Montgomery HS Claims Iolani Cross Country Invitational

courtesy Gregory Char

It was an awesome day of racing at the 2nd Annual Iolani Cross Country
Invitational. After two days of rain the skies cleared for Saturdays action.

Four California teams made the journey to the islands to take on the best from
Hawaii. Montgomery H.S., Antioch H.S., Roosevelt H.S., and Clovis West H.S.
were the mainland invaders who took on the top three boys teams and top four
girls teams from Hawaii's 1999 State Meet Championships. It was a very hot and
humid day and mother nature had her effects on many of the runners. The
weathercombined with the grueling course made it a tough, but challenging day
for the racers.

The Varsity girls race was never in doubt as three-time California State
Champion Sara Bei (Montgomery) took the lead about a quarter mile into the race
and never looked back.

A very impressive race for someone who had traveled to North Carolina just a
week ago. The dynamic duo of Janie Nolan and Christine Perez (Antioch) came in
2nd and 3rd followed by Hawaii's top girls. The Montgomery team looked very
solid packing five girls into the top twelve (six into the top fourteen) to
easily win the team title. Antioch placed 2nd outdistancing host Iolani School.

The Boy's Varsity race was a great duel between Kevin Davis (Clovis West) and
Nick Millar (Montgomery). Millar pulled away at the end and came up with the
win. Davis was just four seconds back and placed 2nd. The Montgomery boys team
made it a sweep for their school as they looked just as strong as their female
counterparts placing four runners in the top six and their fifth runner coming
in eleventh. Clovis West placed a strong 2nd and defending Hawaii State
Champion Kamehameha placed 3rd.

Girls Varsity (3 Miles)
1. Montgomery (CA) 39, 2. P.S.F.S. (Antioch, CA) 67, 3. Iolani 101, 4. Pac-Five
101, 5. Kamehameha 112, 6. Punahou 120, 7. Clovis West (CA) 166, 8. Roosevelt
(CA) 194, 9. Kaiser 209.

Girls Varsity Individual Results
1. Sara Bei, Montgomery 18.42
2. Janie Nolan, Antioch 20.07
3. Christine Perez, Antioch 20.31
4. Annie Kawasaki, Pac-Five 20.32
5. Crystal Cuardra, Pac-Five 20.38
6. Jessica Domingo, Kamehameha 20.41
7. Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 20.57
8. Joy Terribilini, Montgomery 21:00
9. Becki Jones, Iolani 21.15
10. Kari Tanimoto, Punahou 21.16
11. Elisa Pederson, Montgomery 21:20
12. Kim Conley, Montgomery 21.22
13. Lauran Dignam, Iolani 21.38
14. Christy Sweeney, Montgomery 21.41
15. Laura Simoncini, Antioch 21.54
16. Erin Hernandez, Clovis West 21.56
17. Jennifer Fortney, Antioch 22:00
18. Kristin Shinkawa, Iolani 22.09
19. Jenna Ishii, Iolani 22.16
20. Chrissie Moreno, Pac-Five 22.18
21. Carly Killiam, Punahou 22.32
22. Aala Lyman, Kamehameha 22.35
23. Ashley Swart, Kaiser 22.36
24. Marissa Mori, Punahou 22.39
25. Kirra Downing, Kamehameha 22.44
26. Priscilla Cortez, Roosevelt 22.54
27. Amanda Everett, Clovis West 22.55
28. Nahua Naumu, Kamehameha 22.58
29. Cori Hanagami, Punahou 23.08
30. Dina Nells, Antioch 23.08
31. Derika Tamura, Kamehameha 23.09
32. Kelly Bush, Clovis West 23.15
33. Kasey Chun, Pac-Five 23.25
34. Alexis Cortez, Roosevelt 23.25
35. Mariana Espinoza, Roosevelt 23:30
36. Julie Jordan, Punahou 23.36
37. Kathryn Hurd, Kaiser 23.39
38. Magali Fasiotto, Punahou 23.39
39. Jamie Adams, Pac-Five 23.41
40. Naleisha Pelekai, Kamehameha 23.43
41. Leina Ribao, Kaiser 23.44
42. Sara Tseng, Iolani 23.48
43. Amelia Thomas, Montgomery 23.54
44. Laura Acuna, Roosevelt 23.56
45. Dana Smith, Clovis West 24.02
46. Christina Ngo, Clovis West 24.02
47. Carrie Wong, Punahou 24.07
48. Kara Wong, Kamehameha 24.13
49. Allison Ishii, Iolani 24.32
50. Martha Kawasaki, Pac-Five 24.32
51. Raymie Lau, Pac-Five 24.34
52. Abigail Logan, Kamehameha 24.51
53. Sheburra Moore, Kaiser 24.57
54. Carrie Tolar, Clovis West 25.01
55. Vicky Vagnino, Clovis West 25.31
56. Erika Hayden, Pac-Five 25.32
57. Leah Gregory, Clovis west 25.45
58. Anna Berger, Pac-Five 25.54
59. Nancy Valdovinos, Roosevelt 26.44
60. Bianca Salazar, Kaiser 26.49
61. Kelly Ann Lee, Kaiser 28.12
62. Ashley Larson, Clovis West 28.15
63. Alexandra Capriotti, Clovis West 28.21
64. Kelly Houser, Clovis West 29.14
65. Mary Godfrey, Kaiser 30.51
66. Rose Aparacio, Roosevelt 31.12
67. Lisa Marie Pantoya, Clovis West 32.32

Boys Varsity
1. Montgomery (CA) 25, 2. Clovis West (CA) 53, 3. Kamehameha 104, 4. Punahou
116,
5. Mililani 161, 6. Iolani 166, 7. P.S.F.S. (Antioch, CA) 167, 8.
Roosevelt (CA) 177, 9. Pac-Five 210, 10. H.P.A. 251, 11. Kaiser 325

Boys Varsity Individual Results
1. Nick Millar, Montgomery 17.14
2. Kevin Davis, Clovis West 17.17
3. Regan Masi, Montgomery 17.21
4. Zac Fitch, Montgomery 17.22
5. Justin Peterson, Kamehameha 17.26
6. Jon Fitch, Montgomery 17.32
7. Todd Iacovelli, Punahou 17.35
8. Marques Hicks, Clovis West 17.36
9. Jeff Lim, Mililani 17.36
10. Kent Polinghorne, Clovis West 17.44
11. Drew Fagent, Montgomery 17.48
12. Phillip Ho, Punahou 18.15
13. Chris Castell, Mililani 18.16
14. Derek Bird, Antioch 18.16
15. Seth Bowser, Clovis West 18.22
16. Patrick Morrissey, Iolani 18.27
17. Galvan Ignacio, Roosevelt 18:30
18. Joe Sharpe, Clovis West 18:30
19. Nick Chang, Punahou 18.32
20. Hector Daza, Roosevelt 18.35
21. Kalani Kam, Kamehameha 18.36
22. Andrew Gallagher, Montgomery 18.38
23. Dane Egusa, HPA 18.39
24. Jordan Mediros, Kamehameha 18.41
25. JB Bolson, Kamehameha 18.46
26. Jason Fung, Montgomery 18.48
27. Jason Tyndall, Antioch 18.53
28. Nate Lewis, Pac-Five 18.54
29. Sam Westcoatt, Kamehameha 18.55
30. David Vartanian, Clovis West 18.58
31. AJ Wilson, Pac-Five 18.58
32. Skye Myers, Iolani 18.59
33. Satoshi Mitsuda, Punahou 18.59
34. Shawn Guerrero, Kaiser 18.59
35. Ricardo Regalado, Antioch 19.11
36. Ken Musahi, HPA 19.15
37. David Sakoda, Iolani 19.19
38. Michael Terry, Iolani 19.21
39. Matt Ho, Kamehameha 19.22
40. Orlando Torrenos, Roosevelt 19.26
41. Mike Resnick, Mililani 19.27
42. Joseph Jones, Antioch 19.28
43. Curtis Nickel, Iolani 19.29
45. Francisco Ramirez, St. Louis 19.29
46. Luis Espinoza, Roosevelt 19.34
47. Daniel Han, Punahou 19.37
48. Duke Hashimoto, Iolani 19.38
49. Matt Morden, Mililani 19:40
50. John Cardenas, Pac-Five 19.42
51. Anthony Romiti, Antioch 19.44
52. Robby Hopper, Pac-Five 19.49
53. Parish Sinn, Mililani 20.01
54. Jordon Kimura, Punahou 20.05
55. Evan Morgan, Pac-Five 20.07
56. Colin Williams, Clovis West 20.12
57. Yu-Lam Wong, Iolani 20.14
58. Jesus Carillo, Roosevelt 20.14
59. Jean Colburn, Punahou 20.17
60. Justin Loomis, Antioch 20.23
61. Nelson Quan, Iolani 20.38
62. Nick Daniel, HPA 20.38
63. Sam Belen-Wides, Kamehameha 20.51
64. Bryan Kyle, Mililani 20.57
65. Josh Dombroski, Antioch 21:00
66. Reyes Escoto, Roosevelt 21.06
67. Gino Schaardt, Pac-Five 21.09
68. Dawsen Sulia-M., HPA 21:10
69. Eric Fong, Kamehameha 21.28
70. Jordon Tanabe, Pac-Five 21.53
71. Servando Chavez, Roosevelt 21.53
72. Robert Baptiste, Kamehameha 22.12
73. Trenton McManns, HPA 22.13
74. Felipe Von Zudrow, Kaiser 22.17
75. Tee Suntharo, HPA 22.18
76. Seth Miller, Iolani 22.49
77. Gavin Doi, Mililani 23.15
78. Kyle Kaneshiro, Pac-Five 23:40
79. Ko Myers, HPA 23.43
80. Koa Kim, Kamehameha 24:00
81. Brandon Tengan, Punahou 24.01
82. Blake Leong, Punahou 24:10
83. Klye Kagihara, Punahou 24.17
84. Stephen Chun, Punahou 24.41
85. Davis Ogitani, Punahou 24.55
86. Louis Matsumoto, Kaiser 24.58
87. Phillippe Salibi, HPA 25.02
88. Noah Kutaka, Iolani 25.48
89. Chris Trinh, Kaiser 25.49
90. Nathan Gano, Kaiser 26.08
91. Kevin Kitchell, Damien 30.05
92. Bryan Kilikewich, Damien 32.51

Girls Open (2-Miles)
1. Punahou 20,
2. Mililani 60, 3. Kamehameha 65, 4. Pac-Five 112, 5. Iolani
117.

Girls Open Individual Results
1. Rachel White, Punahou 15.24
2. Ashlee Doi, Mililani 15.29
3. Britten Bailey, Punahou 15.39
4. Victoria Scott, Punahou 15:40
5. Tiffany Ching, Punahou 15.51
6. Tiffany Shim, Kamehameha 15.54
7. Joanna Lim, Punahou 15.55
8. Taryn Jim, Mililani 15.58
9. Kim Cloward, Punahou 16:00
10. Shauna Suzuki, Kamehameha 16.07
11. Megan Abrigo, Mililani 16.13
12. Deanne Soon, Mililani 16.13
13. Kelly Matayoshi, Punahou 16.14
14. Jasmine Nakagawa, Iolani 16.18
15. Randie Hanohano, Kamehameha 16.36
16. Jeneka Taeoalii, Kamehameha 16:40
17. Katie Miura, Punahou 16.41
18. Kira Goo, Pac-Five 16.43
19. Sara Harris, Punahou 16.46
20. Nicole McInerny, Kamehameha 16.47
21. Debra Mott, Punahou 16.48
22. Elaine Nitta, Iolani 16.53
23. Sally Torkildson, Punahou 16.56
24. Alexa Zen Punahou, 16.56
25. Brooke Burgess, Punahou 16.58
26. Yukalaun Bungo, Kamehameha 17:00
27. Chrystal Hodson, Kamehameha 17.02
28. Amelia Fong, Punahou 17.03
29. Robyn Yano, Punahou 17.04
30. Miki Downes, Pac-Five 17.05
31. Lara Berger, Pac-Five 17.05
32. Christine Opitz, Pac-Five 17.06
33. Venus Lee, Punahou 17.11
34. Yvonne Chun, Punahou 17.17
35. Taryn Beirne, Kamehameha 17.19
36. Joan Jenson, Kamehameha 17:20
37. Kelli Shishido, Punahou 17.21
38. Eryn Chun, Punahou 17.24
39. Robyn Nagasaki, Priory 17.26
40. Mari Netsu, Punahou 17.26
41. Corilyn Pang, Iolani 17.28
42. Jamie Pietsch, Punahou 17.28
43. Kim Young, Pac-Five 17.29
44. Kara Maeda, Mililani 17:40
45. Sarah Kimball, Punahou 17:50
46. Rachel Davenport, Punahou 17:50
47. Bennita Robinson, Pac-Five 17.56
48. Aileen Burns, Iolani 18.08
49. Kaili Russell, Kaiser 18:20
50. Shelly Toy, Punahou 18:20
51. Aimee Wakai, Punahou 18.23
52. Carena Church, Kamehameha 18.28
53. Lehua Wood, Kamehameha 18.37
54. Onaona Thoen, Kamehameha 18.38
55. Cara Mizue, Punahou 18:40
56. Robin Dawson, Iolani 18.41
57. Morgan Ross, Punahou 18.54
58. Melanie Pearson, Punahou 18.56
59. Tina Jones, Pac-Five 18.56
60. Chelsea Converse, Priory 19.01
61. Erika Earle, Punahou 19.17
62. Valerie Kunimoto, Pac-Five 20.36
63. Erin Cessaro, Punahou 21:00
64. Chloe Chapman, Punahou 21:00
65. Kim Craigie, Punahou 21.34
66. Erika Sato, Kaiser 21.35
67. Chelsea Tanimura, Punahou 21.46
68. Noe Kamelamela, Kamehameha 22.15
69. Sara Chang, Punahou 22.45

Boys Junior Varsity
1. Clovis West (CA) 20, 2. Punahou 41, 3. Kamehameha 94, 4. Iolani 106, 5.
Pac-Five 113.

Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results
1. Louie Muro, Clovis West 18.52
2. Dustin Hooten, Clovis West 19:20
3. David Johansen, Clovis West 19.53
4. Doug Mah, Clovis West 19.57
5. Cary Wong, Kamehameha 19.57
6. James Schulmeister, Punahou 20.09
7. Scott Morita, Punahou 20.29
8. Pat Sullivan, Punahou 20.42
9. H. Bittenbender, Punahou 20.42
10. Chris Turley, Clovis West 20.44
11. Aaron Hoo, Punahou 20.45
12. Brian Keolanui, Kamehameha 20.45
13. Eric Pennaz, Punahou 20.45
14. Matthew Bow, Punahou 20.46
15. Wataru Mino, Kaiser 20.48
16. Hector Prado, Roosevelt 20.54
17. Stacey Wong, Pac-Five 20.56
18. Vincent Lee, Iolani 20.56
19. Steve Flores, Kamehameha 20.59
20. Shaun Kawakami, Punahou 21.09
21. Richard Nip, Iolani 21.16
22. Json Kerwin, Punahou 21.27
23. Edgar Nunez, Roosevlt 21.34
24. Nate Edgecomb, Clovis West 21.46
25. Jason Ah Fong, Kamehameha 21.48
26. Tyler Tajima, Pac-Five 21:50
27. Brian Hanes, Clovis West 21.51
28. Garrett Yoshimoto, Punahou 21.51
29. Brian Wong, Punahou 21.52
30. Chris Iraha, Iolani 21.53
31. Frederick Ruppun, Punahou 22.07
32. Gerick Shinsato, Punahou 22:10
33. Andrew Fink, Punahou 22.18
34. Jay Abrigo, Mililani 22.28
35. Stephan Miller, Pac-Five 22:30
36. Billy Koh, Iolani 22:40
37. Alex Hartman, Pac-Five 22.56
38. David Woo, Mililani 23.08
39. Jeff Okada, Punahou 23.12
40. Daniel Bertao, Punahou 23.15
41. John Dubiel, Punahou 23.15
42. Jason Egami, Punahou 23.15
43. Peter Fong, Punahou 23.17
44. Jayson Meha, Kamehameha 23.17
45. Quinn Sakumoto, Punahou 23.21
46. Patrick Ho, Iolani 23.24
47. Andrew Itzigheine, Antioch 23.25
48. Even Wang, Iolani 23.29
49. Paul Milbury, Punahou 23.34
50. Ryne Okimoto, Iolani 23.38
51. James Unaba, Pac-Five 23.43
52. D. O'Carroll, Punahou 23.47
53. Erick Hacker, Punahou 23.48
54. Steven Lee, Iolani 23:50
55. David Hafner, Iolani 23.58
56. Yoshio Goto, Iolani 24.13
57. Aaron Hidano, Pac-Five 24.14
58. Joe Khamvongsa, Mililani 24.21
59. Kanamu Kane Koa, Kamehameha 24.28
60. Jose Anguiano, Antioch 24.57
61. Chad Shinsato, Punahou 25.01
62. Dick Kim, Punahou 25.02
63. Grant Kosaki, Punahou 25.04
64. Mitchll Wilcox, Iolani 25.07
65. Darin Hew, Punahou 25.24
66. Sam Apuna, Kamehameha 25.27
67. Alika Ah New, Kamehameha 26.03
68. Colin Sakumoto, Punahou 26.18
69. Mark Monroe, Pac-Five 26.34
70. William Lee, Iolani 27.02
71. Chase Masuda, Damien 27.06
72. Andrew Hee, Iolani 27.07
73. Howard Li, Kaiser 27.39
74. Kalani Souza, Damien 27.49
75. Jason Yoon, Kaiser 28:10

Girls Intermediate - 2miles (7th-9th Graders)

1. Iolani 24
2. Kamehameha 43
3. Punahou 69
4. Priory 98

Girls Intermediates Individual Results

1 Christi Morrissey Iolani 15.14
2 Ame Uyema Iolani 15.25
3 Kira Chong Tim Kamehameha 15.38
4 Nicole Leong Iolani 15.43
5 Kira Tamashiro Iolani 15.55
6 Kendra Hanagami Punahou 15.58
7 Maya Coelho Kamehameha 16.19
8 Bridgette McInerny Kamehameha 16:20
9 Katie Cragie Punahou 16.23
10 Danna Friedman Kamehameha 16.24
11 Shauna Zane Priory 16.28
12 Joleen Oshiro Iolani 16:50
13 Cory Leon Guerrero Kaiser 16.53
14 Joyce Shiramizu Iolani 17.02
15 Alisha Lau Priory 17.11
16 Trisha Soares Kamehameha 17.17
17 Lana Kaneakua Kamehameha 17.17
18 Alley Beals Pac-Five 17.18
19 Rosie Scott Punahou 17.22
20 Lauren Kobayashi Punahou 17.22
21 Nicky Hamayasu Punahou 17.26
22 Megan Onishi Priory 17:30
23 Elyse Inouye Punahou 17.35
24 Billie Farrell Punahou 17.39
25 Darien Batzer Punahou 17.43
26 Toni Fujita Punahou 17.49
27 Sara Yamamoto Punahou 18.04
28 Piper Marshall Punahou 18.06
29 Beth Keolanui Kamehameha 18.13
30 Suzanne Lee Punahou 18.27
31 Tracy Bryant Kamehameha 18.31
32 Pomai Hanson Kamehameha 18.34
33 Lauren Biggs Punahou 18.43
34 Carlissa Wong Kaiser 18.45
35 Kelli Ann Furuya Punahou 18.48
36 Keari Shibuya Punahou 18.53
37 Jordan Tangonan Kamehameha 19.04
38 Sarah Aratani Punahou 19.08
39 Leilani Kaleiwahea Kamehameha 19.14
40 Jaz Cockett Kamehameha 19.16
41 Jenna Tamashiro Iolani 19.18
42 Jessica Leong Iolani 19.38
43 Natalie Chang Punahou 19.43
44 Marisa Pang Punahou 19.46
45 Julia Miller Iolani 19.52
46 Leigh Okimoto Iolani 20.13
47 Cassie Conching Kamehameha 20.13
48 Amanda Tanaka Iolani 20.22
49 Alyssa Kong Kamehameha 20.34
50 Marisa Nakasone Iolani 20.37
51 Jazmin Morrill Priory 20.41
52 Cindy Fisher Punahou 20.44
53 Emma Candon Punahou 21.02
54 Jenny Cheng Iolani 21.06
55 Kawena Vierra Kamehameha 21.23
56 Roberta Wong Iolani 21.29
57 Debbie Chow Punahou 21:30
58 Faye Tachibana Iolani 21.44
59 Yuko Hara Priory 22:00
60 Ho'ola'i Tjorva Kamehameha 22.01
61 Trixee Tsuji Kamehameha 22.04
62 Lauren Okada Punahou 22.08
63 Erin Caulfield Punahou 22.09
64 Kiana Frank Kamehameha 22.12
65 Adrienne Chuck Punahou 22.36
66 Shelby Inouye Punahou 22.38
67 Kristen Garibaldi Punahou 22.41
68 Hillary LaBonte Priory 23.19
69 Elika Ide Iolani 24.03
70 Kara Dixon Priory 25:30
71 Jaimee Suan Kamehameha 25.31
72 Kitri Rowland Punahou 25.34
73 Jaymie Kushi Punahou 25.36
74 Andrea Athens Punahou 25.36
75 Shannon Miwa Punahou 26.55
76 Vaiva Aglinskas Punahou 26.55
77 Christine Chen Iolani 26.57
78 Sara-Ann Lee Iolani 26.59
79 Julianna Maeda Kaiser 27.35
80 Iris Teruya Kaiser 27.36

Boys Intermediate 2 Miles (7th-9th graders)

1. Punahou 30
2. Iolani 51
3. Kamehameha 79
4. Pac-Five 89

Boys Intermediates Individual Results

1 Tyler Chun Iolani 13.16
2 Owen Martel Punahou 13.23
3 Tory Hanashiro Punahou 13:40
4 Paul Nelson Punahou 13.41
5 Taro Ogawa Iolani 13.43
6 Gerald Bolson Kamehameha 13.44
7 Peter Deptula Punahou 13.53
8 Matt Ching Kamehameha 14.07
9 Jacob Bode Kamehameha 14.12
10 Douglas Lau Pac-Five 14.14
11 Jacob Wides Pac-Five 14.17
12 Scott Robinson Iolani 14.18
13 Kirk Lozada Punahou 14.19
14 Greg Moore Punahou 14.23
15 Michael Wong Punahou 14.23
16 Jeff Stroma Iolani 14.26
17 John Chang Iolani 14.34
18 Michael Kanemori Iolani 14:40
19 Kyle Nakamura Iolani 14.41
20 Kevin Krupp Pac-Five 14.42
21 Adam Sullivan Punahou 14.42
22 Brad Pang Punahou 14.45
23 Jaryd Yee Iolani 14.51
24 Teal Cross Kamehameha 14.51
25 Aaron Kobayashi Punahou 14.58
26 Will Jacobson Punahou 15.05
27 Vance Tomasu Kamehameha 15.12
28 Jordon Ota Pac-Five 15.15
29 Cody Tsukayama Kamehameha 15.16
30 Scott Zane Pac-Five 15.22
31 Justin Nakamura Iolani 15.23
32 Chris Shimizu Iolani 15.25
33 Ryan Crenshaw Antioch 15.27
34 Brent Watanabe Iolani 15.28
35 Ryan Leursen Kamehameha 15.32
36 Zach Napier Iolani 15.36
37 Quincy Crowell Pac-Five 15.37
38 Dustin Miyakawa Kamehameha 15:40
39 Sam Besenbruen Punahou 15:40
40 Ryan Hanohano Punahou 15.41
41 Nick Reppun Kamehameha 15.41
42 Jeremy Uto Punahou 15.42
43 Josh Schade Kamehameha 15.46
44 Robert Yamane Kamehameha 15.49
45 Ryan Chun Iolani 15.49
46 Tom Gill Punahou 15.52
47 McKay Wilson Punahou 15.52
48 Justin Furuta Punahou 16:00
49 Shelton Honda Kamehameha 16:10
50 Casey Nishimura Pac-Five 16:10
51 Shun Aonuma Iolani 16.13
52 Jared Furuta Punahou 16.14
53 Travis Nishioka Iolani 16.15
54 Asa Locklear Pac-Five 16.16
55 Adam Inaba Punahou 16.23
56 Fernando Liquido Iolani 16.31
57 Sean Lee Punahou 16.36
58 Aaron Harada Iolani 16.44
59 Jarod Windham Antioch 16.46
60 Brandon Yoshimoto Punahou 16.46
61 Tyler Mizumoto Iolani 16.48
62 Dyrk Teramae Iolani 16.49
63 Lance Watanabe Punahou 16:50
64 Kanoa Hereldt Pac-Five 16.54
65 Justin You Iolani 16.57
66 Joel Kuhn Punahou 16.58
67 Sean Ohira Iolani 16.59
68 Kevin Sin Iolani 17.01
69 Frank Lau Iolani 17.02
70 Scotty W-Ah Sam Kamehameha 17.18
71 Dru Mizoguchi Iolani 17.22
72 Brian Kunimoto Pac-Five 17.24
73 Garrett Sagun Kamehameha 17.26
74 Chris Pong Punahou 17.29
75 Keoni Gutierrez Kamehameha 17.35
76 Erik Patton Damien 17.36
77 Harris Ogitani Punahou 17.45
78 Blaine Matsuura Punahou 17.45
79 Dathan Choy Punahou 17.47
80 Leo Shimizu Iolani 17.52
81 Jared Tam Punahou 18.26
82 Andrew McTernan Punahou 18:30
83 Tai Conley Punahou 18.55
84 Bobby Cannell Iolani 19.02
85 Tory Shimabukuro Punahou 19.03
86 Billy Cannell Iolani 19.05
87 Jeremy Cho Punahou 19.54
88 Matt Lam Kamehameha 20.07
89 Greg Ching Punahou 20.11
90 Tyler Yuh Punahou 20:30
91 Francisco Liuido Punahou 20.31
92 Clint Bidwell Punahou 20.42
93 Jarren Lee Punahou 22.27
94 Kris Fan Punahou 22.28
95 Bryce Chung Punahou 23.03
96 Colin Barrett Iolani 26.27