2000 O.I.A. Cross Country Championships

Girls Team Results
1. Kaiser        71 pts.
2. Aiea           108 pts.
3
. McKinley   113 pts.
4. Roosevelt   116 pts.
5. Castle        122 pts.
6. Radford     125 pts.
7. Mililani 127 pts.
8. Pearl City   151 pts.
9. Leilehua      201 pts.
10. Moanalua
205 pts.
11. Kalaheo    252 pts.

Girls Individual Results

PLACE

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

1

Swart, Ashley

Kaiser

12:48.5

2

Wilson, Orion

Pearl City

12:54.6

3

Ribao, Leina

Kaiser

12:56.2

4

Calma, Euvelyn

Farrington

13:12.5

5

Sugai, Leonie

Castle

13:13.5

6

Sanchez, Betty

Radford

13:17.8

7

Hurd, Kathryn

Kaiser

13:24.9

8

Uyeshiro, Erin

McKinley

13:26.0

9

Lin, Shau Yu

McKinley

13:32.0

10

Doi, Ashlee

Mililani

13:37.1

11

DeGruy, Lilnoe

Aiea

13:38.5

12

Lau, Sze Woon

McKinley

13:40.7

13

Anders, Denise

Roosevelt

13:44.1

14

Miyazawa, Emily

Roosevelt

13:45.4

15

Adkins, Prema

Kailua

13:46.6

16

Abrigo, Megan

Mililani

13:47.1

17

Soon, Deanne

Mililani

13:49.9

18

Tachihata, Kelsey

Aiea

13:50.3

19

Arishe, Chanelle

Castle

13:51.6

20

Moore, Brandy

Radford

13:52.4

47

Jim, Taryn

Mililani

14:39.1

54

Maeda, Kara

Mililani

14:40.8

82

Panicek, Kim

Mililani

16:28.4

Boys Team Results
1. Mililani 48 pts.
2. McKinley    69 pts.
3. Radford       76 pts.
4
. Aiea            98 pts.
5. Roosevelt   
125 pts.
6. Farrington   152 pts.
7. Leilehua      177 pts.
8. Kalaheo      190 pts.
9. Moanalua    260 pts.
10. Kahuku     264 pts.
11. Kaiser       277 pts.
12. Kailua       361 pts.
13. Waialua     367 pts.

Boys Individual Results

PLACE

NAME

SCHOOL

TIME

1

Lim, Jeff

Mililani

16:42.2

2

Kamikawa, Andrew

Mililani

17:07.2

3

Castell, Chris

Mililani

17:18.9

4

Hutton, Daniel

Radford

17:19.9

5

Tamayo, Brandon

Aiea

17:27.8

6

Diaz, Cheyenne

Castle

17:33.1

7

Dikalato, Chad

McKinley

17:35.6

8

Domingo, Efren

Farrington

17:36.9

9

Chun, Andrew

McKinley

17:41.2

10

Bradshaw, Jason

Kalaheo

17:46.1

11

Maxner, Andrew

Radford

17:47.2

12

Tran, Travin

Roosevelt

17:45.5

13

Park, Daniel

Pearl City

17:55.4

14

Huelle, Ben

Radford

17:56.9

15

Sekimoto, Chad

Roosevelt

17:57.4

16

Sato, David

Aiea

17:59.9

17

Hansen, Andrew

Roosevelt

18:02.0

18

Meyers, Stephen

Aiea

18:02.5

19

Portillo, Franklin

McKinley

18:09.1

20

Ngirmidol, Marty

McKinley

18:09.5

21

Sinn, Parish

Mililani

18:10.2

25

Resnick, Mike

Mililani

18:23.7

54

Bryan, Kyle

Mililani

19:40.8

55

Morden, Matt

Mililani

19:41.2