2002 Mililani Cross Country Invitational
Saturday, October 19, 2002

Pictures to be added soon!

GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS

SCORES
1. Pearl City High School 54
2. Mililani High School 74
3. Castle High School 104
4. Kaiser High School 121
5. Moanalua High School 126
6. Radford High School 127
7. McKinley High School 164
8. Roosevelt High School 168
9. Waipahu High School 189
10. Kalaheo High School 231

[top]

GIRLS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kari Tanimoto (JR) Pearl City High School 11:41.7 1
2. Elizabeth Schall (SR) Radford High School 11:56.6 2
3. Chimene Sienkiewicz (SO) Pearl City High School 12:00.6 3
4. Deanne Soon (JR) Mililani High School 12:14.0 4
5. Jennifer Light (SR) Moanalua High School 12:25.9 5
6. Shao Yu Lin McKinley High School 12:27.7 6
7. Rachel Sokugawa (JR) Roosevelt High School 12:31.2 7
8. Megan Kanda (JR) Mililani High School 12:34.7 8
9. Jessie Sur (SR) Radford High School 12:42.6 9
10. Michelle Lee (SO) Mililani High School 12:44.0 10
11. Lily Lam Kalani High School 12:51.3 -
12. Michelle Chiswick (JR) Castle High School 12:56.8 11
13. Sonya Ribao (SO) Kaiser High School 13:02.8 12
14. Aisha Young (SR) Pearl City High School 13:05.3 13
15. Kassia Salazar (SO) Kaiser High School 13:08.2 14
16. Christine Nagano (SR) Moanalua High School 13:09.0 15
17. Blair Carbadilla (FR) Pearl City High School 13:10.1 16
18. Summer Kapiko (JR) Castle High School 13:11.4 17
19. Kara Maeda (JR) Mililani High School 13:24.7 18
20. Cara Richardson (FR) Radford High School 13:27.4 19
21. Laurie Kawamoto (JR) Roosevelt High School 13:28.1 20
22. Tristan Reid (SR) Pearl City High School 13:29.3 21
23. Jennifer Lee Kalani High School 13:34.9 -
24. Jamie Kua Campbell High School 13:40.6 -
25. Michelle Carney Kailua High School 13:42.3 -
26. Ming Ngar Lo (SO) Moanalua High School 13:46.4 22
27. Samantha Moran (SR) Waipahu High School 13:48.4 23
28. Erin Kimura (SR) Castle High School 13:54.7 24
29. Aimee Watanabe Castle High School 13:58.1 25
30. Regina Lam (JR) Roosevelt High School 14:00.1 26
31. Kristin Takahashi (JR) Castle High School 14:00.9 27
32. Ashley McLean (SO) Moanalua High School 14:04.0 28
33. Jenna Yokoyama (SR) Waipahu High School 14:04.3 29
34. Leila Abuzalaf (JR) Kaiser High School 14:04.9 30
35. Monalisa O. Cabahug (SR) Kalaheo High School 14:05.7 31
36. Cori Leon Guerrero (JR) Kaiser High School 14:10.7 32
37. Natalie Chang Kaiser High School 14:13.9 33
38. Stacy Thompson (JR) Mililani High School 14:21.1 34
39. Anneka Bernabe McKinley High School 14:24.0 35
40. Shari Arakaki (JR) Aiea High School 14:30.5 -
41. Natalie West (11) Leilehua High School 14:30.9 -
42. Ashley Cabradilla (JR) Pearl City High School 14:31.6 P
43. Tiffany Lee (SR) Castle High School 14:33.0 P
44. Si In Leung McKinley High School 14:34.0 38
45. Chun Mei Nickles (SR) Mililani High School 14:37.5 P
46. Brittney Atienza (12) Kailua High School 14:42.2 -
47. Elsha Tivera (JR) Waipahu High School 14:45.2 40
48. Carisa Wong (JR) Kaiser High School 14:45.8 P
49. Crystal Chandler (11) Kailua High School 14:47.1 -
50. Christine Tsuchiya McKinley High School 14:48.3 42
51. Jessica Tso McKinley High School 14:51.8 43
52. Marium Dar (JR) Aiea High School 14:54.3 -
53. Christine Fukada (JR) Kalaheo High School 14:56.2 44
54. Amelia Self Kaiser High School 14:58.8 P
55. Rayleen Egami (SR) Waipahu High School 15:01.9 46
56. Nichole Harris (10) Leilehua High School 15:03.2 -
57. Melissa Leonard (SR) Radford High School 15:07.8 47
58. Ayaka Mitsunari McKinley High School 15:11.9 P
59. Kamalei Fung (JR) Kalaheo High School 15:15.3 49
60. Felicia Valdez (11) Leilehua High School 15:18.3 -
61. Megan Ferrell (SR) Radford High School 15:19.5 50
62. Danyelle Hedin Kailua High School 15:38.1 -
63. Chloe Bihag (JR) Waipahu High School 15:46.2 51
64. Monile Bell (JR) Roosevelt High School 15:47.2 52
65. Laura Gonzales (SR) Kalaheo High School 16:06.7 53
66. Denise Pearl (JR) Kalaheo High School 16:07.0 54
67. Erika Baldwin (JR) Radford High School 16:11.7 P
68. Jennifer Tam (JR) Moanalua High School 16:13.0 56
69. Elyse Sugimoto (JR) Moanalua High School 16:14.3 P
70. Cindy Ortega (SR) Mililani High School 16:16.2 P
71. Jodee Tanaka (JR) Castle High School 16:19.0 P
72. Jennifer Farkas (SR) Radford High School 16:22.2 P
73. Judy Lee McKinley High School 16:35.8 P
74. Kyra Hayashi (JR) Mililani High School 17:02.9 -
75. Jamaila Decherong McKinley High School 17:14.0 -
76. Brandy Fukuda (SR) Pearl City High School 17:24.3 P
77. Paige Keopuhiwa (JR) Roosevelt High School 17:53.4 63
78. Sheryl Lum McKinley High School 18:28.7 -
79. Tasha Faumuina (JR) Kapolei High School 19:47.3 -
80. Lea Wilson (JR) Kapolei High School 20:49.0 -
81. Alexandria-Paul Naki (JR) Kapolei High School 21:15.4 -
82. Tina Tin McKinley High School 21:40.5 -

[top]

GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS

1. Pearl City High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:25 - 54
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Kari Tanimoto (JR) 1 11:41 1
Chimene Sienkiewicz (SO) 3 12:00 3
Aisha Young (SR) 14 13:05 13
Blair Carbadilla (FR) 17 13:10 16
Tristan Reid (SR) 22 13:29 21
Ashley Cabradilla (JR) 42 14:31 -
Brandy Fukuda (SR) 76 17:24 -

2. Mililani High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:05:17 - 74
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Deanne Soon (JR) 4 12:14 4
Megan Kanda (JR) 8 12:34 8
Michelle Lee (SO) 10 12:44 10
Kara Maeda (JR) 19 13:24 18
Stacy Thompson (JR) 38 14:21 34
Chun Mei Nickles (SR) 45 14:37 -
Cindy Ortega (SR) 70 16:16 -

3. Castle High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:07:59 - 104
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Michelle Chiswick (JR) 12 12:56 11
Summer Kapiko (JR) 18 13:11 17
Erin Kimura (SR) 28 13:54 24
Aimee Watanabe 29 13:58 25
Kristin Takahashi (JR) 31 14:00 27
Tiffany Lee (SR) 43 14:33 -
Jodee Tanaka (JR) 71 16:19 -

4. Kaiser High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:37 - 121
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Sonya Ribao (SO) 13 13:02 12
Kassia Salazar (SO) 15 13:08 14
Leila Abuzalaf (JR) 34 14:04 30
Cori Leon Guerrero (JR) 36 14:10 32
Natalie Chang 37 14:13 33
Carisa Wong (JR) 48 14:45 -
Amelia Self 54 14:58 -

5. Moanalua High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:37 - 126
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Jennifer Light (SR) 5 12:25 5
Christine Nagano (SR) 16 13:09 15
Ming Ngar Lo (SO) 26 13:46 22
Ashley McLean (SO) 32 14:04 28
Jennifer Tam (JR) 68 16:13 56
Elyse Sugimoto (JR) 69 16:14 -

6. Radford High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:08:31 - 127
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Elizabeth Schall (SR) 2 11:56 2
Jessie Sur (SR) 9 12:42 9
Cara Richardson (FR) 20 13:27 19
Melissa Leonard (SR) 57 15:07 47
Megan Ferrell (SR) 61 15:19 50
Erika Baldwin (JR) 67 16:11 -
Jennifer Farkas (SR) 72 16:22 -

7. McKinley High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:04 - 164
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Shao Yu Lin 6 12:27 6
Anneka Bernabe 39 14:24 35
Si In Leung 44 14:34 38
Christine Tsuchiya 50 14:48 42
Jessica Tso 51 14:51 43
Ayaka Mitsunari 58 15:11 -
Judy Lee 73 16:35 -

8. Roosevelt High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:39 - 168
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Rachel Sokugawa (JR) 7 12:31 7
Laurie Kawamoto (JR) 21 13:28 20
Regina Lam (JR) 30 14:00 26
Monile Bell (JR) 64 15:47 52
Paige Keopuhiwa (JR) 77 17:53 63

9. Waipahu High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:24 - 189
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Samantha Moran (SR) 27 13:48 23
Jenna Yokoyama (SR) 33 14:04 29
Elsha Tivera (JR) 47 14:45 40
Rayleen Egami (SR) 55 15:01 46
Chloe Bihag (JR) 63 15:46 51

10. Kalaheo High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:16:29 - 231
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Monalisa O. Cabahug (SR) 35 14:05 31
Christine Fukada (JR) 53 14:56 44
Kamalei Fung (JR) 59 15:15 49
Laura Gonzales (SR) 65 16:06 53
Denise Pearl (JR) 66 16:07 54

Leilehua High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 44:51
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Natalie West (11) 41 14:30 -
Nichole Harris (10) 56 15:03 -
Felicia Valdez (11) 60 15:18 -

Campbell High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 13:40
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Jamie Kua 24 13:40 -

Kailua High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 58:49
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Michelle Carney 25 13:42 -
Brittney Atienza (12) 46 14:42 -
Crystal Chandler (11) 49 14:47 -
Danyelle Hedin 62 15:38 -

Aiea High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 29:24
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Shari Arakaki (JR) 40 14:30 -
Marium Dar (JR) 52 14:54 -

Kapolei High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:01:51
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Tasha Faumuina (JR) 79 19:47 -
Lea Wilson (JR) 80 20:49 -
Alexandria-Paul Naki (JR) 81 21:15 -

Kalani High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 26:25
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Lily Lam 11 12:51 -
Jennifer Lee 23 13:34 -

[top]



BOYS VARSITY RESULTS

SCORES
1. Aiea High School 39
2. Radford High School 56
3. Roosevelt High School 120
4. Leilehua High School 134
5. Moanalua High School 138
6. Kaiser High School 144
7. Castle High School 154
8. Kalaheo High School 159
9. Mililani High School 165

[top]

BOYS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Andrew Maixner (SR) Radford High School 16:29.1 1
2. Brett Asato (SR) Aiea High School 16:39.2 2
3. Ryan Orme Kahuku High School 16:42.2 -
4. Rei Aizate (10) Farrington High School 16:43.1 -
5. Jeremy Winters Radford High School 16:49.6 3
6. Joshua Mitchell Aiea High School 17:00.9 4
7. Chris Castell (SR) Mililani High School 17:15.3 5
8. Erik-Phoung Le (SR) Roosevelt High School 17:15.7 6
9. Stephen Meyers (SR) Aiea High School 17:17.7 7
10. Zacarias Rivera (12) Leilehua High School 17:20.8 8
11. Lewis Nakao Kalani High School 17:26.7 -
12. Curtis Hughes (SR) Roosevelt High School 17:36.6 9
13. John Hogan (SR) Aiea High School 17:41.8 10
14. Brandon Kimura (SR) Roosevelt High School 17:43.6 11
15. Efren Domingo (12) Farrington High School 17:44.4 -
16. Erwin Esperon Kalaheo High School 17:47.8 12
17. Brian Venglar (SR) Radford High School 17:49.0 13
18. Ryan Moore (SR) Moanalua High School 17:49.5 14
19. Eric Venglar (SO) Radford High School 17:51.1 15
20. Nicholas Millward (SR) Aiea High School 17:52.3 16
21. Brian Tanaka (SO) Aiea High School 17:53.5 P
22. Aaron Young (SR) Castle High School 17:57.0 18
23. Patrick Nakagawa Kalaheo High School 18:02.4 19
24. David Shaha (SR) Moanalua High School 18:04.2 20
25. Andrew Low-Gallucci (JR) Castle High School 18:12.3 21
26. Dave Nguyen Kaimuki High School 18:19.0 -
27. Raymund Andres (10) Farrington High School 18:20.2 -
28 Aaron Odell (JR) Moanalua High School 18:21.2 22
29 Dennis Swart Kaiser High School 18:35.0 23
30 Rhys Kita (JR) Kapolei High School 18:38.8 -
31 Joseph Coronado Radford High School 18:43.1 24
32 Demitrius Washington (12) Leilehua High School 18:49.6 25
33 Nolan Leon Guerrero Kaiser High School 18:51.4 26
34 Jordan Izumi (JR) Castle High School 18:57.2 27
35 Justin Kong (SR) Pearl City High School 19:11.9 -
36 Justin Young (JR) Aiea High School 19:13.7 P
37 Than Bidwell Kaiser High School 19:15.6 29
38 Ehren Ching (JR) Mililani High School 19:22.2 30
39 Gustavo Caruso (11) Leilehua High School 19:27.6 31
40 Wataru Mino (SR) Kaiser High School 19:29.0 32
41 James Tylor Leilehua High School 19:34.7 33
42 Jason Okada (SR) Pearl City High School 19:39.5 -
43 Angel Orozco (SR) Waipahu High School 19:41.1 -
44 Joe Imai Kaiser High School 19:48.0 34
45 Jacob Bunker Kaiser High School 19:49.8 P
46 Yu Ju Lee McKinley High School 19:50.1 -
47 John-Kalani Miyajima (SR) Pearl City High School 19:52.2 -
48 Calvin Uyechi (SR) Waianae High School 19:53.9 -
49 Shawn Kiyabu Kaimuki High School 19:56.2 -
50 Chris Rollins Kalaheo High School 19:57.2 36
51 Chad Corcino Campbell High School 20:04.7 -
52 James Cantere Kailua High School 20:20.3 -
53 Chris Grunewald Leilehua High School 20:21.3 37
54 Gregg Roman (SR) Aiea High School 20:24.6 -
55 Jared Yokoyama (SR) Moanalua High School 20:25.0 38
56 Vinny Rodenhurst Kalaheo High School 20:27.9 39
57 Mike Yoshida (JR) Castle High School 20:33.7 40
58 Austin Fitzmaurice (SO) Mililani High School 20:51.2 41
59 Jared Imoto (JR) Roosevelt High School 20:56.0 42
60 Jason Chong (SR) Mililani High School 21:04.0 43
61 Patrick White (SR) Pearl City High School 21:04.8 -
62 Justin Beierly (SR) Moanalua High School 21:07.5 44
63 Christopher Fujino (JR) Moanalua High School 21:11.5 P
64 Rance Okano Kaimuki High School 21:18.1 -
65 Ryan Tokujo (SR) Mililani High School 21:21.1 46
66 Richard-Alan Nicolas McKinley High School 21:25.0 -
67 Motohiko Hirayu (SR) Moanalua High School 21:25.9 P
68 Cody Hirata Castle High School 21:31.0 48
69 Tyler Cabildo Castle High School 21:34.9 P
70 John Vernes Kalani High School 21:42.8 -
71 Marc Sato (JR) Aiea High School 21:54.2 -
72 Ivan Geroy Farrington High School 22:08.5 -
73 Aaron Lewis (JR) Kapolei High School 22:21.7 -
74 Chris Boyd (FR) Mililani High School 22:29.6 P
75 Mano Philliph Leilehua High School 22:44.8 P
76 Royden Oroku (SR) Roosevelt High School 22:59.9 52
77 Jose Neto Kalaheo High School 23:24.5 53
78 Anthony Hall Leilehua High School 25:03.0 P
79 Jon Wells Kailua High School 25:05.0 -
80 Kenny Dunn Radford High School 25:14.7 P
81 Josten Giang (JR) Kapolei High School 25:41.0 -
82 Aaron Marler (SR) Kahuku High School 26:04.7 -
83 Edmond Amaral Nanakuli High School 26:57.6 -

[top]

BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS

1. Aiea High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:29 - 39
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Brett Asato (SR) 2 16:39 2
Joshua Mitchell 6 17:00 4
Stephen Meyers (SR) 9 17:17 7
John Hogan (SR) 13 17:41 10
Nicholas Millward (SR) 20 17:52 16
Brian Tanaka (SO) 21 17:53 -
Justin Young (JR) 36 19:13 -

2. Radford High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:41 - 56
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Andrew Maixner (SR) 1 16:29 1
Jeremy Winters 5 16:49 3
Brian Venglar (SR) 17 17:49 13
Eric Venglar (SO) 19 17:51 15
Joseph Coronado 31 18:43 24
Kenny Dunn 80 25:14 -

3. Roosevelt High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:29 - 120
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Erik-Phoung Le (SR) 8 17:15 6
Curtis Hughes (SR) 12 17:36 9
Brandon Kimura (SR) 14 17:43 11
Jared Imoto (JR) 59 20:56 42
Royden Oroku (SR) 76 22:59 52

4. Leilehua High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:31 - 134
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Zacarias Rivera (12) 10 17:20 8
Demitrius Washington (12) 32 18:49 25
Gustavo Caruso (11) 39 19:27 31
James Tylor 41 19:34 33
Chris Grunewald 53 20:21 37
Mano Philliph 75 22:44 -
Anthony Hall 78 25:03 -

5. Moanalua High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:46 - 138
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Ryan Moore (SR) 18 17:49 14
David Shaha (SR) 24 18:04 20
Aaron Odell (JR) 28 18:21 22
Jared Yokoyama (SR) 55 20:25 38
Justin Beierly (SR) 62 21:07 44
Christopher Fujino (JR) 63 21:11 -
Motohiko Hirayu (SR) 67 21:25 -

6. Kaiser High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:58 - 144
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Dennis Swart 29 18:35 23
Nolan Leon Guerrero 33 18:51 26
Than Bidwell 37 19:15 29
Wataru Mino (SR) 40 19:29 32
Joe Imai 44 19:48 34
Jacob Bunker 45 19:49 -

7. astle High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:10 - 154
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Aaron Young (SR) 22 17:57 18
Andrew Low-Gallucci (JR) 25 18:12 21
Jordan Izumi (JR) 34 18:57 27
Mike Yoshida (JR) 57 20:33 40
Cody Hirata 68 21:31 48
Tyler Cabildo 69 21:34 -

8. Kalaheo High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:37 - 159
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Erwin Esperon 16 17:47 12
Patrick Nakagawa 23 18:02 19
Chris Rollins 50 19:57 36
Vinny Rodenhurst 56 20:27 39
Jose Neto 77 23:24 53

9. Mililani High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:53 - 165
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Chris Castell (SR) 7 17:15 5
Ehren Ching (JR) 38 19:22 30
Austin Fitzmaurice (SO) 58 20:51 41
Jason Chong (SR) 60 21:04 43
Ryan Tokujo (SR) 65 21:21 46
Chris Boyd (FR) 74 22:29 -

10. Campbell High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 20:04
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Chad Corcino 51 20:04 -

11. Kapolei High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:40
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Rhys Kita (JR) 30 18:38 -
Aaron Lewis (JR) 73 22:21 -
Josten Giang (JR) 81 25:41 -

12. Kalani High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 39:08
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Lewis Nakao 11 17:26 -
John Vernes 70 21:42 -

13. McKinley High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 41:15
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Yu Ju Lee 46 19:50 -
Richard-Alan Nicolas 66 21:25 -

14. Farrington High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:55
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Rei Aizate (10) 4 16:43 -
Efren Domingo (12) 15 17:44 -
Raymund Andres (10) 27 18:20 -
Ivan Geroy 72 22:08 -

15. Kahuku High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 42:46
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Ryan Orme 3 16:42 -
Aaron Marler (SR) 82 26:04 -

16. Nanakuli High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 26:57
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Edmond Amaral 83 26:57 -

17. Nanakuli High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:46
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Justin Kong (SR) 35 19:11 -
Jason Okada (SR) 42 19:39 -
John-Kalani Miyajima (SR) 47 19:52 -
Patrick White (SR) 61 21:04 -

18. Kailua High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 45:25
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
James Cantere 52 20:20 -
Jon Wells 79 25:05 -

19. Kaimuki High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 59:33
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Dave Nguyen 26 18:19 -
Shawn Kiyabu 49 19:56 -
Rance Okano 64 21:18 -

20. Waianae High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 19:53
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Calvin Uyechi (SR) 48 19:53 -

Waipahu High School -- TEAM TOTAL ** 19:41
NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
Angel Orozco (SR) 43 19:41