEEA ALLGOOD       9  Roosevelt                 29:23.07 
  102   82 F150 TAYLOR VANANTWERP  12 Mililani                  29:27.39 
  103   83 F182 RASHELLI RODRIGUEZ 11 Roosevelt                 29:28.17 
  104   84 F173 EMMA FISH          12 Radford                   29:29.95 
  105   85  F10 CHRISTIE JIANG     12 Campbell                  29:30.11 
  106   86 F107 ELLISON SHAPIRO    12 Kihei Charter             29:30.91 
  107       F58 KAYLEE PAE         9  Kaiser                    29:31.19 
  108   87 F102 GRACE JAMES        11 Kihei Charter             29:33.68 
  109   88 F118 PEYTON BOTELHO     9  Ks Hawaii                 29:37.07 
  110   89 F143 ADRIANNA RUSSO     11 Mid Pacific               29:38.83 
  111       F55 EMMA TANNER        12 Kailua                    29:41.13 
  112   90 F144 SYDNEY STRACK      10 Mid Pacific               29:45.68 
  113   91 F160 NADIA HRYNEWYCH    9  Pearl City                29:47.13 
  114   92  F14 ANAIYA WHEELER     11 Campbell                  29:48.09 
  115   93 F119 JANE-GRACE COOTEY  11 Ks Hawaii                 29:50.50 
  116      F126 MIA LEYSHON        11 Le Jardin                 29:50.81 
  117      F186 LYNN PUSTELNIK     10 Saint Anthony             29:52.24 
  118   94 F110 DEVON HARDY        11 King Kekaulike            29:54.04 
  119   95  F70 LEILANI TANG       9  Kalani                    29:59.53 
  120   96 F132 ISABEL ANDALUZ     9  Maui High                 30:03.23 
  121      F157 ROVI AFAGA         11 Parker                    30:05.46 
  122   97  F76 EMILY SLOPER       9  Kamehameha Schools Maui   30:07.36 
  123   98 F108 KAELYNN ANDRADE    10 King Kekaulike            30:08.50 
  124   99 F161 MIKAELA JAVAR      10 Pearl City                30:08.83 
  125      F113 SYDNIE MARQUEZ     9  Kohala                    30:13.14 
  126       F52 SKYLAR STEWART     11 Island School             30:16.10 
  127  100  F96 ACADIA CLARK       10 Kealakehe                 30:19.26 
  128      F123 HALEY MAHOE        11 Lahainaluna               30:20.06 
  129       F53 ILIANA ESLINGER    9  Kailua                    30:21.61 
  130      F159 ELEANORE KOWARDY   12 Parker                    30:24.72 
  131  101  F98 JADA KEEN          11 Kealakehe                 30:28.05 
  132  102 F183 SIERRA YOUTH       12 Roosevelt                 30:35.13 
  133  103 F106 DAISY QUEIROLO     11 Kihei Charter             30:36.25 
  134      F137 REI ETSUMI         12 McKinley                  30:40.40 
  135  104  F93 CORAL TURNER       9  Kauai High                30:41.39 
  136       F86 WAINOHIA KITAMURA  9  Kapaa High                30:41.41 
  137  105  F72 KARISSA CHAPMAN    9  Kamehameha Schools Maui   30:47.86 
  138  106 F180 TIA OPPEGAARD      11 Roosevelt                 30:49.62 
  139  107  F91 JEANINE LONGBOY    10 Kauai High                30:55.29 
  140  108 F117 ALEXIS AKAMU       11 Ks Hawaii                 30:57.65 
  141      F116 LAILA PALFY        9  Konawaena                 30:57.84 
  142       F84 SAGE HOFMANN       10 Kapaa High                30:59.93 
  143      F124 ELIASHA ROMERO     10 Lanai                     31:00.89 
  144  109 F121 SANOE QUINTANA     9  Ks Hawaii                 31:01.85 
  145  110 F112 NICOLE RIEMENSCHNE 10 King Kekaulike            31:04.12 
  146      F194 RUSHELAINE ALSOLA  11 Waianae                   31:05.15 
  147  111 F105 CHARLOTTE O'BRIEN  11 Kihei Charter             31:05.25 
  148        F3 VERENA WONG        10 Aiea                      31:08.67 
  149       F18 BAILEE HUGHES      9  Haleakala Waldorf         31:15.70 
  150      F154 KACI TOMOMITSU     9  Moanalua                  31:15.75 
  151  112  F43 KAYLA- LEI SOLLER  10 Hilo                      31:16.22 
  152       F16 ALLISON YAMASAKI   12 Castle                    31:16.50 
  153      F165 MIKAYLA KITAGAWA   12 Pearl Cty                 31:17.29 
  154  113  F60 CLARA KATHMAN      12 Kalaheo                   31:20.79 
  155  114   F9 KRISTINY JAMISON   12 Campbell                  31:22.73 
  156  115 F101 AUDREY BARTH       12 Kihei Charter             31:27.33 
  157  116  F73 HI'ILEIAKAUA KEHAN 10 Kamehameha Schools Maui   31:29.18 
  158      F184 LOGAN CHUNG        11 Sacred Hearts             31:31.15 
  159      F128 KASI CRUZ          9  Maryknoll                 31:39.96 
  160      F198 TIFFANY MENDOZA    12 Waipahu                   31:40.22 
  161  117 F111 GUILLIA PORTER     11 King Kekaulike            31:47.08 
  162      F199 JORDAN MORI        11 Waipahu                   31:48.25 
  163        F1 QUINN KOJIMA       12 Aiea                      31:49.26 
  164  118 F138 QUINN GILMAN       11 Mid Pacific               31:51.52 
  165       F95 CATHERINE NISHIDA  11 Kea'au                    31:52.29 
  166  119  F97 SARA GILLESPIE     9  Kealakehe                 31:52.59 
  167  120 F179 ROBIN NAKAMURA     11 Roosevelt                 31:53.04 
  168  121 F109 ALEXIS-ANN DECAMBR 10 King Kekaulike            31:53.79 
  169  122 F177 GEORJIENA TORRES   10 Radford                   32:04.00 
  170  123  F42 SUNDAY MIURA       9  Hilo                      32:05.18 
  171        F2 RYLIE KOJIMA       10 Aiea                      32:14.11 
  172       F15 KATE HAMADA        11 Castle                    32:15.63 
  173        F7 SHELBY KUBO        11 Baldwin                   32:21.75 
  174      F197 ALIYAH TABA        10 Waimea High               32:25.66 
  175  124  F75 VIOLET MOSSMAN     9  Kamehameha Schools Maui   32:33.37 
  176  125  F99 LILLYNN SOARES     9  Kealakehe                 32:35.32 
  177  126 F133 MAREEA CASIO       9  Maui High                 32:36.21 
  178  127  F90 RILEY CARL         10 Kauai High                32:38.39 
  179       F88 MARIA AURELIO      9  Ka'u                      32:42.70 
  180      F155 TENLEY AKUTAGAWA   11 Molokai                   33:03.65 
  181      F130 CRISHELLE ILDEFONS 12 Maryknoll                 33:05.42 
  182       F19 KAWAI SANITA       10 Hana                      33:08.64 
  183      F152 AURIANNA PRATT     11 Moanalua                  33:08.97 
  184  128  F11 MARISCHEL MAGANA   12 Campbell                  33:35.48 
  185        F6 DEENA KIYABU       12 Baldwin                   33:43.80 
  186      F196 HOPE NEWTON        11 Waimea High               34:18.39 
  187  129 F120 CHEIZYN MONTIZOR   9  Ks Hawaii                 34:41.86 
  188       F56 PATRICIA CHONG     11 Kaiser                    34:50.44 
  189  130 F142 JOSEPHINE ROWAN    12 Mid Pacific               36:24.75 
  190  131  F37 AIRI BROOMELL      9  Hilo                      36:36.96 
  191        F4 JENNA BOGGS        12 Baldwin                   36:52.90 
  192  132 F139 JESSICA LEE        10 Mid Pacific               36:53.41 
  193       F94 DAPHNE IGLORIA     10 Kea'au                    37:17.83 
  194      F129 AUBREY DUNAWAY     12 Maryknoll                 37:40.47 
  195      F131 THERESA LOWELL     9  Maryknoll                 37:40.71 
  196      F115 ISABEL LONG-MCGIE  11 Konawaena                 39:22.17 
  197       F87 NAOMI MARTIN       11 Kapolei                   39:27.51 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

Varsity Girls D1

  1. Punahou                                

            1    3    4    8   10  (13) (16) =    26

         Izzy Ford, Malia Dickhens, Lauren Saunders, Amelie Zeitz, Sasha

         Iizuka-Sheeley, Noelle Lezy, Lili Blair

  2. Iolani                                 

           12   19   20   31   37  (43) (49) =   119

         Jaymie Frith, Cynthia Watanabe, Emily Wong, Emma Wharton-Hsieh, Brooke

         Jones, Alexis King, Carlie Siu

  3. Mililani                               

            6   23   28   32   34  (58)      =   123

         Zola O'Donnell, Mia Moss, Raini Mayo, Ellie Ikemura, Cassie Chong,

         Taylor Vanantwerp

  4. Kalaheo                                 

            5   17   27   39   44  (79)      =   132

         Emily Naylor, Camryn Lauro, Larissa Teramura, Sarah Swendsen, McKenna

         Carmack, Clara Kathman

  5. Kalani                                 

           22   25   29   40   45  (46) (67) =   161

         Jessica Phung, Sophia Kyriakakis, Samantha Morinaga, Kacey Miura,

         Millicent Nouchi, Ami Yamane, Leilani Tang

  6. Kamehameha-Kapalama                    

           11   24   26   50   54  (55)      =   165

         Madison Murata, Logan Kashima, Sanae Oye, Melissa Kaaloi, Korie Lee,

         Hope Rosenbush

  7. Pearl City                             

            7   14   35   64   71            =   191

         Kaylee Noda, Taylor Low, Roxanne Rios, Nadia Hrynewych, Mikaela Javar

  8. Campbell                               

           15   42   48   61   65  (80) (92) =   231

         Melanie Toczko, Ainsley Tait, Trinity Jamison, Christie Jiang, Anaiya

         Wheeler, Kristiny Jamison, Marischel Magana

  9. Hilo                                    

            9   30   47   78   88  (94)      =   252

         Kekaihulali Halpern, Xochi Gervias, Kekaimalino Halpern, Kayla- Lei

         Soller, Sunday Miura, Airi Broomell

 10. Mid Pacific                            

           21   52   62   63   83  (93) (95) =   281

         Sophia May, Elizabeth Neufeldt, Adrianna Russo, Sydney Strack, Quinn

         Gilman, Josephine Rowan, Jessica Lee

 11. Maui High                              

           33   36   53   68   91            =   281

         Kyla Mira, Sophia Kato, Ashley Tarasenko, Isabel Andaluz, Mareea Casio

 12. Radford                                

           38   41   56   60   87            =   282

         Grace Singleton, Annaise Jabour, Misa Layne, Emma Fish, Georjiena

         Torres

 13. Roosevelt                              

           18   57   59   74   76  (85)      =   284

         Mai Pham, Leea Allgood, Rashelli Rodriguez, Sierra Youth, Tia

         Oppegaard, Robin Nakamura

 14. Kealakehe                               

            2   72   73   84   90            =   321

         Cozette Wood, Acadia Clark, Jada Keen, Sara Gillespie, Lillynn Soares

 15. Kamehameha Schools Maui                

           51   69   75   81   89            =   365

         Kadence Merritt, Emily Sloper, Karissa Chapman, Hi'ileiakaua Kehano,

         Violet Mossman

 16. King Kekaulike                         

           66   70   77   82   86            =   381

         Devon Hardy, Kaelynn Andrade, Nicole Riemenschneider, Guillia Porter,

         Alexis-Ann Decambra

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

Varsity Girls D2

  1. Hawaii Baptist                         

            3    4    6    8    9  (18) (19) =    30

         Ashley Kodama, Caley Chun, Christina Toyomura, Jordy Davenport, Callie

         Kubota, Natali Nomura, Madison Callo

  2. Hawaii Prep                            

            7   10   11   12   14  (20) (24) =    54

         Caroline Betlach, Anita Lockwood, Jordan Perry, Lily Kassis, Ali

         Wawner, Wynter Radey-Morgan, Mahea Puckett

  3. Seabury Hall                           

            1    2   13   15   23            =    54

         Kaylee Volner, Layne Millen, Kayla Ratte, Kayla Bush, Rylee Stout

  4. Kihei Charter                          

           16   22   25   26   29  (34) (35) =   118

         Tanya Kari, Layla James, Ellison Shapiro, Grace James, Daisy Queirolo,

         Charlotte O'Brien, Audrey Barth

  5. Kauai High                              

            5   17   30   31   36            =   119

         Emma Burgess, Kamaira Silva, Coral Turner, Jeanine Longboy, Riley Carl

  6. Ks Hawaii                              

           21   27   28   32   33  (37)      =   141

         Sophia Wilson, Peyton Botelho, Jane-Grace Cootey, Alexis Akamu, Sanoe

         Quintana, Cheizyn Montizor